away team background logo
home team background logo
Sun Aug 18
6:20PM
Chicago
CHC
Cubs
-

TEAM STATS
.236
AVG
84
HR
381
R
4.34
ERA
.234
AVG
91
HR
400
R
3.78
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Yimi GarciaElbow07-12-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 13
Isiah Kiner-FalefaKnee07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Bo BichetteCalf07-12-2024Probable for Jul 13
Jordan RomanoElbow09-05-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 6
Alek ManoahElbow06-30-2025Out for the season
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Kyle HendricksBack07-12-2024Probable for Jul 13
Yency AlmonteShoulder06-30-2025Out for the season
Cody BellingerFinger07-20-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 21
Mike TauchmanGroin07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Colten BrewerHand09-08-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 9
Adbert AlzolayForearm07-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 1
Julian MerryweatherRibs07-21-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 22
Keegan ThompsonRibs07-12-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 13
Javier AssadForearm07-12-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 13
Caleb KilianShoulder07-28-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 29
Jordan WicksOblique07-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 1
Ben BrownNeck07-22-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 23
Luke LittleShoulder07-12-2024Probable for Jul 13
123456789RHE
---------
CHC-
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
V. Guerrero 1B933624510454134066.287.360.448.80819020274
G. Springer RF87316437134103962.225.312.370.68214190222
D. Varsho LF86284435637113286.197.281.394.67515492198
I. Kiner-Falefa 2B8225732753371337.292.338.420.7588231178
D. Schneider LF85256365636103183.219.308.395.70315030172
J. Turner DH7926032612953754.235.340.350.69015002166
B. Bichette SS7830229673042062.222.275.321.59616151157
E. Clement 3B721822248226415.264.280.434.71411142126
D. Jansen C5617926401762435.223.319.397.71613000122
A. Kirk C5115611362321826.231.304.321.625800090
S. Horwitz 2B309313301141415.323.429.495.924400080
K. Kiermaier CF7217620331431061.188.234.290.524525075
A. Barger 3B20605940218.150.177.183.360201015
L. Jimenez SS617361025.353.450.412.862100011
B. Serven C811110014.091.231.091.32200002
O. Martinez 2B13010001.333.333.333.66600000
Total94309438172936284310689.236.311.374.685155114391888
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
J. Berrios SP19198-600115.03.761014848212987.2391.13261
C. Bassitt SP19198-700107.13.521094642845100.2631.43217
K. Gausman SP19197-800104.04.5010959521527104.2611.31210
Y. Kikuchi SP19194-800101.14.0010647451523111.2671.27197
I. Kiner-Falefa 2B200-0002.04.50111020.1671.50178
Y. Garcia RP2703-05628.02.5715883737.1550.79126
T. Richards RP4121-10348.23.7028232061948.1630.97105
C. Green RP2502-25524.22.1918665923.2091.0990
G. Cabrera RP3802-22336.03.7535211551624.2591.4270
J. Romano RP1501-28913.26.591610104413.2861.4669
N. Pearson RP3800-12336.14.7138201961447.2681.4368
B. Francis RP1533-20036.26.1442272581233.2821.4756
Y. Rodriguez SP881-30033.13.7828161431836.2281.3855
A. Manoah SP551-20024.13.701716105826.1891.0350
B. Little RP1900-10119.04.741810103616.2431.2626
Z. Pop RP3300-30228.05.4625191761219.2401.3223
R. Burr RP500-0006.22.70532116.2000.9015
J. Cuas RP300-0002.013.50333112.3332.009
E. Swanson RP1701-20113.29.222014145410.3231.765
B. Eisert RP100-0002.00.00100030.2002.002
P. Espino RP200-0004.27.71844222.4002.140
Total949443-512234827.04.34795437399128280768.2511.301832
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
I. Happ LF893155176561449100.241.351.451.80222172265
N. Hoerner 2B8632346822843040.254.335.347.682161142233
C. Morel 3B93328406547164391.198.303.369.6726175222
C. Bellinger CF7931239843792759.269.331.410.74115152212
S. Suzuki RF69269387142122482.264.332.472.80414392211
M. Busch 1B882784676361239100.273.363.475.83818111206
D. Swanson SS8429636633192890.213.284.355.63913153164
M. Tauchman RF6622038571953352.259.359.382.74110151159
P. Crow-Armstrong CF57148829151644.196.241.284.5254316084
M. Amaya C6618212361621244.198.256.269.525510070
P. Wisdom 1B4190917123833.189.275.356.631415057
T. Nido C11303430110.133.156.200.356200050
N. Madrigal 3B5186519100410.221.280.256.536301041
M. Mastrobuoni SS33669142079.212.288.242.530201031
D. Bote 3B243331140110.333.353.424.777300017
A. Canario LF14234621211.261.346.435.781101015
M. Mervis DH926133018.115.148.154.30210005
L. Vazquez SS21100001.000.000.000.00000000
Total95315840073837691321844.234.313.375.6881421677182042
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
S. Imanaga SP17178-20097.02.97923832121698.2421.11278
J. Taillon SP15156-40087.12.99833629111872.2461.16217
J. Steele SP14142-30086.12.7164332681881.2000.95211
H. Neris RP3507-2131732.23.8628151442335.2351.56179
J. Assad SP16164-30083.03.04733028103379.2351.28172
H. Wesneski RP2363-50156.13.67422423102053.1991.10114
B. Brown RP1581-30055.13.5841222251964.2081.08113
T. Miller RP1902-10020.21.7412543318.1670.7387
L. Little RP3013-10026.03.4615111011828.1741.2761
J. Lopez RP400-0004.21.93411010.2501.0760
K. Hendricks SP17122-70070.16.78855453132150.3021.5160
P. Wisdom 1B100-0000.10.00100010.5006.0057
M. Leiter RP3402-40230.24.9927201721342.2231.3049
K. Thompson RP1301-11118.03.501210721026.1821.2247
Y. Almonte RP1701-01215.23.459761820.1611.0946
P. Hodge RP1300-01115.01.207220616.1370.8745
J. Wicks SP761-20028.04.1831161321032.2701.4644
D. Smyly RP2302-50232.03.3829141251631.2381.4141
A. Alzolay RP1801-44917.14.67191396613.2791.4438
C. Brewer RP1600-01320.25.662416131922.2931.6033
D. Palencia RP700-11111.06.5511980812.2561.7313
J. Merryweather RP400-0004.21.93411026.2221.299
E. Roberts RP300-0004.00.00500023.2941.756
M. Mervis DH100-0000.281.00766000.77810.505
H. Bigge RP200-0001.16.75111021.2002.250
Total959546-492240839.03.78752401352100292824.2361.241985
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola