away team background logo
home team background logo
Baltimore
BAL
Orioles
-
Sat Aug 31
12:40AM
Colorado
COL
Rockies
-

TEAM STATS
.253
AVG
147
HR
467
R
3.67
ERA
.243
AVG
96
HR
392
R
5.60
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Danny CoulombeElbow08-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
Felix BautistaElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
John MeansElbow08-31-2025Out for the season
Heston KjerstadConcussion07-19-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 20
Corbin MartinShoulder07-12-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 13
Kyle BradishElbow08-31-2025Out for the season
Tyler WellsElbow04-30-2025Out for the season
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Daniel BardElbow05-31-2025Out for the season
Kris BryantOblique07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Antonio SenzatelaElbow08-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
German MarquezElbow07-13-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 14
Nolan JonesBack07-21-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 22
Lucas GilbreathElbow07-29-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 30
Josh RogersShoulder07-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 26
Jordan BeckHand07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
G. Henderson SS933687710661274799.288.376.584.960185141383
A. Santander RF89338487957232769.234.299.491.79016100269
A. Rutschman C88355469959163567.279.342.448.79012010268
J. Westburg 3B87336469350151778.277.322.506.82822563259
R. Mountcastle 1B86331449042122175.272.314.453.76722120224
R. O'Hearn DH76255347037112330.275.333.451.78410130200
C. Mullins CF8526939572991465.212.254.368.62293164178
C. Cowser LF86249325434122684.217.304.422.72613152169
J. Mateo 2B6418130411851047.227.267.409.676142132133
R. Urias 3B5514418341241123.236.304.382.686710087
A. Hays LF561431837143735.259.312.413.7251300184
J. McCann C401281628133630.219.257.336.593601066
H. Kjerstad LF2151516123617.314.417.529.946201046
K. Stowers LF173531091013.286.278.486.764400121
C. Norby 2B414232103.214.214.429.64300008
J. Holliday SS10345210218.059.111.059.17000001
D. Banuelos C11000000.000.000.000.00000000
Total943249467822452147254755.253.313.453.7661682062152396
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
C. Burnes SP19199-400118.22.439937321325110.2221.04343
C. Kimbrel RP3805-2232734.12.101710821452.1470.90272
G. Rodriguez SP161611-30094.23.528538371030105.2361.21268
A. Suarez SP19125-30170.12.8262232242555.2371.24152
C. Irvin SP18146-50088.24.671035446122061.2871.39152
D. Kremer SP11114-50059.04.42473729122360.2121.19119
K. Akin RP3902-00247.13.8035202061555.2031.06112
K. Bradish SP882-00039.12.7527121221553.1881.07107
Y. Cano RP4303-23637.12.8931141251838.2281.31101
J. Webb RP4401-42340.22.6626161221941.1741.1186
D. Coulombe RP2901-01226.02.4213773328.1460.6283
J. McCann C100-0001.018.00222100.4002.0066
J. Means SP442-00020.22.6116662216.2110.8765
C. Perez RP3001-01127.13.6223121101224.2231.2859
D. Tate RP2902-11233.14.593819172923.2841.4159
B. Baker RP1101-10014.05.1412882512.2351.2125
C. Povich SP771-40033.06.2733232371824.2581.5525
N. Vespi RP1000-00011.13.181044127.2381.0621
T. Wells SP330-20015.15.871811103313.2811.3714
M. Krook RP100-0001.018.00132112.2002.000
J. Heasley RP400-1005.116.88101110234.4002.44-11
Total949457-373145844.13.6773038334494277807.2291.192118
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
B. Doyle CF90325549041143391.277.345.468.813162203274
R. McMahon 3B933534896451440112.272.348.448.79620034239
E. Tovar SS9338644103381213118.267.294.438.73226243213
C. Blackmon DH7225837663052243.256.326.411.73719351187
B. Rodgers 2B7728333762961865.269.311.392.70315110160
E. Diaz C6624421713051447.291.335.410.74514000144
M. Toglia 1B49165243131131558.188.255.455.7101230123
E. Montero 1B6722423462842056.205.267.304.57110000111
J. Stallings C5013817361941835.261.360.428.788910099
J. Cave RF7416722431711244.257.304.347.651633192
N. Jones LF4916319331432563.202.311.313.624713381
H. Goodman RF411231322217439.179.214.407.621701171
S. Bouchard RF29851417811229.200.307.318.625704056
K. Bryant 1B24865161021131.186.307.279.586200038
J. Beck OF237941582130.190.198.316.514402027
S. Hilliard RF1321653239.238.333.524.857003123
A. Amador 2B1035160016.171.194.200.39410108
A. Schunk 2B1014210006.071.071.071.14200000
Total95321739278337496265901.243.305.393.6981641553171946
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
C. Quantrill SP19196-700102.14.13994747143978.2571.35191
A. Gomber SP18182-60099.24.611055251182567.2691.30153
J. Beeks RP4005-491545.04.4042252241734.2491.31148
R. Feltner SP18181-80098.25.291136958122884.2881.43120
V. Vodnik RP3902-11347.13.9949222152143.2651.4888
T. Kinley RP4004-15538.08.0545343492339.2901.7988
T. Blach SP1693-50159.15.46813636101332.3291.5862
K. Freeland SP881-30042.06.0055312851330.3161.6248
P. Lambert RP1832-40043.05.4443262642234.2671.5147
D. Hudson SP17172-120086.15.84966156104648.2851.6446
N. Mears RP3801-40241.16.1046302822049.2791.6041
J. Lawrence RP3101-32633.06.2740282342025.3171.8232
A. Molina RP2111-00235.06.9446282731519.3261.7432
J. Bird RP2201-11323.06.2625171631816.2841.8725
J. Rogers RP501-0009.16.751277022.3331.5013
A. Chivilli RP500-0005.18.44855302.3481.504
G. Hartlieb RP500-0009.09.0013109147.3331.894
N. Davis RP100-0003.09.00533102.3571.672
M. Koch RP200-0110.181.00343110.75012.001
R. Pint RP100-0000.227.00222111.5004.50-2
J. Curtiss RP100-0000.154.003221001.0009.00-4
T. Gordon SP220-2009.110.61161111627.3721.93-8
Total959533-621938840.05.60963560523119333626.2901.541131
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola