away team background logo
home team background logo
St. Louis
STL
Cardinals
-
Wed Sep 4
11:40PM
Milwaukee
MIL
Brewers
-

TEAM STATS
.245
AVG
103
HR
418
R
3.96
ERA
.254
AVG
104
HR
487
R
3.74
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Steven MatzBack07-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 16
Keynan MiddletonForearm04-30-2025Out for the season
Riley O'BrienForearm07-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 26
Tommy EdmanWrist07-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 1
Drew RomShoulder09-14-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 15
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Wade MileyElbow04-30-2025Out for the season
Christian YelichBack08-11-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 12
Joe RossBack07-28-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 29
Devin WilliamsBack07-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 26
Brandon WoodruffShoulder01-31-2025Out for the season
J.B. BukauskasTriceps08-05-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 6
DL HallKnee08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Enoli ParedesForearm07-30-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 31
Robert GasserElbow08-31-2025Out for the season
Coleman CrowElbow08-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
Oliver DunnBack08-10-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 11
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
A. Burleson RF95342439960181547.289.321.488.80914073275
B. Donovan LF97379441014893054.266.334.401.73522133260
N. Arenado 3B96365409742102858.266.321.386.70714011227
M. Winn SS9434645983352770.283.332.408.74018593226
P. Goldschmidt 1B983934889381431125.226.286.372.65815060214
N. Gorman 2B943244167501932136.207.279.423.70213061204
W. Contreras C55193335426113464.280.403.518.92113031171
L. Nootbaar RF5219018452172545.237.326.405.7319140126
M. Siani CF912043048142960.235.273.309.58252133113
I. Herrera C5417224481931541.279.340.378.7186140112
P. Pages C36991122142925.222.282.323.605211055
D. Carlson RF5711612241101234.207.286.250.536500148
M. Carpenter DH37102102582935.245.316.343.659400145
B. Crawford SS246251031821.161.268.274.542400023
J. Walker RF20584940618.155.239.259.498410021
V. Scott II CF21596520215.085.138.136.274302016
J. Fermin 2B3046360046.130.216.174.390011114
Total1023460418848393103297858.245.309.386.6951521360182150
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
R. Helsley RP4303-3333544.02.2533141121853.2081.16333
S. Gray SP181810-600106.23.548950421224131.2251.06292
K. Gibson SP19197-300108.13.9910052481343102.2481.32244
M. Mikolas SP21218-800118.15.021266766181980.2741.23233
L. Lynn SP20205-400101.14.171016147144094.2531.39192
A. Pallante RP1894-40057.13.9255272552144.2521.33108
J. Romero RP4304-10440.22.433312114934.2231.03106
R. Fernandez RP3901-21246.12.1434141131845.2091.12100
M. Liberatore RP3462-30155.04.7550302972044.2491.2789
J. King RP3503-20139.02.543915113529.2621.1386
A. Kittredge RP4801-41546.13.3042211781345.2411.1983
K. Leahy RP1901-11132.13.902714142722.2231.0569
C. Roycroft RP2101-20127.03.002411911124.2401.3044
G. Gallegos RP2002-11119.06.6321141461017.2761.6330
N. Robertson RP800-00012.14.3815663214.3061.3821
S. Matz SP661-20027.26.1837221931117.3271.7319
G. Graceffo SP210-1007.24.70744126.2501.178
A. Kloffenstein RP100-0001.00.00000000.0000.003
R. Loutos RP200-0001.10.00200010.3332.251
R. O'Brien RP100-0001.09.00111022.2503.000
Z. Thompson RP520-20017.09.532418186820.3241.880
Total10210253-493752910.03.96862454400111284823.2501.262061
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
W. Adames SS1023895497681651100.249.336.434.770240123314
W. Contreras C983986511357114186.284.352.435.78725151304
B. Turang 2B9635247944163369.267.330.375.705162305279
C. Yelich LF72269448542113858.316.403.506.909123211276
J. Chourio RF90297447641102171.256.303.401.704130123210
S. Frelick RF9030145812023155.269.343.346.689132143201
J. Ortiz 3B8224636623073949.252.355.411.76614264191
R. Hoskins 1B78273315848153186.212.304.410.7149020189
B. Perkins CF7926040652862777.250.326.362.68872143178
J. Bauers 1B7319327433372471.223.324.389.7139171141
G. Sanchez DH5114718322171246.218.293.401.694600091
A. Monasterio 3B35811016101923.198.286.272.558305149
O. Dunn 3B4195112171640.221.282.316.598223042
G. Mitchell CF154441041714.227.333.364.697302028
E. Haase C72341083110.435.458.8261.284000027
T. Black 1B12342810412.235.316.294.610203017
O. Miller 1B1427253008.185.185.222.40710007
J. Wiemer LF1926240019.154.185.154.33900113
V. Capra 3B39110003.111.111.222.33310001
Total1023474487883464104380889.254.332.399.73116015138262548
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
C. Rea SP20179-300110.03.601004644143384.2361.21256
F. Peralta SP20206-500109.03.888948471438138.2201.17255
T. Megill RP3500-2202233.22.41271093840.2161.04206
T. Myers SP15146-40077.13.14672827112268.2341.15185
B. Wilson RP2595-30088.03.99784039162970.2341.22175
B. Hudson RP3504-10250.21.60259961354.1450.75152
A. Civale SP220-10011.13.9711553514.2391.41142
J. Bauers 1B300-0003.00.00200040.2002.00141
J. Koenig RP3158-10040.01.58308731337.2031.08136
E. Peguero RP4006-32640.23.1041161432139.2631.52104
H. Milner RP4413-11146.14.6647262451144.2701.25102
J. Junis RP913-01224.02.6318974518.2090.9678
J. Payamps RP4301-55737.04.1431191761134.2211.1473
R. Gasser SP552-00028.02.5728982116.2641.0472
J. Ross SP992-40042.04.5042252141635.2551.3863
E. Paredes RP1401-01116.21.089220812.1611.0249
A. Uribe RP1402-23514.16.9115111111214.2781.8837
K. Herget RP500-0118.22.08422137.1330.8127
R. Zastryzny RP931-0007.21.17411015.1540.6525
M. White RP600-1008.16.48886246.2581.4420
E. Hernandez RP400-0006.03.00522022.2501.1719
J. Bukauskas RP600-0006.01.50311116.1430.6716
D. Keuchel P440-00016.25.402310103811.3291.8614
O. Miller 1B100-0002.018.00544110.5003.007
B. Blalock RP100-0001.00.00000010.0001.002
W. Miley SP220-1007.06.43655142.2501.431
A. Ashby SP220-2008.26.238106275.2291.73-2
D. Hall SP440-10016.17.7127141441013.3802.27-2
J. Junk RP300-0005.09.001355113.5202.80-2
C. Rodriguez SP330-30012.17.30191110339.3651.78-5
Total10210259-433548905.13.74815403376122314815.2391.252346
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola