away team background logo
home team background logo
Cleveland
CLE
Guardians
-
Wed Sep 4
11:40PM
Kansas City
KC
Royals
-

TEAM STATS
.242
AVG
109
HR
461
R
3.68
ERA
.247
AVG
102
HR
455
R
3.74
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Matthew BoydElbow08-15-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 16
Shane BieberElbow05-31-2025Out for the season
James KarinchakShoulder07-30-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 31
Trevor StephanElbow04-30-2025Out for the season
Sam HentgesShoulder07-26-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 27
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Dan AltavillaOblique09-17-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 18
Josh TaylorBiceps07-24-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 25
Kyle WrightShoulder01-31-2025Out for the season
MJ MelendezAnkle07-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 26
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
J. Ramirez 3B943767110279232953.271.324.513.837201182380
J. Naylor 1B92340558270223667.241.322.482.80416042303
S. Kwan LF71288561012792326.351.404.507.91114264250
A. Gimenez 2B9135043874551755.249.302.334.636131153233
T. Freeman CF8527143593272647.218.313.351.66413186195
D. Fry C7521031603483152.286.393.467.86014041183
W. Brennan RF7321728532481628.244.304.396.7007131148
B. Rocchio SS8523934511932953.213.308.305.61313076141
B. Naylor C7321727442461978.203.268.336.6049121108
G. Arias 3B531531534153653.222.255.353.608915272
D. Schneemann RF349410221541433.234.327.468.795621068
E. Florial LF369811171131141.173.264.367.631622152
A. Martinez CF15547144289.259.355.426.781300037
K. Manzardo DH308241770323.207.241.329.5701000030
J. Noel RF16365974216.250.300.611.911100029
A. Hedges C347681191331.145.185.224.409302026
J. Rodriguez RF13316450914.129.325.161.486100018
J. Tena 3B34000002.000.000.000.0000000-1
Total973206461777431109289713.242.315.402.7171611280302272
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
E. Clase RP4504-1293244.10.8125841539.1620.68342
T. Bibee SP20208-400110.23.589346441330126.2251.11280
B. Lively SP16168-50088.03.58783535152578.2391.17208
L. Allen SP18188-40087.15.671005655183576.2911.55157
C. Smith RP4404-11244.22.223211111962.2000.92141
H. Gaddis RP4803-20446.11.1727761744.1670.73130
C. Carrasco SP17173-70086.05.02915148142668.2731.36120
N. Sandlin RP4006-01334.23.6322141451538.1821.07116
T. Herrin RP4403-00238.11.41197611940.1470.99111
P. Avila RP2202-11141.03.5136191651741.2321.29109
T. McKenzie SP16163-50075.25.11694643194974.2401.56107
S. Barlow RP4603-32239.13.4331151542355.2151.3795
S. Bieber SP222-00012.00.0010000120.2270.9255
S. Hentges RP2500-00023.23.0418883527.2120.9753
E. Morgan RP1201-00013.21.9811430510.2201.1734
A. Hedges C100-0002.00.00000010.0000.5026
T. Beede RP1301-00014.08.361614132918.2961.7917
X. Curry SP530-20017.15.191911104312.2681.2716
G. Williams SP440-20018.04.50201090814.2741.5612
P. Strzelecki RP400-0005.20.00500013.2501.0611
Total979759-383446859.03.68747376351111302859.2331.222140
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
B. Witt SS993947813166172971.332.379.574.9532692210401
M. Garcia 3B9738557894362967.231.284.345.629165231273
S. Perez C96350409963172873.283.346.474.82016000267
V. Pasquantino 1B95344428463113253.244.306.416.72222200257
H. Renfroe RF7824029543382546.225.303.388.69115010161
K. Isbel CF8022936522371748.227.282.376.6585462149
M. Melendez LF85265265229112175.196.260.392.65215221147
N. Velazquez DH6420531412781961.200.274.366.6408120128
M. Massey 2B451552343298323.277.290.490.7807100120
F. Fermin C6017926522341437.291.342.408.7509000118
A. Frazier 2B6417320351331637.202.281.295.576702088
D. Blanco LF5380211841522.225.276.300.5763017375
N. Loftin 2B5113015251311821.192.291.246.537401070
G. Hampson CF691301034130937.262.309.354.6631016269
C. Alexander 3B48010003.125.125.125.25000000
D. Waters RF411010004.091.091.091.1820000-1
Total993278455811442102265678.247.307.406.7131632582192322
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
S. Lugo SP202011-400127.02.4810837351130116.2281.09362
C. Ragans SP20206-600116.23.16954241838141.2191.14298
B. Singer SP20206-600111.03.0010140371334106.2391.22243
M. Wacha SP17177-60096.13.5588403892885.2431.20217
J. McArthur RP3604-3172138.13.994320175730.2871.30193
A. Marsh SP18177-60091.24.52844746132984.2421.23189
C. Stratton RP3802-34639.04.8527222132537.1931.3388
N. Loftin 2B100-0001.00.00100000.3331.0070
A. Zerpa RP4101-00135.13.3140141331033.2821.4264
J. Schreiber RP4103-31435.24.2939191711329.2731.4662
S. Long RP1902-10019.12.3317751823.2361.2948
W. Smith RP3300-31229.24.8530171641119.2591.3832
D. Lynch SP530-00022.26.352017166815.2351.2427
T. Duffey RP901-0009.05.007550810.2191.6718
K. Bubic RP400-0005.00.00100016.0670.4016
J. Lyles RP500-0005.00.00200023.1180.8012
C. Hernandez RP1200-10111.23.861065088.2331.5411
W. Klein RP501-0005.26.351044026.4002.1211
W. Pennington RP100-0000.20.00000001.0000.002
A. Veneziano RP200-0002.04.50421012.4002.501
N. Pratto 1B100-0001.00.00100001.2501.000
D. Altavilla RP510-1003.214.73566135.3132.18-6
J. Bowlan SP110-1002.213.50644333.4293.38-8
Total999954-452436866.03.7480138436090298803.2441.271950
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola