away team background logo
home team background logo
Washington
WAS
Nationals
-
Sun Aug 18
5:35PM
Philadelphia
PHI
Phillies
-

TEAM STATS
.239
AVG
80
HR
402
R
4.14
ERA
.259
AVG
118
HR
477
R
3.41
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Joey GalloHamstring07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Trevor WilliamsElbow07-29-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 30
Luis GarciaShoulder07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Mason ThompsonElbow04-30-2025Out for the season
Cade CavalliElbow07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Josiah GrayElbow08-04-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 5
Jose FerrerShoulder07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Zack WheelerBack07-21-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 22
Taijuan WalkerFinger08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
J.T. RealmutoKnee07-21-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 22
Dylan CoveyShoulder08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Luis OrtizElbow08-31-2025Out for the season
Spencer TurnbullLat08-14-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 15
Michael RuckerHand07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Ranger SuarezBack07-21-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 22
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
C. Abrams SS89354599548153080.268.343.489.8322161510301
J. Winker LF94296477743114879.260.374.432.806180124253
L. Garcia 2B84306348645111450.281.313.444.757170123225
L. Thomas RF6827037683882466.252.318.404.722113239216
J. Young CF8627047671811762.248.311.307.618130205177
J. Meneses 1B7628119654232163.231.291.302.59311020144
K. Ruiz C702502355286930.220.256.328.5849011132
I. Vargas 3B6317415442211520.253.311.345.65613063112
H. Ramirez DH1030176006.233.233.333.566110096
T. Lipscomb 3B4614517341011129.234.296.269.5652011284
J. Gallo 1B4614017231152171.164.285.321.606701162
R. Adams C309262282732.239.301.359.660501042
J. Yepez 1B10376143067.378.465.5411.006601033
J. Wood LF145351371620.245.333.321.654102228
A. Call RF716651035.313.476.375.851101017
D. Millas C1130251128.167.219.300.519102014
N. Nunez SS2113610013.077.143.077.220003210
Total97321140276837880280747.239.308.369.67715810126471946
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
J. Irvin SP20207-800116.03.491005045142999.2311.11265
K. Finnegan RP4102-4252940.12.4528131161342.1901.02259
M. Parker SP17175-50092.13.90844540122176.2371.14197
M. Gore SP19196-80098.24.011045344737116.2681.43179
T. Williams SP11115-00056.22.2245161421647.2211.08156
D. Law RP4605-21356.23.1857232061649.2661.29132
D. Floro RP4703-20147.02.1137131101238.2191.04111
P. Corbin SP19191-900105.05.571266965153673.3051.5496
J. Barnes RP3205-20137.13.6234171551028.2451.1892
R. Garcia RP4101-30132.24.6832181731147.2501.3253
J. Weems RP3701-10238.05.6840282451932.2671.5547
D. Herz SP771-30031.15.173520186941.2711.4046
T. Rainey RP2500-00026.06.5828191951822.2671.7720
J. Rutledge SP210-0005.24.76533127.2271.2410
E. Salazar RP100-0002.00.00000024.0001.008
J. Adon SP210-0005.05.40633033.3331.803
A. Willingham RP100-0001.018.00222101.4002.000
J. Gray SP220-2008.114.04151313259.4052.40-13
Total979744-532639858.14.1483744039595275794.2541.301661
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
B. Harper 1B81302569161215376.301.403.579.98221043312
A. Bohm 3B943634210770112856.295.348.482.83033142298
K. Schwarber DH853216580541965107.249.376.455.8319042285
B. Stott 2B9030344724264058.238.326.350.676122222248
T. Turner SS57238498332111347.349.395.546.941140121228
N. Castellanos RF96369448647132791.233.289.390.67915232223
B. Marsh LF7523632623593186.263.344.436.780102113177
J. Rojas CF722252952233844.231.267.298.56541173139
E. Sosa SS571682646225944.274.332.458.7908441125
J. Realmuto C5120728542071260.261.309.411.7208112118
G. Stubbs C361081020611032.185.261.231.492205046
K. Clemens 1B2462815103315.242.277.500.777510044
R. Marchan C17518156338.294.345.549.894400042
C. Pache CF4796819901340.198.291.271.562510036
W. Wilson 2B48110010.125.222.125.34700105
Total963271477846456118334804.259.331.424.7551561699222326
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
Z. Wheeler SP191910-400116.22.708139351135126.1920.99347
A. Nola SP191911-400119.23.389648451727116.2151.03347
R. Suarez SP191910-400114.02.76934035926112.2191.04322
C. Sanchez SP18187-400103.12.9699403422887.2531.23251
J. Hoffman RP4103-191240.11.12268521052.1760.89184
J. Alvarado RP4101-3131539.03.9230191731640.2111.18156
S. Turnbull RP1773-00054.12.6537171662058.1881.05141
M. Strahm RP3904-10436.11.4924761547.1880.80118
O. Kerkering RP3512-10235.21.2627650640.2110.9394
T. Walker SP10103-30053.05.60583433122143.2841.4978
S. Dominguez RP3603-21234.04.7630211861239.2221.2477
G. Soto RP3801-32331.23.4130151211841.2501.5256
J. Ruiz RP2702-10028.15.083418166725.3011.4548
G. Stubbs C100-0001.045.00455110.5715.0046
T. Phillips SP211-00010.04.509553012.2370.9029
Y. Marte RP1500-00116.13.3116862615.2461.3528
N. Nelson RP300-0003.15.40622005.4001.804
M. Mercado SP421-20011.29.26121212688.2611.714
R. Pinto RP600-01110.210.97191413258.3732.254
L. Ortiz RP100-0000.227.00322000.7504.50-3
Total969662-342640862.03.4173736732792257877.2281.152331
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola