away team background logo
home team background logo
Sun Aug 18
5:35PM
Baltimore
BAL
Orioles
-

TEAM STATS
.255
AVG
113
HR
447
R
3.65
ERA
.254
AVG
156
HR
491
R
3.68
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Liam HendriksElbow08-14-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 15
Trevor StoryShoulder09-30-2024Out for the season
Lucas GiolitoElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
Michael FulmerElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
Chris MartinElbow07-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 26
Bryan MataLat08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Garrett WhitlockElbow03-31-2025Out for the season
Triston CasasRibs08-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
Vaughn GrissomHamstring08-08-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 9
Chris MurphyElbow05-31-2025Out for the season
Justin SlatenElbow07-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 26
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Danny CoulombeElbow08-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
Felix BautistaElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
John MeansElbow08-31-2025Out for the season
Kyle BradishElbow08-31-2025Out for the season
Tyler WellsElbow04-30-2025Out for the season
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
J. Duran CF9740565117441136100.289.349.491.8402910224337
R. Devers 3B85320629361234388.291.374.588.96218420316
C. Rafaela CF95336468452111295.250.278.420.698164136225
T. O'Neill LF70259516835183499.263.354.517.87112030213
C. Wong C7225030763281658.304.362.440.8028144171
W. Abreu RF7322935602982273.262.327.476.80321272171
D. Hamilton SS6719734541751555.274.329.416.745111233164
R. Refsnyder RF5716720502142147.299.392.455.84712112119
D. Smith 1B6218820432852245.229.319.362.68110011119
M. Yoshida DH5117820462441129.258.323.365.6887000111
E. Valdez 2B5616420372661443.226.282.402.68411011105
R. McGuire C5013410291831338.216.289.306.595303071
T. Casas 1B227812191061226.244.344.513.857300160
R. Gonzalez SS3876619101618.250.310.368.678415250
B. Dalbec 1B378361181843.133.217.193.410203023
V. Grissom 2B238161230519.148.207.160.367100018
T. Story SS831174039.226.294.323.617301114
J. Westbrook 2B1324254129.208.276.417.693200014
T. Heineman DH22000001.000.333.000.33300000
Total963304447843430113296928.255.322.425.7471752489292301
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
T. Houck SP19198-600117.02.54954433526112.2151.03313
K. Crawford SP19196-700112.23.048846381429110.2121.04272
K. Jansen RP3303-1192134.12.36259911439.2071.14222
B. Bello SP181810-50095.25.271045956153492.2741.44196
N. Pivetta SP15154-60081.13.87683535132196.2231.09184
J. Slaten RP3105-21342.23.383518162945.2201.03120
D. Smith 1B100-0001.00.00100000.2501.00119
Z. Kelly RP2623-10036.21.962012841641.1540.98101
C. Anderson RP2310-13349.04.5939252591632.2131.1296
C. Criswell SP13123-40058.04.5059352971550.2651.2893
G. Weissert RP4202-21443.04.4048292171444.2931.4485
C. Booser RP2901-21132.02.812811103836.2301.1372
J. Winckowski RP1752-10042.13.1946221541633.2801.4672
B. Bernardino RP3423-30232.02.532710911429.2331.2864
C. Martin RP2602-10326.13.422512104229.2551.0363
G. Whitlock SP441-00018.11.9614441717.2121.1544
B. Keller RP900-01116.25.401810101511.2691.3843
B. Horn RP300-0007.12.45722126.2411.2314
J. Rodriguez RP1100-10111.06.55151283211.3131.558
T. Wingenter RP100-0001.027.00233111.4003.00-2
I. Campbell RP800-1016.216.20141312326.4002.40-10
Total969653-432638861.13.6577240634997250833.2371.192169
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
G. Henderson SS9738781112632848104.289.375.579.954185141397
A. Santander RF93355518664262872.242.308.518.82616210294
A. Rutschman C923734910261173770.273.337.445.78213010281
J. Westburg 3B91352489652161883.273.318.500.81822563257
R. Mountcastle 1B89344449243122178.267.308.442.75022130228
R. O'Hearn DH80265397338122632.275.344.468.81211230219
C. Mullins CF89279416032101568.215.258.380.638103164190
C. Cowser LF90263355836132987.221.310.426.73613162184
J. Mateo 2B6618830441851047.234.272.410.682142132136
R. Urias 3B5715019371441324.247.319.387.706710088
A. Hays LF591521838143740.250.301.395.6961300183
J. McCann C411301728133731.215.259.331.590601067
H. Kjerstad LF2253516123718.302.413.509.922201047
K. Stowers LF193631191013.306.297.500.797400122
C. Norby 2B414232103.214.214.429.64300008
J. Holliday SS10345210218.059.111.059.17000001
D. Banuelos C11000000.000.000.000.00000000
Total983393491861474156270790.254.315.455.7701712265152502
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
C. Burnes SP202010-400124.22.3810138331429116.2171.04367
G. Rodriguez SP181812-400105.23.839646451333120.2381.22292
C. Kimbrel RP4006-2232836.12.7219131131755.1530.99278
A. Suarez SP19125-30170.12.8262232242555.2371.24152
C. Irvin SP18146-50088.24.671035446122061.2871.39152
D. Kremer SP12124-50063.24.38513931132564.2131.19126
K. Akin RP4102-00250.23.5536202061661.1971.03122
K. Bradish SP882-00039.12.7527121221553.1881.07107
Y. Cano RP4503-23639.12.7533141251939.2311.32104
J. Webb RP4701-42343.12.4927161222144.1711.1193
D. Coulombe RP2901-01226.02.4213773328.1460.6283
J. McCann C100-0001.018.00222100.4002.0067
J. Means SP442-00020.22.6116662216.2110.8765
C. Perez RP3201-01128.24.0824141301426.2221.3362
B. Smith RP100-0001.10.00000002.0000.0060
D. Tate RP2902-11233.14.593819172923.2841.4159
B. Baker RP1101-10014.05.1412882512.2351.2125
C. Povich SP771-40033.06.2733232371824.2581.5525
N. Vespi RP1000-00011.13.181044127.2381.0621
V. Nittoli RP100-0002.00.00100002.1430.5015
T. Wells SP330-20015.15.871811103313.2811.3714
M. Krook RP100-0001.018.00132112.2002.000
J. Heasley RP400-1005.116.88101110234.4002.44-11
Total989860-383146880.13.68755399360100295850.2281.192278
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola