away team background logo
home team background logo
St. Louis
STL
Cardinals
-
Fri Aug 30
11:05PM
New York
NYY
Yankees
-

TEAM STATS
.245
AVG
94
HR
398
R
4.02
ERA
.247
AVG
140
HR
494
R
3.51
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Steven MatzBack07-29-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 30
Keynan MiddletonForearm04-30-2025Out for the season
Riley O'BrienForearm07-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 26
Tommy EdmanWrist07-28-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 29
Drew RomShoulder09-14-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 15
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Giancarlo StantonHamstring07-28-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 29
Anthony RizzoForearm08-14-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 15
Jon BertiCalf08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Nick BurdiHip07-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 26
Jose TrevinoQuadriceps08-09-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 10
Lou TrivinoElbow08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Ian HamiltonLat08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Clarke SchmidtLat08-11-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 12
Jonathan LoaisigaElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
J.T. BrubakerOblique08-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
Cody PoteetTriceps07-19-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 20
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
A. Burleson RF89316419153171446.288.320.494.81414072256
B. Donovan LF9135543984582953.276.345.411.75622133249
M. Winn SS8832042913352565.284.332.406.73818393212
N. Arenado 3B9034437934082556.270.323.381.70414011210
P. Goldschmidt 1B923704785371330114.230.291.373.66414060209
N. Gorman 2B903103864471731129.206.279.413.69213061191
W. Contreras C51177314824103358.271.403.514.91713031161
I. Herrera C5417224481931541.279.340.378.7186140112
L. Nootbaar RF4617017392062240.229.318.394.7128130112
M. Siani CF871942744142855.227.263.304.5675210399
P. Pages C33891119142823.213.273.326.599211052
D. Carlson RF5411412241101033.211.279.254.533500047
M. Carpenter DH36101102582934.248.319.347.666400146
B. Crawford SS246251031821.161.268.274.542400023
J. Walker RF20584940618.155.239.259.498410021
V. Scott II CF21596520215.085.138.136.274302016
J. Fermin 2B3046360046.130.216.174.390011114
Total96325739879937494279807.245.310.384.6941491156162030
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
R. Helsley RP4103-3323442.02.3632141121748.2111.17320
S. Gray SP17179-60099.23.34814537824121.2201.05272
K. Gibson SP18187-300101.24.16975147134196.2541.36224
M. Mikolas SP20207-800112.15.131196564171877.2721.22213
L. Lynn SP19195-40096.14.39976147143792.2551.39183
J. Romero RP4304-10440.22.433312114934.2231.03106
M. Liberatore RP3352-20152.04.1546252461741.2451.2196
A. Pallante RP1784-40051.14.2152262451941.2641.3891
J. King RP3303-10137.02.433514103527.2501.0889
R. Fernandez RP3600-21143.12.0833131021743.2131.1586
A. Kittredge RP4501-41543.13.5339211781343.2391.2076
K. Leahy RP1801-10030.14.152614142720.2281.0956
C. Roycroft RP1801-10122.13.63211091921.2471.3438
G. Gallegos RP1902-11117.07.4121141461017.3001.8230
N. Robertson RP800-00012.14.3815663214.3061.3821
S. Matz SP661-20027.26.1837221931117.3271.7319
G. Graceffo SP210-1007.24.70744126.2501.178
A. Kloffenstein RP100-0001.00.00000000.0000.003
R. Loutos RP200-0001.10.00200010.3332.251
R. O'Brien RP100-0001.09.00111022.2503.000
Z. Thompson RP520-20017.09.532418186820.3241.880
Total969650-463548857.14.02818436383104269780.2511.271932
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
A. Judge CF9734774107863473107.308.435.6771.11224150430
J. Soto RF953467810566238070.303.433.5691.00217352396
A. Volpe SS98408621013562995.248.302.370.672187154258
A. Verdugo LF95361428446103061.233.289.374.66319111224
G. Torres 2B9333442773583686.231.307.347.65415043194
G. Stanton DH69260346445182090.246.302.492.79410000183
A. Rizzo 1B7026432592881948.223.289.341.6307000151
O. Cabrera 3B7521430512751547.238.288.341.6297022124
J. Trevino C6016822412781332.244.303.411.7144000117
A. Wells C6216725362062640.216.320.377.6979010117
T. Grisham CF5111715221961640.188.292.376.668400175
B. Rice 1B258311181961224.217.309.470.779300168
J. Davis 1B513111026.077.200.154.354100062
D. LeMahieu 3B3812111221101521.182.275.207.482300151
J. Berti 3B175561561413.273.322.327.649004134
J. Jones RF293871031214.263.333.421.754111124
T. Trammell RF512100101.0001.0001.0002.00000002
Total993301494815474140393794.247.330.425.7551421338172510
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
L. Gil SP191910-500102.13.17623736949118.1711.08285
N. Cortes SP20204-800115.13.6710748471622110.2431.12237
C. Rodon SP20209-700107.04.6310457552033112.2511.28234
M. Stroman SP19197-400105.03.51924541154778.2371.32216
C. Holmes RP4001-4212739.02.7741191221041.2631.31205
L. Weaver RP3604-10054.22.4731151561358.1630.80153
C. Schmidt SP11115-30060.22.5249191762067.2241.14149
O. Cabrera 3B100-0000.10.00000020.0006.00124
J. Trevino C200-0002.013.50533020.4553.50117
M. Tonkin RP2702-11236.21.472010621337.1570.90110
G. Cole SP663-10029.14.6031151561034.2671.4069
C. Poteet SP443-00021.02.1415652713.2031.0565
V. Gonzalez RP2702-12323.13.8613121031311.1601.1159
T. Hill RP902-00013.12.031363104.2410.9855
C. Ferguson RP3701-31230.05.1031201741337.2561.4744
R. Marinaccio RP1301-00119.02.8412763919.1881.1143
J. Cousins RP1101-00013.11.357421619.1490.9840
I. Hamilton RP2700-10129.24.5533161511430.2871.5834
T. Kahnle RP2300-10019.12.7916864924.2191.2933
N. Burdi RP1201-0009.21.865221912.1471.4524
J. Maciejewski RP300-0004.00.00100015.0770.5012
J. Loaisiga RP301-0014.00.00700013.3682.0012
Y. Gomez RP300-0007.25.87755269.2411.708
C. Beeter RP100-0001.00.00100000.3331.002
A. Misiewicz RP100-0001.00.00200011.4003.000
Total999959-402739881.13.51741383344108321866.2251.202330
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola