away team background logo
home team background logo
Wed Sep 4
10:35PM
Baltimore
BAL
Orioles
-

TEAM STATS
.219
AVG
88
HR
319
R
4.58
ERA
.253
AVG
157
HR
493
R
3.68
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Max StassiHip01-31-2025Out for the season
Mike ClevingerElbow08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Dominic LeoneElbow07-30-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 31
Yoan MoncadaThigh08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Mike SorokaShoulder08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Matt FosterElbow07-28-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 29
Jesse ScholtensElbow03-31-2025Out for the season
Jordan LeasureShoulder08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Albert SuarezLeg07-27-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 28
Danny CoulombeElbow08-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
Jorge MateoArm07-23-2024Probable for Jul 24
Felix BautistaElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
John MeansElbow08-31-2025Out for the season
Ramon UriasNeck07-23-2024Probable for Jul 24
Kyle BradishElbow08-31-2025Out for the season
Tyler WellsElbow04-30-2025Out for the season
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
A. Vaughn 1B93352358343112388.236.290.386.67620010200
P. DeJong SS953163771381713108.225.271.424.69512021179
G. Sheets RF8928425633073565.222.312.370.68219110167
T. Pham CF6424933671852558.269.338.386.72412163148
L. Robert CF47177234123111966.232.306.475.781100120140
A. Benintendi LF7927722552772155.199.256.303.5598022129
N. Lopez 2B8326424631402245.239.304.284.58810146117
K. Lee C7823924512591176.213.248.360.6088052116
E. Jimenez DH5820617491651841.238.298.345.6437030107
L. Sosa 3B521771342154743.237.274.350.624803083
D. Mendick 3B47132132683635.197.243.318.561706065
C. Julks LF421091126831230.239.314.385.699703163
B. Shewmake SS29644841110.125.134.203.337205126
Y. Moncada 3B113941100510.282.364.410.774311022
D. Fletcher CF287541360626.173.253.227.480400022
Z. Remillard 2B15333810510.242.342.333.675111017
B. Ramos 3B1546492018.196.208.239.447200014
O. Colas RF13331940410.273.368.273.641000113
D. Ellis CF84100002.000.000.000.00000408
Z. DeLoach RF922131039.136.240.182.42210004
B. Baldwin SS414021006.143.143.143.28600102
C. Robinson C13010000.333.333.333.66600001
Total102336731973730488264885.219.280.345.625150566171643
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
G. Crochet SP20206-600107.13.027937361023150.1990.95299
E. Fedde SP20207-300117.22.989940391332104.2231.11279
C. Flexen SP21192-900101.25.221016459174175.2591.40126
M. Kopech RP4202-891442.24.8534242382357.2211.34108
D. Thorpe SP773-10038.23.0322151341724.1621.01106
T. Banks RP3812-22644.24.2344292151450.2561.3096
J. Cannon SP1191-41157.04.5862322971343.2731.3291
D. Mendick 3B100-0001.00.00200000.5002.0065
J. Shuster RP2121-20140.03.3838161541825.2521.4058
J. Brebbia RP4400-52439.25.2242232351051.2611.3156
M. Soroka RP2290-100172.15.23644942134271.2371.4754
J. Leasure RP3300-22631.16.3232222261826.2671.6038
J. Anderson RP2700-00226.15.1325161521528.2431.5236
C. Kuhl RP810-10024.24.3823131221422.2471.5029
S. Wilson RP3201-60127.23.2519171041929.1961.3724
D. Leone RP1800-10215.17.0415151241115.2541.7010
P. Berroa RP100-0000.10.00000000.0000.000
S. Peralta RP200-0000.213.50111011.3333.000
M. Clevinger SP440-30016.06.752213124915.3191.94-2
N. Nastrini SP660-50024.28.3924252362519.2501.99-14
Total10210227-751742895.24.58845511456124381857.2461.371459
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
G. Henderson SS9839081113632849105.290.376.579.955195141399
A. Santander RF94359528766272873.242.307.524.83116210306
A. Rutschman C933765010261173870.271.337.441.77813010283
J. Westburg 3B92355489752161984.273.320.499.81922563269
R. Mountcastle 1B90348449243122180.264.305.437.74222130227
R. O'Hearn DH81266397338122633.274.342.466.80811230218
C. Mullins CF90280416032101569.214.258.379.637103164189
C. Cowser LF91267356036132989.225.313.431.74414172188
J. Mateo 2B6719130441851047.230.268.403.671142132136
R. Urias 3B5715019371441324.247.319.387.706710095
A. Hays LF601531838143840.248.304.392.6961300184
J. McCann C421331728133733.211.254.323.577601066
H. Kjerstad LF2253516123718.302.413.509.922201047
K. Stowers LF193631191013.306.297.500.797400122
C. Norby 2B414232103.214.214.429.64300008
J. Holliday SS10345210218.059.111.059.17000001
D. Banuelos C11000000.000.000.000.00000000
Total993424493866476157274801.253.314.454.7681732266152538
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
C. Burnes SP202010-400124.22.3810138331429116.2171.04367
G. Rodriguez SP181812-400105.23.839646451333120.2381.22292
C. Kimbrel RP4006-2232836.12.7219131131755.1530.99278
A. Suarez SP19125-30170.12.8262232242555.2371.24152
C. Irvin SP18146-50088.24.671035446122061.2871.39152
D. Kremer SP12124-50063.24.38513931132564.2131.19126
K. Akin RP4202-00251.13.5137202061662.1991.03124
K. Bradish SP882-00039.12.7527121221553.1881.07107
Y. Cano RP4503-23639.12.7533141251939.2311.32104
J. Webb RP4701-42343.12.4927161222144.1711.1193
D. Coulombe RP2901-01226.02.4213773328.1460.6283
J. McCann C100-0001.018.00222100.4002.0066
J. Means SP442-00020.22.6116662216.2110.8765
B. Smith RP100-0001.10.00000002.0000.0061
C. Perez RP3201-01128.24.0824141301426.2221.3359
D. Tate RP2902-11233.14.593819172923.2841.4159
B. Baker RP1201-10015.24.6012882512.2181.0930
C. Povich SP771-40033.06.2733232371824.2581.5525
N. Vespi RP1000-00011.13.181044127.2381.0621
V. Nittoli RP100-0002.00.00100002.1430.5015
T. Wells SP330-20015.15.871811103313.2811.3714
M. Krook RP100-0001.018.00132112.2002.000
J. Heasley RP400-1005.116.88101110234.4002.44-11
Total999960-393146888.13.68761402363101298853.2281.192282
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola