away team background logo
home team background logo
Colorado
COL
Rockies
-
Wed Sep 4
11:20PM
Atlanta
ATL
Braves
-

TEAM STATS
.247
AVG
115
HR
445
R
5.50
ERA
.241
AVG
115
HR
422
R
3.52
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Daniel BardElbow05-31-2025Out for the season
Antonio SenzatelaElbow08-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
German MarquezElbow08-15-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 6
Nolan JonesBack07-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 26
Lucas GilbreathElbow07-29-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 30
Jordan BeckHand08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Tyler MatzekElbow08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Whit MerrifieldFinger07-24-2024Probable for Jul 25
Max FriedForearm08-06-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 7
Ozzie AlbiesWrist09-14-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 15
Ronald AcunaKnee01-31-2025Out for the season
Angel PerdomoElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
Jimmy HergetShoulder07-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 1
Spencer StriderElbow04-30-2025Out for the season
Michael HarrisHamstring08-13-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 14
Hurston WaldrepElbow08-08-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 9
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
B. Doyle CF983595910051173499.279.343.479.822172205304
E. Tovar SS10042052119491714126.283.309.481.79028243253
R. McMahon 3B9937150100471548119.270.355.447.80221035248
C. Blackmon DH7928542733472853.256.333.418.75119351210
B. Rodgers 2B8531541853371973.270.313.394.70716110183
M. Toglia 1B57196304137161768.209.272.495.7674240156
E. Diaz C7025422723051649.283.333.402.73515000149
J. Stallings C5515820432451939.272.366.456.82212100120
J. Cave RF8219429492231555.253.303.371.6748342116
E. Montero 1B6722423462842056.205.267.304.57110000111
N. Jones LF4916319331432563.202.311.313.624713381
H. Goodman RF441281322217439.172.212.391.603701172
S. Bouchard RF31911417811233.187.290.297.587704054
K. Bryant DH26958191021234.200.315.284.599200044
S. Hilliard RF2039101083413.256.311.513.824103135
J. Beck OF237941582130.190.198.316.514402027
A. Amador 2B1035160016.171.194.200.39410108
A. Schunk 2B1222330018.136.174.182.35610004
Total1033501445863426115293984.247.309.405.7141801555212175
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
C. Quantrill SP21217-700114.14.091105352154386.2561.34223
A. Gomber SP19192-600105.14.701115655192672.2691.30162
J. Beeks RP4506-491649.14.7449292661838.2611.36158
R. Feltner SP20201-1000109.15.191217663143497.2791.42132
V. Vodnik RP4402-13554.13.9853262452349.2551.40116
T. Kinley RP4504-15542.27.1750343492445.2871.7399
K. Freeland SP992-30048.05.6360343061434.3051.5470
J. Lawrence RP3403-32637.15.5442292342030.3001.6659
N. Mears RP4101-40245.15.5647302822157.2641.5055
T. Blach SP17103-60161.26.13884242121433.3401.6549
D. Hudson SP17172-120086.15.84966156104648.2851.6446
P. Lambert RP2032-40045.15.9649303042236.2831.5745
A. Molina RP2111-00235.06.9446282731519.3261.7432
J. Bird RP2201-11323.06.2625171631816.2841.8725
N. Davis RP100-0003.09.00533102.3571.679
A. Chivilli RP500-0005.18.44855302.3481.504
G. Hartlieb RP500-0009.09.0013109147.3331.894
G. Marquez SP110-0004.06.75533143.3132.251
M. Koch RP200-0110.181.00343110.75012.001
R. Pint RP100-0000.227.00222111.5004.50-2
J. Curtiss RP100-0000.154.003221001.0009.00-4
T. Gordon SP220-2009.110.61161111627.3721.93-8
Total10310338-652141914.05.501034602559129360696.2871.531276
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
M. Ozuna DH10037261114802845100.306.382.586.96820000356
O. Albies 2B9036147934682461.258.310.407.71728181253
A. Riley 3B86326498340133293.255.325.451.77621200224
M. Olson 1B1003734283441336112.223.301.389.69021100215
J. Kelenic LF87294347332112191.248.299.418.71713262175
R. Acuna RF4919238481542753.250.351.365.71681163155
T. d'Arnaud C6719426503291546.258.319.469.78814010147
E. Rosario LF725340005.160.160.200.3601000145
O. Arcia SS9533328722671677.216.252.333.58518000144
M. Harris CF6726030652051559.250.295.358.6539284142
A. Duvall LF8025624472681980.184.247.313.5609000112
S. Murphy C361188251251131.212.290.364.654300060
R. Laureano RF11355941011.257.257.457.714400048
Z. Short 3B265187501114.137.302.176.478202034
C. Tromp C195231360117.250.259.365.624600020
E. White LF913232104.231.231.615.846010010
J. Martinez RF710220004.200.200.300.50010105
L. Williams LF1310310013.100.250.100.35000004
D. Fletcher 2B58022001.250.222.250.47200003
Total1003371422811401115280892.241.303.403.7061821045132252
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
C. Sale SP181813-300110.02.70813333724140.2020.95363
R. Lopez SP18187-400101.22.12852624736100.2301.19268
M. Fried SP18187-500108.03.0891403793495.2271.16259
R. Iglesias RP3701-1222436.21.96211182832.1650.79243
C. Morton SP18185-500103.13.928749451139101.2331.22211
S. Schwellenbach SP993-50050.24.6249262671049.2501.1695
D. Lee RP3202-20141.01.983514941245.2301.1593
J. Chavez RP3101-10043.11.873513971337.2231.1192
J. Jimenez RP3901-32339.12.5224111111539.1700.9991
P. Johnson RP3303-11232.23.0327111121342.2231.2289
A. Minter RP3105-31426.23.0418996728.1910.9487
A. Bummer RP3502-20235.13.3141141311143.2931.4764
G. Holmes RP1000-00023.12.7017770521.2070.9450
D. Hernandez RP902-0019.20.006100312.1760.9340
B. Elder SP881-40039.26.3551292861433.3131.6433
R. Kerr RP1021-20022.15.642914144727.3151.6124
S. Strider SP220-0009.07.0010772512.2701.6711
A. Smith-Shawver SP110-0004.10.00300024.1881.1510
J. Herget RP500-1007.13.68833126.2761.367
T. Matzek RP1100-00010.09.901611113310.3561.905
L. Williams LF100-0001.00.00000000.0000.004
D. Vines SP320-10012.27.82171111348.3211.664
J. Stephens RP300-0003.12.70511112.3331.803
H. Waldrep SP220-1007.016.7191313383.3332.43-13
A. Winans SP220-2007.215.26141413344.3782.35-16
Total10010054-462637888.03.5278437234791281894.2361.202117
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola