away team background logo
home team background logo
Chicago
CHC
Cubs
-
Fri Aug 30
10:45PM
Washington
WAS
Nationals
-

TEAM STATS
.233
AVG
101
HR
422
R
3.74
ERA
.240
AVG
84
HR
420
R
4.13
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Yency AlmonteShoulder06-30-2025Out for the season
Cody BellingerFinger07-28-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 29
Colten BrewerHand09-08-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 9
Adbert AlzolayForearm07-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 1
Keegan ThompsonRibs07-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 1
Caleb KilianShoulder07-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 26
Jordan WicksOblique08-15-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 16
Hayden WesneskiForearm08-03-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 4
Ben BrownNeck08-04-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 5
Luke LittleLat01-31-2025Out for the season
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Joey GalloHamstring08-02-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 3
Trevor WilliamsElbow08-19-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 20
Mason ThompsonElbow07-31-2025Out for the season
Cade CavalliElbow08-08-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 9
Josiah GrayElbow08-31-2025Out for the season
Jake AluUndisclosed07-22-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 23
123456789RHE
CHC-
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
I. Happ LF963385480591652109.237.345.453.79823172280
N. Hoerner 2B9335350913043343.258.338.351.689191142252
C. Morel 3B99351427151184597.202.304.382.6867175240
S. Suzuki RF76295407746132892.261.332.461.793143103226
M. Busch 1B953074783371241110.270.357.463.82021121213
C. Bellinger CF7931239843792759.269.331.410.74115152212
D. Swanson SS9131937683193194.213.286.345.63113163173
M. Tauchman RF7023340581953452.249.348.365.71310151163
P. Crow-Armstrong CF631691132173848.189.238.308.54653170101
M. Amaya C7119014421831644.221.289.305.594510087
P. Wisdom 1B42921018134834.196.279.391.670415063
T. Nido C14415641114.146.163.268.431200054
N. Madrigal 3B5186519100410.221.280.256.536301041
M. Mastrobuoni SS408491730713.202.261.238.499301035
D. Bote 3B273431240110.353.371.441.812300018
A. Canario LF15254721211.280.357.440.797101016
M. Mervis DH926133018.115.148.154.30210005
L. Vazquez SS21100001.000.000.000.00000000
Total1023393422792397101345900.233.312.377.6891521682192179
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
S. Imanaga SP18188-200104.02.869439331317108.2331.07302
J. Taillon SP16167-40093.03.10903932121875.2501.16232
J. Steele SP15152-40091.03.0773383182087.2151.02206
H. Neris RP3708-2141834.23.6329151442436.2301.53198
J. Assad SP18184-30088.23.15813331124181.2431.38167
B. Brown RP1581-30055.13.5841222251964.2081.08113
H. Wesneski RP2573-60161.23.94533527112158.2211.20111
T. Miller RP2002-10021.21.6612543319.1600.6997
J. Lopez RP600-0007.21.17611034.2221.1767
D. Smyly RP2703-50238.22.7933141251633.2291.2765
P. Wisdom 1B100-0000.10.00100010.5006.0063
M. Leiter RP3702-40234.04.5027201721350.2061.1863
L. Little RP3013-10026.03.4615111011828.1741.2761
K. Hendricks SP18132-80075.16.69885756152452.2941.4961
K. Thompson RP1301-11118.03.501210721026.1821.2247
Y. Almonte RP1701-01215.23.459761820.1611.0946
P. Hodge RP1600-11218.22.4110551720.1540.9145
J. Wicks SP761-20028.04.1831161321032.2701.4644
A. Alzolay RP1801-44917.14.67191396613.2791.4438
C. Brewer RP1600-01320.25.662416131922.2931.6033
D. Bote 3B100-0001.00.00100010.2502.0018
D. Palencia RP700-11111.06.5511980812.2561.7313
E. Roberts RP400-0006.00.00700026.2921.5012
J. Merryweather RP400-0004.21.93411026.2221.299
H. Bigge RP400-0003.12.70311025.2311.506
M. Mervis DH100-0000.281.00766000.77810.505
Total10210249-532342901.03.74809430374108312884.2361.242122
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
C. Abrams SS92367609849153080.267.339.480.8192161610308
J. Winker LF96298497843115179.262.380.433.813180144263
L. Garcia 2B85310348645111451.277.309.439.748170123224
L. Thomas RF7128038693982669.246.315.396.7111232510223
J. Young CF8927850711911862.255.320.317.637140245196
J. Meneses 1B7628119654232163.231.291.302.59311020144
K. Ruiz C732592457307932.220.255.336.5919011139
I. Vargas 3B6518117482211620.265.323.359.68214063120
H. Ramirez DH1234287006.235.235.324.5591100105
T. Lipscomb 3B4915617351011133.224.282.256.5382011283
J. Gallo 1B4614017231152171.164.285.321.606701162
J. Yepez 1B134991861610.367.436.5711.007701046
R. Adams C329472282832.234.302.351.653501044
J. Wood LF1765716122624.246.319.354.673102239
A. Call RF716651035.313.476.375.851101017
D. Millas C1130251128.167.219.300.519102014
N. Nunez SS2213710013.077.143.077.220003211
Total100330742079339484288767.240.309.371.68016210135482038
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
K. Finnegan RP4402-4283242.22.3228131161444.1820.98287
J. Irvin SP21217-800123.03.4410552471629106.2291.09286
M. Parker SP17175-50092.13.90844540122176.2371.14197
M. Gore SP20206-800100.24.201065647741118.2681.46177
T. Williams SP11115-00056.22.2245161421647.2211.08156
D. Law RP4806-21359.03.2059242161752.2651.29144
P. Corbin SP20202-900111.05.351297066153679.2971.49123
D. Floro RP4803-20149.02.0239131101339.2201.06114
J. Barnes RP3305-20138.13.5234171551031.2391.1596
R. Garcia RP4302-30134.24.4132181731249.2391.2766
J. Weems RP3801-10239.05.5441282451933.2661.5449
D. Herz SP771-30031.15.173520186941.2711.4046
T. Rainey RP2500-00026.06.5828191951822.2671.7720
J. Rutledge SP210-0005.24.76533127.2271.2410
E. Salazar RP100-0002.00.00000024.0001.008
J. Adon SP210-0005.05.40633033.3331.803
A. Willingham RP100-0001.018.00222101.4002.000
J. Ferrer RP100-0000.181.00233011.6679.00-4
J. Gray SP220-2008.114.04151313259.4052.40-13
Total10010047-532942885.14.1385645140698285823.2531.291765
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola