away team background logo
home team background logo
Fri Aug 30
10:40PM
Detroit
DET
Tigers
-

TEAM STATS
.255
AVG
112
HR
446
R
3.64
ERA
.234
AVG
99
HR
413
R
3.95
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Liam HendriksElbow08-14-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 15
Trevor StoryShoulder01-31-2025Out for the season
Lucas GiolitoElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
Michael FulmerElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
Chris MartinElbow07-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 26
Bryan MataLat07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Garrett WhitlockElbow03-31-2025Out for the season
Triston CasasRibs07-28-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 9
Vaughn GrissomHamstring07-28-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 29
Chris MurphyElbow05-31-2025Out for the season
Justin SlatenElbow07-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 26
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Javier BaezBack07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Mark CanhaWrist07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Parker MeadowsHamstring07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Casey MizeHamstring07-27-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 28
Kerry CarpenterBack07-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 1
Sawyer Gipson-LongElbow06-30-2025Out for the season
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
J. Duran CF953986211341103498.284.342.477.8192710224321
R. Devers 3B83312629261234286.295.378.599.97718420315
C. Rafaela CF93329458152111194.246.272.419.691164116217
T. O'Neill LF68250496331163497.252.347.492.83912030197
C. Wong C7024430753281655.307.367.443.8107144170
W. Abreu RF7122335592982269.265.328.480.80820272170
D. Hamilton SS6719734541751555.274.329.416.745111233164
R. Refsnyder RF5616219492142146.302.397.463.86012112118
D. Smith 1B6018020422852143.233.324.367.6919011117
M. Yoshida DH4917320452441128.260.326.370.6967000111
E. Valdez 2B5616420372661443.226.282.402.68411011105
R. McGuire C4913210291831337.220.293.311.604303071
T. Casas 1B227812191061226.244.344.513.857300160
R. Gonzalez SS3670618101616.257.321.371.692315249
B. Dalbec 1B378361181843.133.217.193.410203023
V. Grissom 2B238161230519.148.207.160.367100018
T. Story SS831174039.226.294.323.617301114
J. Westbrook 2B1324254129.208.276.417.693200014
T. Heineman DH22000001.000.333.000.33300000
Total953270446834429112296919.255.323.425.7481732488292254
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
T. Houck SP19198-600117.02.54954433526112.2151.03313
K. Crawford SP19196-700112.23.048846381429110.2121.04272
K. Jansen RP3203-1192033.12.16238801338.1981.08223
B. Bello SP171710-50089.25.32995653143385.2771.47180
N. Pivetta SP14144-60075.14.18663535132088.2321.14162
J. Slaten RP3105-21342.23.383518162945.2201.03120
D. Smith 1B100-0001.00.00100000.2501.00117
C. Criswell SP13123-40058.04.5059352971550.2651.28100
Z. Kelly RP2523-10035.11.782011741439.1590.9699
C. Anderson RP2310-13349.04.5939252591632.2131.1296
G. Weissert RP4002-11341.04.3945262071242.2871.3983
B. Bernardino RP3323-20132.01.69257601329.2191.1975
J. Winckowski RP1652-10041.13.2744221541533.2751.4372
C. Booser RP2801-21131.02.902811103734.2351.1369
C. Martin RP2602-10326.13.422512104229.2551.0363
G. Whitlock SP441-00018.11.9614441717.2121.1544
B. Keller RP900-01116.25.401810101511.2691.3843
B. Horn RP300-0007.12.45722126.2411.2314
J. Rodriguez RP1100-10111.06.55151283211.3131.558
T. Wingenter RP100-0001.027.00233111.4003.00-2
I. Campbell RP800-1016.216.20141312326.4002.40-10
Total959553-422637853.13.6476840234596246823.2371.192141
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
R. Greene LF963545696501749102.271.364.503.86721541292
M. Vierling CF86314447841121679.248.287.439.72614501200
M. Canha 1B8429036663463865.228.334.341.67515040192
C. Keith 2B8629236743792261.253.309.394.70310251190
W. Perez RF7727337712252259.260.314.396.71012573170
K. Carpenter RF5014521412981138.283.342.572.91410401127
G. Urshela 3B6923418593041237.252.289.342.6317100122
C. Kelly C5516620412971637.247.326.410.7364100118
S. Torkelson 1B5420924421841656.201.266.330.59615000102
A. Ibanez 2B541322238214737.288.329.439.768611192
J. Rogers C5918227371661059.203.251.346.597801090
J. Baez SS592011636251843.179.215.244.4591006189
Z. McKinstry SS6516015311531242.194.253.319.572537087
J. Malloy DH339612211151138.219.309.417.726211158
P. Meadows CF35841111531234.131.247.286.533214341
A. Baddoo LF26607742824.117.217.300.517121027
R. Vilade RF720374125.350.409.500.909000016
R. Kreidler SS19406521415.125.205.200.405002115
Total97326241376339799278835.234.299.387.6861423144142028
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
T. Skubal SP191910-300116.02.418134311021140.1900.88376
J. Flaherty SP16166-50095.03.137735331416119.2190.98262
R. Olson SP18184-800101.03.3090443762992.2371.18205
J. Foley RP3702-3151833.13.5134161341225.2641.38156
T. Holton RP3714-12251.03.3535201951139.1910.90140
C. Mize SP16162-60078.24.2393423772158.2911.45112
A. Faedo RP2814-10343.23.5036181761938.2261.26101
Z. McKinstry SS300-0002.09.00122110.1431.0087
W. Vest RP4202-30441.13.2739161521136.2571.2175
A. Chafin RP3603-21432.03.6634161321541.2661.5372
S. Miller RP2905-61632.25.232320196730.1930.9272
K. Maeda SP17162-50069.16.88825553152355.2961.5171
B. Brieske RP1911-00031.23.9825151411131.2171.1465
J. Wentz RP2800-10039.25.2245252352244.2811.6943
K. Montero SP541-20026.15.4726161651023.2601.3739
M. Englert RP1101-00019.25.952215134414.2751.3233
M. Manning SP550-10027.24.8831151531223.2871.5531
A. Lange RP2100-32218.24.341616901721.2321.7721
Total979747-502139859.23.9579042037796262829.2421.221961
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola