away team background logo
home team background logo
Houston
HOU
Astros
-
Wed Sep 4
10:40PM
Cincinnati
CIN
Reds
-

TEAM STATS
.261
AVG
117
HR
478
R
4.02
ERA
.230
AVG
112
HR
447
R
3.85
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Justin VerlanderNeck07-30-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 31
Lance McCullersForearm08-19-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 20
Kendall GravemanShoulder09-14-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 15
Kyle TuckerLower Leg08-08-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 9
Jose UrquidyElbow07-31-2025Out for the season
Oliver OrtegaElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
Bennett SousaShoulder01-31-2025Out for the season
Luis GarciaElbow08-15-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 16
Cristian JavierElbow08-31-2025Out for the season
Penn MurfeeElbow08-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
Blair HenleyUndisclosed07-28-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 29
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Luke MaileBack07-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 26
Emilio PaganLat08-06-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 7
Brent SuterShoulder08-03-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 4
TJ FriedlHamstring07-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 26
Nick MartiniThumb09-05-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 6
Tejay AntoneElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
Ian GibautForearm08-15-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 16
Brett KennedyUndisclosed08-14-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 15
Matt McLainShoulder08-24-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 25
Peyton BurdickUndisclosed07-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 26
Brandon WilliamsonShoulder08-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
Graham AshcraftElbow08-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
Christian Encarnacion-StrandWrist01-31-2025Out for the season
Carson SpiersShoulder07-27-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 28
123456789RHE
---------
CIN-
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
Y. Alvarez DH973635811054204366.303.386.548.93425250339
J. Altuve 2B994105912646142584.307.353.456.809190154305
A. Bregman 3B983895010049123257.257.319.411.73020230272
J. Pena SS100383491084591868.282.326.402.728171125260
K. Tucker RF60214425740194641.266.395.584.979110100252
Y. Diaz C9134941985481555.281.306.410.71617210228
J. Meyers CF93288346742112171.233.297.410.70714273197
M. Dubon LF822513568303932.271.295.378.67318022156
J. Singleton 1B7824235562373274.231.319.343.6626000136
C. McCormick LF6016622352141453.211.277.325.602517298
V. Caratini C401091428185516.257.294.459.753510081
J. Loperfido LF351001124152638.240.300.370.670512156
T. Cabbage RF3777121881227.234.253.377.630801138
C. Salazar C922578024.318.393.409.802200024
C. Hummel LF68000002.000.000.000.00000101
J. Amaya 2B11000000.000.000.000.00000000
G. Kessinger SS1615100005.000.000.000.0000000-1
Total1023504478916460117274723.261.320.418.7381741266182442
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
R. Blanco SP19199-500114.22.757038351743105.1750.99318
H. Brown SP21209-600110.14.0010950491442118.2571.37254
J. Hader RP4403-5202144.03.6830191881370.1890.98242
F. Valdez SP17178-500104.03.6397454293688.2551.28237
T. Scott RP4307-30247.21.322611722244.1601.01142
J. Verlander SP10103-20057.03.95522625111751.2421.21124
S. Arrighetti SP18184-80086.05.65915554114596.2681.58107
B. Abreu RP4901-11449.12.9239161662771.2171.34104
S. Martinez RP3903-21148.03.0040181661633.2291.17103
C. Javier SP773-10034.23.8930161541927.2331.4178
R. Pressly RP4100-32738.23.4937181521143.2521.2472
S. Dubin RP2021-11132.05.0635201821632.2821.5949
R. Montero RP4001-20337.14.5834201981723.2461.3747
B. King RP1001-00010.11.74522059.1390.9729
K. Ort RP200-0003.00.00000006.0000.0012
P. Mushinski RP1000-00011.06.5511108153.2561.459
J. Bloss SP330-10011.26.9416995311.3141.637
J. France SP550-30025.17.4631212151222.2901.707
N. Hernandez RP300-0006.09.00866417.3081.506
L. Contreras RP500-0006.09.00766026.2921.506
M. Diaz RP100-0001.00.00000000.0000.003
D. Coleman RP100-0001.00.00000011.0001.002
G. Kessinger SS100-0001.00.00000000.0000.00-1
F. Whitley RP100-0000.20.00100010.3333.00-1
W. Suero RP100-1000.00.001100001.0000.00-6
B. Henley SP110-0000.1135.00455030.80021.00-12
Total10210253-492539903.14.02805429403119365878.2381.301938
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
E. De La Cruz SS10138170100451848135.262.353.496.849217519382
S. Steer LF100369538964154486.241.331.439.770242151315
J. India 2B9432850894085077.271.374.415.78921191261
J. Candelario 3B90343408047162491.233.291.443.73420243226
T. Stephenson C84263406335112753.240.318.433.75116110195
W. Benson CF922673052341131121.195.281.393.674162136161
J. Fraley RF7221628611621547.282.332.375.707102135139
S. Fairchild CF7517926412461546.229.303.369.67270131137
S. Espinal 3B7120117442761426.219.265.328.5934060123
N. Martini DH521462331245938.212.272.370.642421394
T. Friedl CF26971421164819.216.315.361.676206081
A. Slater CF39010002.111.111.111.222000054
R. Hinds RF1038712115112.316.350.8681.218412052
C. Encarnacion-Strand 1B291161322162435.190.220.293.513600050
L. Maile C39102818821039.176.274.265.539302041
N. Marte 3B2283121592228.181.216.289.505302039
J. Hurtubise LF295471040618.185.297.241.538112028
A. Wynns C617361004.353.353.588.941400012
B. Thompson CF17185200011.111.111.167.278105012
C. Capel DH58120002.250.250.250.50000104
B. Dunn LF1218410017.056.150.111.26110004
L. Jordan 2B710111003.100.091.200.29110002
E. Rios 3B59110014.111.200.111.31100001
L. Soto DH13000001.000.000.000.00000000
Total1013303447760421112310911.230.304.394.69816521143292413
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
H. Greene SP20207-400117.13.148042411048133.1941.09291
A. Abbott SP20209-600113.03.19954340184387.2221.22260
N. Lodolo SP15158-30084.23.51703433102589.2201.12217
A. Diaz RP3801-3192136.14.4631231822435.2311.51175
F. Montas SP19194-80093.15.01935652144178.2561.44135
N. Martinez RP2853-50072.03.887234316956.2561.13126
G. Ashcraft SP15155-50077.15.24895045112757.2821.50112
C. Spiers SP1053-20047.03.835022205941.2651.2697
B. Suter RP3830-00051.13.6851232181041.2551.1990
B. Farmer RP3600-00045.02.8036151441839.2181.2081
F. Cruz RP4903-70242.04.5031212142166.2031.2471
S. Moll RP3202-10024.02.6317971626.2000.9663
L. Sims RP4101-41334.03.7130141461938.2381.4451
J. Wilson RP3601-21227.04.673114144631.2821.3747
E. Pagan RP2202-30020.14.432111104726.2631.3835
T. Santillan RP400-0004.00.00200007.1330.5013
Y. Zulueta RP200-0004.02.25211024.1541.009
C. Legumina RP100-0002.09.00232111.2221.501
T. Antone RP400-0002.04.50221042.2863.000
Total10110148-532128889.23.85799413381108317845.2371.251874
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola