away team background logo
home team background logo
Roku
Sun Aug 18
4:05PM
New York
NYM
Mets
-

TEAM STATS
.233
AVG
79
HR
342
R
4.54
ERA
.250
AVG
123
HR
469
R
4.25
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Sandy AlcantaraElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
Braxton GarrettForearm08-22-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 23
Sixto SanchezShoulder08-04-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 5
Dane MyersAnkle08-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
Jesus LuzardoBack08-17-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 18
Ryan WeathersFinger08-08-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 9
Eury PerezElbow06-30-2025Out for the season
Josh SimpsonElbow07-30-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 31
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Starling MarteKnee08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Brooks RaleyElbow07-31-2025Out for the season
Sean Reid-FoleyShoulder07-28-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 29
Drew SmithElbow08-31-2025Out for the season
Reed GarrettElbow08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Ronny MauricioKnee08-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
Kodai SengaShoulder07-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 26
Shintaro FujinamiShoulder07-20-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 21
123456789RHE
---------
NYM-
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
J. Chisholm CF943594290421235100.251.322.407.729124198248
B. De La Cruz DH973884192441624111.237.284.402.68616021214
J. Bell 1B9636732834092881.226.288.351.63917100193
J. Sanchez RF88281297037111673.249.296.423.71914161178
J. Burger 3B75291326737111683.230.271.385.65610101154
N. Gordon LF822262452298959.230.257.389.64610154126
O. Lopez 2B561692043193827.254.289.355.6448071105
V. Brujan 2B7317623381011640.216.296.313.6091023391
N. Fortes C701901136162425.189.214.258.472700168
D. Myers RF40831522142732.265.337.422.759514165
E. Rivera 3B7615212321201839.211.301.250.551601065
X. Edwards SS176172040812.328.406.393.799403142
J. Bride 3B1226265017.231.250.269.519100110
A. Sanchez C1028171028.250.323.250.57300008
J. Pereda C55000001.000.000.000.00000000
T. Gray SS77000003.000.000.000.0000000-1
Total98331634277433379212817.233.284.353.6371351254271566
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
T. Scott RP4006-5151741.21.301810622546.1301.03221
R. Weathers SP13133-50071.03.5561312882067.2281.14143
J. Luzardo SP12123-60066.25.0061373792258.2461.25110
T. Rogers SP19191-90095.14.721045450114479.2741.5595
A. Bender RP4304-20337.14.1038181721238.2601.3478
D. Cronin RP3301-20046.03.7250221901749.2781.4670
B. Garrett SP772-20037.05.354024225434.2631.1967
R. Munoz SP11101-50056.05.14493532152947.2321.3966
A. Nardi RP4601-10537.15.3037232251147.2571.2966
C. Faucher RP3402-10034.23.3833181301836.2541.4765
E. Rivera 3B400-0004.09.00744100.3681.7565
M. Meyer SP332-00017.02.1211442314.1800.8259
A. Puk RP2943-81240.04.7335272132238.2301.4348
H. Brazoban RP1601-20226.03.4619141011129.1961.1547
J. Chargois RP1301-00014.21.2310222612.1851.0939
B. Hoeing RP1420-20026.23.04261092822.2521.2838
E. Cabrera SP881-30033.07.3635292792043.2691.6731
E. Ramirez RP700-0009.10.96511019.1520.6424
K. Tyler SP430-10016.03.3811661810.2001.1922
Y. Chirinos SP550-10025.05.763416165921.3211.7219
S. Sanchez RP1470-30135.26.0643292431417.3031.6016
A. Maldonado RP1110-11213.06.231599158.2881.5416
V. Bellozo SP220-10010.04.509551110.2311.0014
E. Villalobos RP300-0004.12.08311123.1881.158
M. Andriese RP400-1006.06.00754217.2801.334
G. Soriano RP1000-10111.29.261112123712.2561.544
D. McCaughan RP100-0004.215.43988332.3912.57-9
S. Anderson SP220-2005.115.1917139104.5153.19-16
Total989834-641734869.14.54850493439103338797.2541.371410
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
F. Lindor SS97390649952173973.254.333.451.784260193336
B. Nimmo LF923475985631651101.245.359.447.80618280304
P. Alonso 1B97373548951193986.239.319.450.76922020279
H. Bader CF8626939723681363.268.307.413.720150136192
S. Marte RF6624538683071756.278.328.416.74492120185
J. McNeil 2B8930037672772240.223.282.340.62214051180
J. Martinez DH68250276539102980.260.345.448.79315100171
M. Vientos 3B53188295433121749.287.348.537.88511000156
T. Taylor RF741892743235945.228.272.392.66410362123
F. Alvarez C4614918432441638.289.359.463.82212110111
D. Stewart DH6614114251952941.177.331.312.643401091
J. Iglesias 2B3286153316358.384.424.5811.005802186
B. Baty 3B5015315351641642.229.306.327.633300077
L. Torrens C195311159339.283.333.547.880500147
B. Gamel RF99510034.111.333.222.555101010
Total963307469826451123313773.250.322.420.742177970152348
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
L. Severino SP19197-300115.23.58965246124088.2251.18261
S. Manaea SP19196-400101.13.73854642104197.2261.24220
J. Quintana SP19194-600102.14.13954847173479.2441.26181
R. Garrett RP3607-34742.03.6438211762263.2391.43140
E. Diaz RP2703-1101526.24.0521141251037.2161.16139
J. Butto SP1274-31146.22.5124131332548.1571.05127
D. Peterson SP884-00043.23.0943161541932.2571.42105
D. Nunez RP2302-01232.12.51231193744.1970.93101
C. Scott SP880-20043.14.3638212171035.2351.1175
P. Maton RP300-0002.04.50111104.1430.5071
A. Ottavino RP3701-21336.04.7530211941348.2221.1968
A. Houser RP2171-51165.25.8970464373142.2711.5460
J. Diekman RP3902-33627.25.5319211752233.1941.4858
T. Megill SP882-40039.05.0837252231949.2431.4457
L. Torrens C100-0000.10.00000000.0000.0047
D. Smith RP1901-12217.23.0618762923.2651.5347
S. Reid-Foley RP2301-20121.21.661310401425.1731.2543
D. Young RP1702-00015.04.2014872719.2461.4039
B. Raley RP801-0007.00.00200039.0950.7127
J. Walker RP1000-00012.15.1113771611.2771.5416
G. Hartwig RP400-0006.26.75665144.2401.505
C. Sulser RP400-0004.29.64655137.3161.933
T. Adcock RP300-0004.114.54777423.3682.08-1
J. Lucchesi SP110-1004.110.38555142.3132.08-5
E. Orze RP100-1000.00.002330101.0000.00-11
Total969649-472541861.14.25764458407105365835.2371.311873
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola