away team background logo
home team background logo
Atlanta
ATL
Braves
-
Fri Aug 30
10:40PM
Philadelphia
PHI
Phillies
-

TEAM STATS
.240
AVG
115
HR
418
R
3.46
ERA
.258
AVG
123
HR
493
R
3.48
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Tyler MatzekElbow08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Whit MerrifieldFinger07-23-2024Probable for Jul 24
Max FriedForearm08-06-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 7
Ozzie AlbiesWrist09-14-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 15
Austin RileyPaternity List07-24-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 25
Ronald AcunaKnee01-31-2025Out for the season
Angel PerdomoElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
Jimmy HergetShoulder07-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 1
Spencer StriderElbow04-30-2025Out for the season
Michael HarrisHamstring07-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 1
Hurston WaldrepElbow08-08-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 9
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Taijuan WalkerFinger08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Dylan CoveyShoulder08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Luis OrtizElbow08-31-2025Out for the season
Spencer TurnbullLat08-14-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 15
Michael RuckerHand07-22-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 23
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
M. Ozuna DH993676111479284598.311.386.594.98020000356
O. Albies 2B9036147934682461.258.310.407.71728181253
A. Riley 3B86326498340133293.255.325.451.77621200225
M. Olson 1B993684181441336112.220.300.389.68921100215
J. Kelenic LF86290337230112090.248.297.421.71813262171
R. Acuna RF4919238481542753.250.351.365.71681163155
T. d'Arnaud C6719426503291546.258.319.469.78814010147
E. Rosario LF725340005.160.160.200.3601000145
M. Harris CF6726030652051559.250.295.358.6539284142
O. Arcia SS9433027702671577.212.246.330.57618000140
A. Duvall LF7925124462681977.183.248.315.5639000112
S. Murphy C351148231251131.202.283.360.643300055
R. Laureano RF11355941011.257.257.457.714400049
Z. Short 3B265187501114.137.302.176.478202031
C. Tromp C195231360117.250.259.365.624600020
E. White LF913232104.231.231.615.846010010
J. Martinez RF710220004.200.200.300.50010105
L. Williams LF1310310013.100.250.100.35000004
D. Fletcher 2B58022001.250.222.250.47200003
Total993333418801397115277878.240.303.404.7071811045132238
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
C. Sale SP181813-300110.02.70813333724140.2020.95363
R. Lopez SP18187-400101.22.12852624736100.2301.19268
M. Fried SP18187-500108.03.0891403793495.2271.16259
R. Iglesias RP3701-1222436.21.96211182832.1650.79243
C. Morton SP18185-500103.13.928749451139101.2331.22211
S. Schwellenbach SP993-50050.24.6249262671049.2501.1695
J. Chavez RP3101-10043.11.873513971337.2231.1192
J. Jimenez RP3901-32339.12.5224111111539.1700.9991
P. Johnson RP3303-11232.23.0327111121342.2231.2289
D. Lee RP3102-20139.02.083414941143.2341.1588
A. Minter RP3105-31426.23.0418996728.1910.9487
A. Bummer RP3502-20235.13.3141141311143.2931.4764
G. Holmes RP900-00020.02.2514550516.2030.9544
D. Hernandez RP902-0019.20.006100312.1760.9340
B. Elder SP881-40039.26.3551292861433.3131.6433
R. Kerr RP1021-20022.15.642914144727.3151.6124
S. Strider SP220-0009.07.0010772512.2701.6711
A. Smith-Shawver SP110-0004.10.00300024.1881.1510
J. Herget RP500-1007.13.68833126.2761.367
T. Matzek RP1100-00010.09.901611113310.3561.905
L. Williams LF100-0001.00.00000000.0000.004
D. Vines SP320-10012.27.82171111348.3211.664
J. Stephens RP300-0003.12.70511112.3331.803
A. Winans SP110-1005.010.80876121.3482.00-5
H. Waldrep SP220-1007.016.7191313383.3332.43-13
Total999954-452637879.03.4677236333889278883.2361.192117
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
B. Harper 1B85320599565235377.297.395.578.97321053330
A. Bohm 3B983794411271113059.296.350.475.82533142306
K. Schwarber DH893366681551967112.241.367.438.8059042288
B. Stott 2B9230944734264058.236.323.346.669122222248
T. Turner SS61254538635121552.339.387.535.922140121241
N. Castellanos RF99381459150142793.239.295.407.70218232231
B. Marsh LF7723932623593188.259.341.431.772102113176
J. Rojas CF752302953233846.230.266.296.56241173139
E. Sosa SS5917728492251046.277.335.458.7939451133
J. Realmuto C5321428552071361.257.307.402.7098112120
G. Stubbs C381141122711233.193.281.237.518205052
K. Clemens 1B2462815103315.242.277.500.777510044
R. Marchan C17518156338.294.345.549.894400042
C. Pache CF49104921901343.202.288.269.557510037
W. Wilson 2B821253113.238.261.381.642001014
Total1003409493878472123344835.258.329.422.75116016101222401
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
A. Nola SP202011-400124.23.5410252491728120.2201.04352
Z. Wheeler SP191910-400116.22.708139351135126.1920.99347
R. Suarez SP202010-500119.12.871004338927116.2241.06324
C. Sanchez SP19197-500109.02.97107423632889.2581.24254
J. Hoffman RP4203-191241.11.09268521055.1720.87188
J. Alvarado RP4301-4131640.14.2433211931743.2201.24150
S. Turnbull RP1773-00054.12.6537171662058.1881.05141
M. Strahm RP4004-10437.11.9326982649.1950.86117
O. Kerkering RP3712-10237.11.6930870742.2240.9993
S. Dominguez RP3803-21236.04.7532221961240.2241.2280
T. Walker SP10103-30053.05.60583433122143.2841.4978
G. Soto RP3901-32332.23.3132151211841.2561.5357
T. Phillips RP322-00016.02.8113553115.2200.8853
J. Ruiz RP2902-10029.24.853418166725.2881.3852
G. Stubbs C100-0001.045.00455110.5715.0052
Y. Marte RP1700-00118.14.42201192918.2671.5826
N. Nelson RP300-0003.15.40622005.4001.804
M. Mercado SP421-20011.29.26121212688.2611.714
R. Pinto RP600-01110.210.97191413258.3732.254
L. Ortiz RP100-0000.227.00322000.7504.50-3
Total10010063-372641895.13.4877838634694266904.2311.172373
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola