away team background logo
home team background logo
Sat Aug 31
12:05AM

TEAM STATS
.227
AVG
122
HR
390
R
4.46
ERA
.241
AVG
101
HR
414
R
3.98
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Alex WoodShoulder08-09-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 10
Paul BlackburnFoot07-29-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 30
Ross StriplingElbow07-21-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 22
Trevor GottElbow04-30-2025Out for the season
Dany JimenezOblique08-12-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 13
Esteury RuizWrist07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Luis MedinaElbow08-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 19
Abraham ToroHamstring07-21-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 22
Darell HernaizAnkle07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Tyler SoderstromWrist08-06-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 7
Michel OtanezForearm07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Ken WaldichukElbow06-30-2025Out for the season
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Jacob deGromElbow08-04-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 5
Tyler MahleElbow08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Dane DunningShoulder07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Austin PruittKnee07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Josh JungWrist07-21-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 22
Evan CarterBack07-28-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 29
Cody BradfordRibs07-28-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 29
Carson ColemanElbow08-03-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 4
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
B. Rooker LF833024488622136112.291.369.573.94218251271
J. Bleday CF96348418032114175.230.313.420.73325401222
S. Langeliers C82287346150171991.213.265.436.7019241192
Z. Gelof 2B762793557341222109.204.268.380.64892111166
A. Toro 3B7327732722461253.260.303.386.68915132157
M. Schuemann SS7421636532052966.245.339.347.6867091147
L. Butler RF6417520372591757.211.280.406.6867060116
M. Andujar LF441782150213730.281.306.382.6889021105
T. Nevin 3B5315916331561841.208.301.352.653501090
S. Brown LF6719316391971569.202.263.347.610704190
T. Soderstrom 1B4914612322071645.219.307.404.711600087
K. McCann C369211271141435.293.387.457.844300060
B. Harris 3B298613141131321.163.284.302.586300153
D. Cameron RF2875111363918.173.271.320.591201044
E. Ruiz LF2955101182420.200.270.382.652215441
D. Hernaiz SS296671260616.182.243.182.425001025
R. Noda 1B3086711211232.128.242.198.440300023
N. Allen SS287041231519.171.227.243.470200019
Total983265390740376122307949.227.298.388.6861371253141908
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
M. Miller RP3301-1151739.22.2720131031470.1490.86217
J. Sears SP19196-700100.24.56955251143276.2501.26177
M. Spence RP22115-60083.14.75874644122372.2681.32141
J. Estes SP12124-40063.05.2960383781549.2491.19116
P. Blackburn SP883-20046.04.1140212161336.2301.15104
L. Erceg RP3402-22533.22.9428131131238.2221.1983
H. Harris SP1081-30047.23.4046231862335.2561.4569
M. Kelly RP2803-20031.12.592711921022.2411.1867
K. Muller RP1500-10036.23.443517146729.2501.1562
T. McFarland RP4801-10037.04.3837191831127.2621.3058
L. Medina SP882-40040.05.1843242342032.2761.5846
D. Jimenez RP2301-21323.23.041611841821.1901.4442
S. Alexander RP2201-20118.22.891376269.2061.0232
A. Wood SP991-30039.15.2651272361933.3231.7831
B. Bielak RP301-0005.23.18922113.3601.7628
A. Adams RP4500-20432.24.6832191732042.2641.5928
O. Bido RP611-10017.13.63127701115.1971.3327
R. Stripling SP11111-90055.25.8277443661235.3251.6026
A. Brooks SP540-20026.25.063319154812.3081.5425
T. Ferguson RP1500-10117.25.091411102919.2221.3023
J. Boyle SP772-50027.27.1625232232329.2451.7315
J. O'Loughlin RP400-0009.24.661355156.3101.869
B. Basso RP300-0003.15.40322103.2500.906
M. Otanez RP400-0003.27.36333056.2312.182
Total989837-611831862.14.46844473427103330737.2571.361434
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
M. Semien 2B94385619351133858.242.311.392.70317132277
C. Seager SS83315458548184062.270.355.479.83412010257
J. Smith 3B90290458540103265.293.392.469.86119151244
A. Garcia RF913414772451728102.211.277.405.68215073223
W. Langford LF7226830684052460.254.318.384.70212482183
L. Taveras CF9130235692462965.228.295.338.633112113176
N. Lowe 1B7526332693763567.262.348.373.72111020173
J. Heim C8229432713682061.241.290.354.6449010164
E. Carter LF4514423271551543.188.272.361.633622089
R. Grossman DH27641014921313.219.346.344.690201085
E. Duran 3B581761445132943.256.294.324.618601173
T. Jankowski RF641371329101629.212.260.255.515307165
J. Jung 3B417576224.412.474.9411.415111029
D. Hill RF154251153213.262.295.476.771002128
A. Knizner C348151271120.148.167.198.365100020
D. Wendzel 3B27472621112.128.163.234.397200011
J. Ornelas 3B713131015.231.286.385.67120005
J. Foscue 2B22011000.500.500.5001.00000002
S. Huff C33000012.000.250.000.25000000
Total963237414779397101304745.241.311.382.6931311152142104
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
N. Eovaldi SP16166-30094.02.97723131102692.2111.04245
K. Yates RP3403-1161634.11.05155401646.1320.90219
M. Lorenzen SP16165-50092.03.52683636134465.2111.22189
J. Gray SP18164-40085.14.0190413882373.2661.32167
A. Heaney SP19183-100095.03.79934640142697.2471.25155
J. Urena RP2363-51169.03.1361282482247.2371.20134
D. Robertson RP3803-31640.22.8826141331261.1780.93111
D. Dunning SP15124-70065.04.71533834123172.2171.29108
J. Leclerc RP3604-41341.03.9525181842454.1721.2095
C. Bradford SP333-00019.11.4010431217.1450.6278
J. Hernandez RP2202-00134.13.6730161432331.2401.5465
M. Scherzer SP551-20027.12.96231095423.2250.9960
J. Latz RP4002-30335.23.2830151342134.2221.4358
J. Sborz RP1002-0009.12.89843038.2221.1832
A. Knizner C200-0003.00.00100020.1251.0020
G. Anderson RP1700-10119.08.532318186820.3031.6312
G. Garabito RP310-0005.21.59411055.2001.599
B. Burke RP1000-0009.27.4513882611.3251.976
D. Robert RP100-0001.210.80222112.2861.801
C. Winn 1B1300-10017.17.791815152414.2611.270
A. Pruitt RP400-0004.112.46866331.4002.54-3
O. White RP200-0001.054.00666010.7507.00-10
J. Leiter SP330-1009.116.39181917367.3832.57-16
Total969646-501931843.23.98730405373109332804.2301.261735
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola