away team background logo
home team background logo
Cleveland
CLE
Guardians
-
Sun Aug 18
6:10PM
Milwaukee
MIL
Brewers
-

TEAM STATS
.243
AVG
109
HR
454
R
3.71
ERA
.255
AVG
99
HR
466
R
3.81
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Matthew BoydElbow08-15-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 16
Shane BieberElbow05-31-2025Out for the season
James KarinchakShoulder07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Trevor StephanElbow04-30-2025Out for the season
Sam HentgesShoulder07-26-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 27
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Wade MileyElbow04-30-2025Out for the season
Gary SanchezCalf08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Joe RossBack07-23-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 24
Devin WilliamsBack07-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 26
Brandon WoodruffShoulder01-31-2025Out for the season
J.B. BukauskasTriceps08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
DL HallKnee08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Enoli ParedesForearm07-19-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 20
Robert GasserElbow08-31-2025Out for the season
Jared KoenigElbow07-20-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 21
Coleman CrowElbow08-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
Oliver DunnBack08-10-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 11
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
J. Ramirez 3B923697010077232952.271.324.518.842201182376
J. Naylor 1B90334548270223665.246.325.491.81616042302
S. Kwan LF6928155992792325.352.407.512.91914254245
A. Gimenez 2B8934543874551654.252.304.339.643131153233
T. Freeman CF8326743583172645.217.315.345.66013086192
D. Fry C7320429573383050.279.388.466.85414041177
W. Brennan RF7121428532481628.248.308.402.7107131148
B. Rocchio SS8323834501732953.210.305.303.60813076138
B. Naylor C7121026432461974.205.272.343.6159121108
G. Arias 3B531531534153653.222.255.353.608915272
D. Schneemann RF328910211441431.236.333.472.805521066
E. Florial LF369811171131141.173.264.367.631622152
A. Martinez CF13476134287.277.382.468.850300036
K. Manzardo DH308241770323.207.241.329.5701000030
J. Noel RF14355974215.257.308.629.937100029
A. Hedges C347681191331.145.185.224.409302026
J. Rodriguez RF13316450914.129.325.161.486100018
J. Tena 3B34000002.000.000.000.0000000-1
Total953147454765424109287695.243.316.405.7211601179302247
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
E. Clase RP4504-1293244.10.8125841539.1620.68342
T. Bibee SP19197-400105.03.779146441327123.2301.12259
B. Lively SP16168-50088.03.58783535152578.2391.17208
L. Allen SP18188-40087.15.671005655183576.2911.55157
C. Smith RP4304-11243.12.283211111960.2050.95136
H. Gaddis RP4703-20445.11.1926761744.1650.73128
C. Carrasco SP17173-70086.05.02915148142668.2731.36120
N. Sandlin RP3906-01333.23.7421141451537.1791.07113
T. Herrin RP4303-00237.11.45197611839.1510.99108
T. McKenzie SP16163-50075.25.11694643194974.2401.56107
P. Avila RP2202-11141.03.5136191651741.2321.29105
S. Barlow RP4503-32238.13.5231151542354.2201.4192
S. Bieber SP222-00012.00.0010000120.2270.9255
S. Hentges RP2500-00023.23.0418883527.2120.9753
E. Morgan RP1201-00013.21.9811430510.2201.1734
A. Hedges C100-0002.00.00000010.0000.5026
T. Beede RP1301-00014.08.361614132918.2961.7917
S. Howard RP110-1003.012.00744134.4383.3317
G. Williams SP330-10014.13.771476069.2501.4016
X. Curry SP530-20017.15.191911104312.2681.2716
P. Strzelecki RP400-0005.20.00500013.2501.0611
Total959558-373446841.03.71732369347109296842.2341.222120
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
W. Adames SS97370529167154795.246.330.430.760230123299
W. Contreras C933776510855113781.286.352.440.79223151293
C. Yelich LF70261448541113756.326.412.521.933123211273
B. Turang 2B9333645933863363.277.341.390.731162305271
S. Frelick RF8729143802023055.275.349.354.703132142197
J. Chourio RF8527641673592170.243.294.384.678120103185
J. Ortiz 3B7722733602973746.264.369.432.80113254182
R. Hoskins 1B73256305546143080.215.308.414.7229020182
B. Perkins CF7725538622862777.243.322.357.67972142174
J. Bauers 1B7018625403372469.215.321.387.7089171137
G. Sanchez DH5114718322171246.218.293.401.694600091
A. Monasterio 3B34791016101923.203.292.278.570305149
O. Dunn 3B4195112171640.221.282.316.598223042
G. Mitchell CF1026254177.192.364.346.710101020
T. Black 1B12342810412.235.316.294.610203017
E. Haase C517265118.353.389.529.918000013
O. Miller 1B1427253008.185.185.222.40710007
J. Wiemer LF1926240019.154.185.154.33900113
V. Capra 3B39110003.111.111.222.33310001
Total97329646683944399363849.255.333.400.73315315133242436
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
C. Rea SP19169-300105.03.77964644143176.2381.21243
F. Peralta SP19196-500103.04.118748471436130.2271.19234
T. Megill RP3200-2182030.22.0524872737.2121.01187
T. Myers SP14136-30072.03.13612525102062.2311.13181
B. Wilson RP2395-30083.04.12773938152866.2421.27161
B. Hudson RP3304-10248.11.49248861253.1460.74147
A. Civale SP220-10011.13.9711553514.2391.41141
J. Bauers 1B300-0003.00.00200040.2002.00137
J. Koenig RP2957-10038.01.66278731136.1941.00128
H. Milner RP4313-11144.04.9145262451042.2711.2597
E. Peguero RP3705-32538.13.2938161432035.2621.5192
R. Gasser SP552-00028.02.5728982116.2641.0472
J. Payamps RP4001-54634.24.4130191761131.2271.1869
J. Ross SP992-40042.04.5042252141635.2551.3863
J. Junis RP711-01119.02.8415663416.2211.0053
E. Paredes RP1401-01116.21.089220812.1611.0249
A. Uribe RP1402-23514.16.9115111111214.2781.8837
K. Herget RP500-0118.22.08422137.1330.8127
R. Zastryzny RP621-0005.20.00000014.0000.1824
M. White RP600-1008.16.48886246.2581.4420
E. Hernandez RP400-0006.03.00522022.2501.1719
J. Bukauskas RP600-0006.01.50311116.1430.6716
D. Keuchel P440-00016.25.402310103811.3291.8614
O. Miller 1B100-0002.018.00544110.5003.007
B. Blalock RP100-0001.00.00000010.0001.002
W. Miley SP220-1007.06.43655142.2501.431
A. Ashby SP220-2008.26.238106275.2291.73-2
D. Hall SP440-10016.17.7127141441013.3802.27-2
J. Junk RP300-0005.09.001355113.5202.80-2
C. Rodriguez SP330-30012.17.30191110339.3651.78-5
Total979755-423243858.13.81778387363116296768.2401.252210
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola