away team background logo
home team background logo
San Francisco
SF
Giants
-
Sun Aug 18
8:07PM

TEAM STATS
.244
AVG
96
HR
427
R
4.41
ERA
.227
AVG
122
HR
390
R
4.46
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Alex CobbHip07-29-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 30
Robbie RayElbow07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Tom MurphyKnee07-28-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 29
Tristan BeckArm08-06-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 7
Keaton WinnElbow08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Ethan SmallOblique08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Jung Hoo LeeShoulder01-31-2025Out for the season
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Alex WoodShoulder08-09-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 10
Paul BlackburnFoot07-29-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 30
Ross StriplingElbow07-21-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 22
Trevor GottElbow04-30-2025Out for the season
Dany JimenezOblique08-12-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 13
Esteury RuizWrist07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Luis MedinaElbow08-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 19
Abraham ToroHamstring07-21-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 22
Darell HernaizAnkle07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Tyler SoderstromWrist08-06-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 7
Michel OtanezForearm07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Ken WaldichukElbow06-30-2025Out for the season
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
M. Chapman 3B94358638443134196.235.319.411.73024091267
J. Soler DH82302476833103386.225.305.397.70220100193
H. Ramos CF60235297046142572.298.365.523.88811020192
T. Estrada 2B8331741704191064.221.252.356.60814112177
M. Conforto LF73249275939102665.237.310.438.74816201168
P. Bailey C6923032653172855.283.354.430.78411120166
M. Yastrzemski RF7822029533182168.241.316.436.7529510148
L. Wade 1B6416728521933846.311.438.419.8579011135
W. Flores 1B6921019432542033.205.277.314.59111000116
B. Wisely SS451471641183737.279.314.422.7361011384
L. Matos CF371321230244416.227.248.348.596400078
J. Lee CF371451538821013.262.310.331.641402376
T. Fitzgerald SS3579142272628.278.337.430.767417161
C. Casali C17506114099.220.350.260.610200028
C. Schmitt SS1241595208.220.238.390.628100023
M. Luciano SS1024691035.375.444.542.986210020
B. Sabol C11323101059.313.421.375.796200017
R. McKenna RF46100004.000.000.000.000001014
D. Villar 1B617254105.294.278.588.866200013
T. Brooks 1B1225331046.120.241.120.361001010
T. Murphy C13343421414.118.211.235.446100010
J. Reetz C512111104.083.083.333.41600004
Total97327742780140896320809.244.315.391.7061641431142000
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
L. Webb SP20207-700124.13.471265148628107.2651.24278
C. Doval RP3903-1172137.04.3836201832449.2481.62192
K. Harrison SP16165-40086.04.08904139102773.2711.36168
J. Hicks SP19194-60095.03.79934440113683.2561.36156
R. Walker RP4816-30250.12.3235141331062.1990.89145
E. Miller RP4493-20343.03.3530191662248.1991.2195
T. Rogers RP4901-21245.12.584613133334.2611.0891
S. Hjelle RP3203-30046.24.244824227747.2621.1890
R. Rodriguez RP2612-10140.23.7631201731441.2111.1188
T. Rogers RP4001-30037.22.153312941341.2341.2268
T. Fitzgerald SS300-0003.09.00633000.4292.0061
K. Winn SP12123-80055.17.1656444492048.2681.3759
L. Jackson RP3204-20332.05.6334212041426.2761.5058
S. Bivens RP712-10017.02.6514655516.2221.1244
B. Snell SP880-30035.26.3134262541742.2431.4339
H. Birdsong SP441-00019.13.72179831018.2391.4037
L. Roupp RP1100-00016.16.0617121111015.2621.6517
K. Teng RP400-00011.09.82151212287.3262.090
R. Burgos RP100-0001.09.00311011.5004.00-1
M. Black SP430-10014.18.792114144710.3391.95-2
Total979747-501832856.24.4185745442095297808.2601.351683
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
B. Rooker LF833024488622136112.291.369.573.94218251271
J. Bleday CF96348418032114175.230.313.420.73325401222
S. Langeliers C82287346150171991.213.265.436.7019241192
Z. Gelof 2B762793557341222109.204.268.380.64892111166
A. Toro 3B7327732722461253.260.303.386.68915132157
M. Schuemann SS7421636532052966.245.339.347.6867091147
L. Butler RF6417520372591757.211.280.406.6867060116
M. Andujar LF441782150213730.281.306.382.6889021105
T. Nevin 3B5315916331561841.208.301.352.653501090
S. Brown LF6719316391971569.202.263.347.610704190
T. Soderstrom 1B4914612322071645.219.307.404.711600087
K. McCann C369211271141435.293.387.457.844300060
B. Harris 3B298613141131321.163.284.302.586300153
D. Cameron RF2875111363918.173.271.320.591201044
E. Ruiz LF2955101182420.200.270.382.652215441
D. Hernaiz SS296671260616.182.243.182.425001025
R. Noda 1B3086711211232.128.242.198.440300023
N. Allen SS287041231519.171.227.243.470200019
Total983265390740376122307949.227.298.388.6861371253141908
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
M. Miller RP3301-1151739.22.2720131031470.1490.86217
J. Sears SP19196-700100.24.56955251143276.2501.26177
M. Spence RP22115-60083.14.75874644122372.2681.32141
J. Estes SP12124-40063.05.2960383781549.2491.19116
P. Blackburn SP883-20046.04.1140212161336.2301.15104
L. Erceg RP3402-22533.22.9428131131238.2221.1983
H. Harris SP1081-30047.23.4046231862335.2561.4569
M. Kelly RP2803-20031.12.592711921022.2411.1867
K. Muller RP1500-10036.23.443517146729.2501.1562
T. McFarland RP4801-10037.04.3837191831127.2621.3058
L. Medina SP882-40040.05.1843242342032.2761.5846
D. Jimenez RP2301-21323.23.041611841821.1901.4442
S. Alexander RP2201-20118.22.891376269.2061.0232
A. Wood SP991-30039.15.2651272361933.3231.7831
B. Bielak RP301-0005.23.18922113.3601.7628
A. Adams RP4500-20432.24.6832191732042.2641.5928
O. Bido RP611-10017.13.63127701115.1971.3327
R. Stripling SP11111-90055.25.8277443661235.3251.6026
A. Brooks SP540-20026.25.063319154812.3081.5425
T. Ferguson RP1500-10117.25.091411102919.2221.3023
J. Boyle SP772-50027.27.1625232232329.2451.7315
J. O'Loughlin RP400-0009.24.661355156.3101.869
B. Basso RP300-0003.15.40322103.2500.906
M. Otanez RP400-0003.27.36333056.2312.182
Total989837-611831862.14.46844473427103330737.2571.361434
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola