away team background logo
home team background logo
ATV+
Fri Jul 26
11:07PM

TEAM STATS
.241
AVG
101
HR
414
R
3.98
ERA
.236
AVG
88
HR
394
R
4.45
ERA
PROBABLE PITCHERS
1-2
W-L
27.1
IP
2.96
ERA
5.75
SO/BB
0.99
WHIP
4-8
W-L
106.0
IP
4.42
ERA
4.50
SO/BB
1.30
WHIP
PROBABLE PITCHER1-2, 27.1 IP, 2.96 ERA
PROBABLE PITCHER4-8, 106.0 IP, 4.42 ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Jacob deGromElbow08-08-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 9
Tyler MahleElbow08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Dane DunningShoulder07-23-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 24
Austin PruittKnee07-19-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 20
Josh JungWrist07-21-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 22
Evan CarterBack07-28-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 29
Cody BradfordRibs07-28-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 29
Carson ColemanElbow08-03-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 4
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Isiah Kiner-FalefaKnee07-19-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 20
Bo BichetteCalf07-29-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 30
Jordan RomanoElbow09-05-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 6
Nate PearsonIllness07-20-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 21
Alek ManoahElbow06-30-2025Out for the season
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
M. Semien 2B95388619451133858.242.311.394.70518132279
C. Seager SS84317458548184263.268.356.476.83212010258
J. Smith 3B91293458540103267.290.390.464.85419151244
A. Garcia RF923444772451729104.209.277.401.67815073223
W. Langford LF7327230684052462.250.313.379.69212482182
N. Lowe 1B7626733703873567.262.346.382.72811020179
L. Taveras CF9230435692462966.227.293.336.629112113176
J. Heim C8329832713682061.238.287.349.6369010164
E. Carter LF4514423271551543.188.272.361.633622089
R. Grossman DH27641014921313.219.346.344.690201085
E. Duran 3B581761445132943.256.294.324.618601173
T. Jankowski RF651381329101729.210.264.254.518307166
J. Jung 3B417576224.412.474.9411.415111029
A. Knizner C348151271120.148.167.198.365100020
D. Wendzel 3B27472621112.128.163.234.397200011
J. Ornelas 3B713131015.231.286.385.67120005
J. Foscue 2B22011000.500.500.5001.00000002
S. Huff C33000012.000.250.000.25000000
Total963237414779397101304745.241.311.382.6931311152142085
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
N. Eovaldi SP17176-40099.03.36803737132694.2201.07245
K. Yates RP3403-1161634.11.05155401646.1320.90219
M. Lorenzen SP16165-50092.03.52683636134465.2111.22189
J. Gray SP19164-40086.13.9691413882373.2661.32167
A. Heaney SP19183-100095.03.79934640142697.2471.25155
J. Urena RP2363-51169.03.1361282482247.2371.20134
D. Robertson RP3803-31640.22.8826141331261.1780.93111
D. Dunning SP15124-70065.04.71533834123172.2171.29108
J. Leclerc RP3604-41341.03.9525181842454.1721.2095
C. Bradford SP333-00019.11.4010431217.1450.6278
J. Hernandez RP2302-00136.14.2132191742434.2411.5467
M. Scherzer SP551-20027.12.96231095423.2250.9960
J. Latz RP4002-30335.23.2830151342134.2221.4358
J. Sborz RP1002-0009.12.89843038.2221.1832
A. Knizner C200-0003.00.00100020.1251.0020
G. Anderson RP1700-10119.08.532318186820.3031.6312
G. Garabito RP310-0005.21.59411055.2001.599
B. Burke RP1000-0009.27.4513882611.3251.976
D. Robert RP200-0002.26.75222112.2001.134
C. Winn 1B1300-10017.17.791815152414.2611.270
A. Pruitt RP400-0004.112.46866331.4002.54-3
O. White RP200-0001.054.00666010.7507.00-10
J. Leiter SP330-1009.116.39181917367.3832.57-16
Total969646-501931843.23.98730405373109332804.2301.261740
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
V. Guerrero 1B963754810857154068.288.358.461.81920020290
G. Springer RF90329447436113963.225.309.374.68314190230
D. Varsho LF89296466038113392.203.285.405.69015692208
I. Kiner-Falefa 2B8225732753371337.292.338.420.7588231178
D. Schneider LF87258365636103383.217.311.391.70215030174
J. Turner DH8126832622953755.231.334.343.67715002165
B. Bichette SS7930529683042062.223.276.321.59716151158
E. Clement 3B741902351236415.268.284.437.72112142132
D. Jansen C5718427411762437.223.316.391.70713000123
A. Kirk C5316211372421927.228.302.315.617800092
S. Horwitz 2B3310514341141518.324.424.486.910500086
K. Kiermaier CF7418322351841064.191.236.306.542525085
L. Jimenez SS923481036.348.464.435.899200017
A. Barger 3B20605940218.150.177.183.360201015
B. Serven C811110014.091.231.091.32200002
S. Berroa CF64000000.000.000.000.00000111
O. Martinez 2B13010001.333.333.333.66600000
Total97319739475537488316710.236.311.377.688159134491956
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
J. Berrios SP20208-700119.04.011085353213387.2451.18251
C. Bassitt SP20208-800114.03.7111651471046106.2641.42221
K. Gausman SP19197-800104.04.5010959521527104.2611.31210
Y. Kikuchi SP20204-800106.04.4211254521626117.2691.30197
I. Kiner-Falefa 2B200-0002.04.50111020.1671.50178
Y. Garcia RP2703-05628.02.5715883737.1550.79126
T. Richards RP4222-10349.23.6228232061948.1600.95115
C. Green RP2702-26627.02.0019665924.2021.04104
G. Cabrera RP4002-22337.13.6236211551626.2571.3974
J. Romano RP1501-28913.26.591610104413.2861.4669
N. Pearson RP3900-12337.15.5441242381550.2771.5065
B. Francis RP1633-20038.25.8243272581434.2761.4760
Y. Rodriguez SP881-30033.13.7828161431836.2281.3855
A. Manoah SP551-20024.13.701716105826.1891.0350
B. Little RP2000-10120.04.501910103617.2471.2528
Z. Pop RP3400-30229.05.9029221971219.2611.4120
R. Burr RP700-0007.22.35532128.1790.9116
J. Cuas RP300-0002.013.50333112.3332.009
E. Swanson RP1701-20113.29.222014145410.3231.765
B. Eisert RP100-0002.00.00100030.2002.002
P. Espino RP200-0004.27.71844222.4002.140
Total979744-532335853.04.45826461422134292790.2521.311855
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola