away team background logo
home team background logo
Washington
WAS
Nationals
-
Wed Sep 4
10:40PM

TEAM STATS
.239
AVG
83
HR
415
R
4.15
ERA
.233
AVG
79
HR
342
R
4.54
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Joey GalloHamstring08-02-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 3
Trevor WilliamsElbow08-19-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 20
Mason ThompsonElbow07-31-2025Out for the season
Cade CavalliElbow08-08-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 9
Josiah GrayElbow08-31-2025Out for the season
Jake AluUndisclosed07-22-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 23
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Sandy AlcantaraElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
Braxton GarrettForearm08-22-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 23
Sixto SanchezShoulder08-04-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 5
Dane MyersAnkle08-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
Jesus LuzardoBack08-17-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 18
Ryan WeathersFinger08-08-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 9
Eury PerezElbow06-30-2025Out for the season
Josh SimpsonElbow07-30-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 31
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
C. Abrams SS91363609749153080.267.340.482.8222161610307
J. Winker LF95297497843115179.263.381.434.815180144263
L. Garcia 2B85310348645111451.277.309.439.748170123224
L. Thomas RF7027738693982568.249.316.401.717123259224
J. Young CF8827649711911762.257.320.319.639140245194
J. Meneses 1B7628119654232163.231.291.302.59311020144
K. Ruiz C722552456307932.220.255.337.5929011138
I. Vargas 3B6417816462211520.258.315.354.66914063116
H. Ramirez DH1234287006.235.235.324.5591100103
T. Lipscomb 3B4815217341011133.224.283.257.5402011283
J. Gallo 1B4614017231152171.164.285.321.606701162
J. Yepez 1B12458176169.378.451.5781.029601043
R. Adams C319472282832.234.302.351.653501042
J. Wood LF166161491624.230.309.295.604102230
A. Call RF716651035.313.476.375.851101017
D. Millas C1130251128.167.219.300.519102014
N. Nunez SS2113610013.077.143.077.220003210
Total99327541578439083285764.239.308.371.67916110135472014
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
K. Finnegan RP4302-4273141.22.3828131161443.1851.01276
J. Irvin SP20207-800116.03.491005045142999.2311.11265
M. Parker SP17175-50092.13.90844540122176.2371.14197
M. Gore SP20206-800100.24.201065647741118.2681.46177
T. Williams SP11115-00056.22.2245161421647.2211.08156
D. Law RP4806-21359.03.2059242161752.2651.29144
D. Floro RP4803-20149.02.0239131101339.2201.06114
J. Barnes RP3305-20138.13.5234171551031.2391.1596
P. Corbin SP20202-900111.05.351297066153679.2971.4996
R. Garcia RP4201-30133.24.5432181731148.2441.2857
J. Weems RP3801-10239.05.5441282451933.2661.5449
D. Herz SP771-30031.15.173520186941.2711.4046
T. Rainey RP2500-00026.06.5828191951822.2671.7720
J. Rutledge SP210-0005.24.76533127.2271.2410
E. Salazar RP100-0002.00.00000024.0001.008
J. Adon SP210-0005.05.40633033.3331.803
A. Willingham RP100-0001.018.00222101.4002.000
J. Ferrer RP100-0000.181.00233011.6679.00-4
J. Gray SP220-2008.114.04151313259.4052.40-13
Total999946-532841876.14.1585144940496284814.2541.301697
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
J. Chisholm CF943594290421235100.251.322.407.729124198248
B. De La Cruz DH973884192441624111.237.284.402.68616021214
J. Bell 1B9636732834092881.226.288.351.63917100193
J. Sanchez RF88281297037111673.249.296.423.71914161178
J. Burger 3B75291326737111683.230.271.385.65610101154
N. Gordon LF822262452298959.230.257.389.64610154126
O. Lopez 2B561692043193827.254.289.355.6448071105
V. Brujan 2B7317623381011640.216.296.313.6091023391
N. Fortes C701901136162425.189.214.258.472700168
D. Myers RF40831522142732.265.337.422.759514165
E. Rivera 3B7615212321201839.211.301.250.551601065
X. Edwards SS176172040812.328.406.393.799403142
J. Bride 3B1226265017.231.250.269.519100110
A. Sanchez C1028171028.250.323.250.57300008
J. Pereda C55000001.000.000.000.00000000
T. Gray SS77000003.000.000.000.0000000-1
Total98331634277433379212817.233.284.353.6371351254271566
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
T. Scott RP4006-5151741.21.301810622546.1301.03221
R. Weathers SP13133-50071.03.5561312882067.2281.14143
J. Luzardo SP12123-60066.25.0061373792258.2461.25110
T. Rogers SP19191-90095.14.721045450114479.2741.5595
A. Bender RP4304-20337.14.1038181721238.2601.3478
D. Cronin RP3301-20046.03.7250221901749.2781.4670
B. Garrett SP772-20037.05.354024225434.2631.1967
R. Munoz SP11101-50056.05.14493532152947.2321.3966
A. Nardi RP4601-10537.15.3037232251147.2571.2966
C. Faucher RP3402-10034.23.3833181301836.2541.4765
E. Rivera 3B400-0004.09.00744100.3681.7565
M. Meyer SP332-00017.02.1211442314.1800.8259
A. Puk RP2943-81240.04.7335272132238.2301.4348
H. Brazoban RP1601-20226.03.4619141011129.1961.1547
J. Chargois RP1301-00014.21.2310222612.1851.0939
B. Hoeing RP1420-20026.23.04261092822.2521.2838
E. Cabrera SP881-30033.07.3635292792043.2691.6731
E. Ramirez RP700-0009.10.96511019.1520.6424
K. Tyler SP430-10016.03.3811661810.2001.1922
Y. Chirinos SP550-10025.05.763416165921.3211.7219
S. Sanchez RP1470-30135.26.0643292431417.3031.6016
A. Maldonado RP1110-11213.06.231599158.2881.5416
V. Bellozo SP220-10010.04.509551110.2311.0014
E. Villalobos RP300-0004.12.08311123.1881.158
M. Andriese RP400-1006.06.00754217.2801.334
G. Soriano RP1000-10111.29.261112123712.2561.544
D. McCaughan RP100-0004.215.43988332.3912.57-9
S. Anderson SP220-2005.115.1917139104.5153.19-16
Total989834-641734869.14.54850493439103338797.2541.371410
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola