away team background logo
home team background logo
Atlanta
ATL
Braves
-
Sun Aug 18
8:07PM
Los Angeles
LAA
Angels
-

TEAM STATS
.242
AVG
107
HR
401
R
3.39
ERA
.236
AVG
100
HR
380
R
4.65
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Tyler MatzekElbow07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Ronald AcunaKnee01-31-2025Out for the season
Ramon LaureanoOblique07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Angel PerdomoElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
Jimmy HergetShoulder07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Spencer StriderElbow04-30-2025Out for the season
Michael HarrisHamstring07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Hurston WaldrepElbow07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Mike TroutKnee07-24-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 25
Robert StephensonElbow05-31-2025Out for the season
Jose CisneroShoulder07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Adam CimberShoulder07-29-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 30
Luis RengifoWrist07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Jose QuijadaElbow07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Andrew WantzElbow08-29-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 30
Patrick SandovalElbow07-31-2025Out for the season
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
M. Ozuna DH933465710477264292.301.377.584.96120000334
O. Albies 2B8534246874482358.254.308.404.71225171240
A. Riley 3B80303487939123182.261.333.459.79220200219
M. Olson 1B933464080431335104.231.310.410.72021100214
J. Kelenic LF80267317029101883.262.309.431.74013152160
R. Acuna RF4919238481542753.250.351.365.71681163155
M. Harris CF6726030652051559.250.295.358.6539284142
O. Arcia SS8831127662571471.212.246.338.58418000137
E. Rosario LF27210001.143.143.143.2860000130
T. d'Arnaud C6418422442871345.239.299.429.72814000123
A. Duvall LF7423223442581874.190.256.332.5889000109
S. Murphy C32105823125829.219.287.390.677300056
R. Laureano RF11355941011.257.257.457.714400047
Z. Short 3B255187501114.137.302.176.478202031
C. Tromp C195231360117.250.259.365.624600020
F. Wall LF1329371036.241.313.241.554003314
E. White LF713232104.231.231.615.846010010
J. Martinez RF710220004.200.200.300.50010105
L. Williams SS1310310013.100.250.100.35000004
D. Fletcher 2B58022001.250.222.250.47200003
B. Anderson RF35000002.000.000.000.0000000-1
Total933138401760380107261820.242.305.406.711176942132152
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
C. Sale SP171712-300105.02.74773232722136.2010.94346
R. Lopez SP16167-20089.21.7167191763493.2091.13263
M. Fried SP18187-500108.03.0891403793495.2271.16259
R. Iglesias RP3501-1212334.22.08211182730.1740.81230
C. Morton SP17175-50097.14.07814844113897.2311.22196
J. Chavez RP2901-10040.11.563110751036.2141.0292
S. Schwellenbach SP883-40044.24.4342222241041.2461.1689
A. Minter RP2905-31425.02.5215775626.1740.8487
J. Jimenez RP3701-32337.02.6823111111539.1731.0385
D. Lee RP2902-20137.01.953113831139.2281.1484
P. Johnson RP3102-11230.23.2326111121340.2261.2776
A. Bummer RP3202-20231.13.7338141311134.3041.5651
G. Holmes RP800-00017.01.0610220414.1750.8242
D. Hernandez RP902-0019.20.006100312.1760.9340
B. Elder SP771-30034.25.7143232241324.3051.6234
R. Kerr RP1021-20022.15.642914144727.3151.6124
S. Strider SP220-0009.07.0010772512.2701.6711
A. Smith-Shawver SP110-0004.10.00300024.1881.1510
J. Herget RP500-1007.13.68833126.2761.367
T. Matzek RP1100-00010.09.901611113310.3561.905
L. Williams SS100-0001.00.00000000.0000.004
D. Vines SP320-10012.27.82171111348.3211.664
J. Stephens RP300-0003.12.70511112.3331.803
A. Winans SP110-1005.010.80876121.3482.00-5
H. Waldrep SP220-1007.016.7191313383.3332.43-13
Total939352-412536825.03.3971033531179266829.2321.182024
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
T. Ward LF91335447744144196.230.315.403.71816033222
Z. Neto SS91315357942121578.251.299.432.731210146218
L. Rengifo 3B6925136792561336.315.358.442.800121226209
L. O'Hoppe C81284417942141874.278.331.479.81013112205
N. Schanuel 1B8630832743283558.240.325.351.67610040192
J. Adell RF85257354739142084.183.250.381.63171107167
K. Pillar CF431322239266623.295.350.500.8507152140
M. Moniak CF7623426492851368.209.254.333.58710252120
W. Calhoun DH5317222471641827.273.344.419.76313001114
M. Trout CF29109172414101627.220.325.541.8661261104
B. Drury 2B431451626611233.179.250.228.478400052
A. Rendon 3B2494112440919.255.324.309.633503149
L. Guillorme 2B3782621301015.256.333.329.662411147
M. Thaiss C2770817711226.243.354.371.725600040
K. Paris 2B21514651717.118.224.216.440201020
M. Stefanic 2B1031164034.194.286.226.512100014
K. Hiura 2B616141005.250.250.250.50000012
Total943126380738354100273784.236.304.383.6871401079341915
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
T. Anderson SP19198-800118.02.97914039144781.2121.17260
C. Estevez RP3001-3161930.02.70201093430.1890.80176
J. Soriano SP16144-70081.13.8766393583067.2251.18149
G. Canning SP19193-900102.14.841065955183670.2661.39130
L. Garcia RP4003-13538.24.1935211841436.2381.27101
P. Sandoval SP16162-80079.25.0885494583581.2721.5197
H. Strickland RP4202-10142.23.3831181641236.1991.0194
R. Detmers SP12123-60063.06.14664543102770.2691.4883
M. Moore RP3804-21235.24.7929221981727.2161.2979
C. Fulmer RP2400-20142.13.8334201852242.2151.3261
R. Contreras RP1230-10021.15.0620131231117.2501.4552
L. Guillorme 2B100-0001.00.00000000.0000.0047
H. Crouse RP1002-00011.20.774210613.1080.8644
A. Cimber RP2803-00024.17.0320191911419.2351.4044
B. Joyce RP1311-00015.12.9312550613.2141.1734
D. Daniel SP331-20017.05.821912113114.2841.1826
J. Marte RP900-00012.23.55765178.1711.1122
J. Suarez RP1811-20035.18.1544343252237.3031.8719
J. Cisnero RP1400-00114.07.071713114716.3041.7114
Z. Plesac SP331-10012.08.25121111475.2551.5813
G. Zuniga RP500-0117.06.43755153.2691.7111
A. Garrett RP600-0005.15.064331511.2111.699
C. Silseth SP220-1008.06.758763412.2421.507
K. Rosenberg RP100-0006.09.00866234.3331.833
A. Wantz RP100-0001.16.75111113.2001.502
J. Kochanowicz SP110-1003.012.00754101.5002.33-8
Total949439-552130833.14.65759469431113347718.2421.331569
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola