away team background logo
home team background logo
Detroit
DET
Tigers
-
Thu Sep 5
1:40AM
San Diego
SD
Padres
-

TEAM STATS
.232
AVG
95
HR
398
R
3.92
ERA
.260
AVG
107
HR
441
R
4.19
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Parker MeadowsHamstring07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Casey MizeHamstring07-27-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 28
Kerry CarpenterBack07-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 1
Sawyer Gipson-LongElbow06-30-2025Out for the season
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Yu DarvishPersonal08-09-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 10
Joe MusgroveElbow07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Wandy PeraltaGroin07-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 26
Fernando TatisQuadriceps07-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 26
Luis PatinoElbow06-30-2025Out for the season
Tom CosgroveElbow07-12-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 13
Glenn OttoShoulder07-12-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 13
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
R. Greene LF943465492501748102.266.359.497.85619541283
M. Vierling CF84305437539121677.246.285.436.72112501193
M. Canha 1B8328935663463865.228.335.343.67815040191
C. Keith 2B8428434703382158.246.302.377.6799251177
W. Perez RF7526636702252257.263.318.402.72012573169
K. Carpenter RF5014521412981138.283.342.572.91410401127
G. Urshela 3B6723017582731236.252.291.330.6217100115
C. Kelly C5315819392871537.247.326.418.7444100113
S. Torkelson 1B5420924421841656.201.266.330.59615000102
J. Rogers C5817827371661058.208.257.354.611801091
J. Baez SS581991636251843.181.217.246.4631006189
A. Ibanez 2B521282136203537.281.314.414.728611183
Z. McKinstry SS6315314281431242.183.246.294.540425075
J. Malloy DH319010191051137.211.308.422.730211153
P. Meadows CF35841111531234.131.247.286.533214341
A. Baddoo LF26607742824.117.217.300.517121027
R. Kreidler SS19406521415.125.205.200.405002115
R. Vilade RF512143022.333.429.333.76200009
Total95318639873838395273822.232.298.383.6811363042141953
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
T. Skubal SP191910-300116.02.418134311021140.1900.88376
J. Flaherty SP16166-50095.03.137735331416119.2190.98262
R. Olson SP18184-800101.03.3090443762992.2371.18205
J. Foley RP3602-3151832.13.6234161341024.2701.36155
T. Holton RP3614-12249.03.4934201951137.1930.92134
C. Mize SP16162-60078.24.2393423772158.2911.45112
A. Faedo RP2613-10341.23.2433161551736.2191.2094
Z. McKinstry SS300-0002.09.00122110.1431.0075
A. Chafin RP3403-21430.03.6032151221439.2641.5369
S. Miller RP2805-61631.25.402320196730.1980.9569
B. Brieske RP1801-00030.23.5221121211131.1931.0468
W. Vest RP4101-30440.13.3539161521035.2601.2166
K. Maeda SP16162-50065.27.26815553152350.3051.5859
J. Wentz RP2700-10039.15.0344242252144.2781.6545
K. Montero SP431-20021.14.641911114619.2411.1738
M. Englert RP1101-00019.25.952215134414.2751.3233
M. Manning SP550-10027.24.8831151531223.2871.5531
A. Lange RP2100-32218.24.341616901721.2321.7721
Total959545-502139840.23.9277140836694251812.2411.221912
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
J. Profar LF953295210159144658.307.398.483.88116052300
J. Cronenworth 1B92350499255133068.263.329.440.76919222262
H. Kim SS95319477240104758.226.326.376.702123173258
F. Tatis RF80308508636143071.279.354.468.82214183243
J. Merrill CF93323409146121558.282.315.440.755112102233
L. Arraez 1B572452877182712.314.340.380.7208133229
M. Machado DH89341428951122678.261.313.411.72415051229
L. Campusano C6820925483151429.230.277.364.64113000131
X. Bogaerts 2B4819123431441240.225.270.319.589604098
D. Solano 3B5016117461931235.286.345.398.743900196
K. Higashioka C4011816262711739.220.264.542.806310094
T. Wade 3B61991723701023.232.309.253.562206159
D. Peralta RF388391971618.229.297.301.598300040
J. Azocar LF6173131620519.219.269.247.516205137
E. Rosario 3B305351363220.245.286.528.814600032
G. Pauley 3B13324452015.125.125.313.438000011
B. Johnson RF1326340036.154.241.192.433101010
B. Sullivan C716132114.188.235.375.61000008
M. Batten 1B13010000.333.3331.0001.33301003
Total973287441855425107273651.260.321.407.7281401166192373
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
R. Suarez RP3704-1222436.21.7224874834.1830.87265
D. Cease SP19197-800109.04.218754511533138.2171.10262
M. King SP20197-600111.03.419548421442129.2261.23258
M. Waldron SP19195-800106.23.71944744123194.2331.17212
Y. Darvish SP11114-30056.13.2045222061553.2161.07136
J. Estrada RP3003-11233.02.7323101031054.1921.00106
A. Morejon RP3102-10139.12.2935121011241.2381.1990
S. Kolek RP3803-00143.04.1949232031037.2821.3786
Y. Matsui RP4203-20339.13.8930181722340.2141.3579
J. Musgrove SP10103-40049.15.66583231101544.3051.4872
R. Vasquez SP12122-40058.04.66793330111438.3321.6071
E. De Los Santos RP4201-21337.14.82372120111243.2551.3167
J. Brito RP2501-20341.14.354823204926.2891.3857
W. Peralta RP4102-20134.04.5032191761220.2461.2951
A. Mazur SP771-30031.07.8438272751921.3061.8412
L. Gillaspie RP300-0003.22.45411005.2861.097
A. Davis RP500-0006.07.50655035.2861.505
T. Cosgrove RP1800-10014.211.662319193615.3541.98-5
Total979749-482438857.24.19812430399111280846.2491.271831
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola