away team background logo
home team background logo
Los Angeles
LAD
Dodgers
-
Sat Aug 31
1:40AM

TEAM STATS
.254
AVG
132
HR
490
R
3.73
ERA
.254
AVG
104
HR
490
R
4.49
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Clayton KershawShoulder07-24-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 25
Ryan BrasierCalf07-24-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 25
Miguel RojasForearm07-21-2024Probable for Jul 22
Tyler GlasnowBack07-23-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 24
Max MuncyOblique08-15-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 16
Mookie BettsHand08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Walker BuehlerHip07-23-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 24
Dustin MayNeck01-31-2025Out for the season
Connor BrogdonFoot07-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 26
Brusdar GraterolShoulder07-29-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 30
Tony GonsolinElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
Michael GroveRibs07-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 26
Emmet SheehanElbow06-30-2025Out for the season
Yoshinobu YamamotoTriceps08-20-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 21
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Eduardo RodriguezShoulder08-15-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 16
Merrill KellyShoulder08-07-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 8
Jordan MontgomeryKnee07-22-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 23
Kyle NelsonShoulder01-31-2025Out for the season
Blake WalstonElbow08-09-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 10
Drey JamesonElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
S. Ohtani DH963787711969295396.315.400.6321.032254233436
F. Freeman 1B993626010665155866.293.396.497.89325252346
M. Betts SS72283508640104734.304.405.488.89316391276
T. Hernandez LF973734898631932116.263.327.475.80220142272
W. Smith C82310498456153466.271.345.484.82919101259
A. Pages CF7929445752881979.255.307.398.70516112174
M. Rojas SS6619122522131222.272.317.408.72517051133
G. Lux 2B8026329572541959.217.270.312.5829231130
M. Muncy 3B4013924312892150.223.323.475.7988000116
J. Heyward RF4211816242041321.203.299.398.697723095
E. Hernandez 3B7219720391761846.198.264.320.584600095
C. Biggio 3B18406721515.175.298.250.548000076
C. Taylor LF6115417241532359.156.272.253.525413171
M. Vargas LF2663111593814.238.319.444.763401051
J. Outman CF4512410191031348.153.250.258.508402147
A. Barnes C318562260923.259.330.282.612201035
Total993380490858474132384817.254.334.435.7691821760152612
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
T. Glasnow SP18188-500109.03.477243421229143.1830.93319
G. Stone SP18189-300101.23.1997363692879.2501.23254
Y. Yamamoto SP14146-20074.02.9262252461784.2211.07213
E. Phillips RP3202-1141630.22.932513105833.2171.08177
J. Paxton SP17177-20084.14.38784241104457.2481.45174
D. Hudson RP4006-151039.21.59251175743.1760.81173
A. Vesia RP4201-25643.11.25209641857.1400.88145
R. Yarbrough RP2804-21262.23.7349272682531.2161.18121
E. Hernandez 3B100-0001.10.00000000.0000.0095
L. Knack SP871-20039.03.2331141481036.2121.0578
M. Grove RP2824-30037.15.0632212131245.2321.1877
B. Treinen RP2703-21324.22.1918762730.2001.0174
Y. Ramirez RP2500-41228.03.542614113725.2521.1845
A. Banda RP2411-10025.22.10218611225.2281.2943
M. Petersen RP903-00012.04.50966278.2091.3338
W. Buehler SP881-40037.05.84462724101031.3011.5136
R. Brasier RP1210-00211.24.6310663312.2331.1122
B. Miller SP771-20029.08.0735262671827.3041.8321
B. Honeywell P110-0003.00.00100002.1000.3320
J. Kelly RP1500-00113.14.7313870514.2711.3520
J. Wrobleski SP330-10014.14.4013874613.2451.3318
D. Lamet RP300-0114.12.08221123.1330.9216
J. Feyereisen RP1000-11111.08.18111010359.2621.4512
N. Ramirez RP700-00011.16.351488074.3111.857
K. Hurt RP310-1006.21.35821013.3081.356
G. Varland RP700-0006.03.00732143.2801.835
R. Vanasco RP200-0002.013.50333001.3331.500
C. Brogdon RP100-0001.018.00222200.4002.00-13
Total999958-412945887.13.73755398368116300838.2291.192196
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
K. Marte 2B943666510757194270.292.364.511.87519261330
C. Walker 1B993755898682245108.261.343.488.83119022306
C. Carroll CF9636061763564274.211.299.339.638166195254
L. Gurriel LF90365449656131477.263.294.416.71015141238
J. Pederson DH81234346439133070.274.375.496.87113051203
E. Suarez 3B953283970481035110.213.299.360.65914220196
J. McCarthy RF8221234592132344.278.365.387.75283132169
G. Moreno C7423830603243140.252.338.374.71215111164
K. Newman SS701952854212930.277.306.385.69113131123
R. Grichuk RF6315220432231027.283.335.441.77611200108
B. Alexander SS5815819412131345.259.328.361.689703195
G. Perdomo SS3612021321101120.267.331.333.664611077
P. Smith RF275691514349.268.311.518.829500051
A. Thomas CF1856812123213.214.241.429.670302142
J. Herrera C1019474034.368.455.421.876100017
J. Barrosa CF310121001.200.200.300.50010004
Total993348490851469104330780.254.326.409.7351691962162377
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
B. Pfaadt SP19194-600113.13.9710554501426104.2411.16237
Z. Gallen SP15156-50076.23.8772353382176.2471.21179
R. Nelson SP18167-60092.14.781065149102268.2861.39168
K. Ginkel RP4306-25943.12.494017123743.2411.08157
P. Sewald RP2600-2151823.13.0916884423.1880.86146
J. Martinez RP3404-10042.01.50309711947.2031.17116
R. Thompson RP3905-30541.21.9434994729.2240.98109
J. Montgomery SP13136-50065.26.4487494782345.3201.6894
J. Mantiply RP4423-11136.14.2134171701030.2431.2186
S. Cecconi SP14132-60066.06.14734545121453.2801.3282
M. Kelly SP442-00024.22.1917663621.2000.9378
B. Jarvis RP3901-20053.23.5248252162933.2421.4371
P. Smith RF100-0001.00.00000010.0001.0051
T. Vieira RP1100-10015.22.8711652914.1961.2848
Y. Diaz SP221-00012.01.50822137.1950.9239
L. Allen RP1200-11128.05.4632171731021.2811.5035
T. Henry SP972-30038.17.0449313091830.3121.7531
K. Nelson RP1100-00110.24.22855248.2161.1319
B. Walston RP320-00012.22.849440911.2051.4218
H. Castellanos RP500-0117.16.14755034.2411.3615
S. McGough RP2221-30227.07.3328252251820.2751.7014
M. Castro RP900-0009.24.661355117.3171.4512
B. Hughes RP1220-00014.010.292316168718.3592.143
C. Mena SP110-0003.012.00444232.3332.33-1
J. Jacques RP100-0001.113.50322110.5003.00-1
L. Frias RP700-1016.19.951187147.4232.37-4
A. Saalfrank RP200-0001.036.00244040.5006.00-7
Total999951-482339879.24.49885467439110291729.2611.341795
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola