away team background logo
home team background logo
Chicago
CHC
Cubs
-
Sat Jul 27
12:10AM
Kansas City
KC
Royals
-

TEAM STATS
.235
AVG
100
HR
417
R
3.80
ERA
.247
AVG
102
HR
449
R
3.77
ERA
PROBABLE PITCHERS
8-2
W-L
97.0
IP
2.97
ERA
6.13
SO/BB
1.11
WHIP
5-6
W-L
104.0
IP
3.20
ERA
3.09
SO/BB
1.23
WHIP
PROBABLE PITCHER8-2, 97.0 IP, 2.97 ERA
PROBABLE PITCHER5-6, 104.0 IP, 3.20 ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Yency AlmonteShoulder06-30-2025Out for the season
Cody BellingerFinger07-20-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 21
Colten BrewerHand09-08-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 9
Adbert AlzolayForearm07-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 1
Julian MerryweatherRibs07-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 26
Keegan ThompsonRibs07-22-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 23
Caleb KilianShoulder07-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 26
Jordan WicksOblique08-15-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 16
Hayden WesneskiForearm08-03-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 4
Ben BrownNeck08-04-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 5
Luke LittleLat01-31-2025Out for the season
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Dan AltavillaOblique09-17-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 18
Josh TaylorBiceps07-24-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 25
Kyle WrightShoulder01-31-2025Out for the season
MJ MelendezAnkle07-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 26
123456789RHE
CHC-
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
I. Happ LF923255379571550102.243.352.458.81023172275
N. Hoerner 2B9034149892943142.261.339.355.694181142241
C. Morel 3B97344427051184495.203.305.387.6927175239
S. Suzuki RF73285407645132687.267.335.474.80914393222
C. Bellinger CF7931239843792759.269.331.410.74115152212
M. Busch 1B922964780361240106.270.358.466.82420111211
D. Swanson SS8831037663192893.213.282.348.63013153166
M. Tauchman RF6722238571953352.257.357.378.73510151159
P. Crow-Armstrong CF611611132173847.199.249.323.57253170101
M. Amaya C6818513381831444.205.270.292.562510080
P. Wisdom 1B42921018134834.196.279.391.670415063
T. Nido C14415641114.146.163.268.431200055
N. Madrigal 3B5186519100410.221.280.256.536301041
M. Mastrobuoni SS378091630712.200.261.225.486201033
D. Bote 3B263431240110.353.371.441.812300018
A. Canario LF15254721211.280.357.440.797101016
M. Mervis DH926133018.115.148.154.30210005
L. Vazquez SS21100001.000.000.000.00000000
Total993299417776393100331878.235.313.381.6941491678192137
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
S. Imanaga SP17178-20097.02.97923832121698.2421.11278
J. Taillon SP16167-40093.03.10903932121875.2501.16232
J. Steele SP15152-40091.03.0773383182087.2151.02211
H. Neris RP3507-2131732.23.8628151442335.2351.56179
J. Assad SP17174-30085.13.27803331123579.2481.35167
B. Brown RP1581-30055.13.5841222251964.2081.08113
H. Wesneski RP2573-60161.23.94533527112158.2211.20107
T. Miller RP2002-10021.21.6612543319.1600.6990
J. Lopez RP600-0007.21.17611034.2221.1767
P. Wisdom 1B100-0000.10.00100010.5006.0063
L. Little RP3013-10026.03.4615111011828.1741.2761
K. Hendricks SP17122-70070.16.78855453132150.3021.5160
M. Leiter RP3502-40232.04.7827201721345.2161.2554
D. Smyly RP2502-50235.03.0931141251632.2371.3449
K. Thompson RP1301-11118.03.501210721026.1821.2247
Y. Almonte RP1701-01215.23.459761820.1611.0946
J. Wicks SP761-20028.04.1831161321032.2701.4644
P. Hodge RP1400-11216.22.169440718.1550.9641
A. Alzolay RP1801-44917.14.67191396613.2791.4438
C. Brewer RP1600-01320.25.662416131922.2931.6033
D. Bote 3B100-0001.00.00100010.2502.0018
D. Palencia RP700-11111.06.5511980812.2561.7313
E. Roberts RP400-0006.00.00700026.2921.5012
J. Merryweather RP400-0004.21.93411026.2221.299
M. Mervis DH100-0000.281.00766000.77810.505
H. Bigge RP300-0002.13.86111023.1251.294
Total999947-522241873.03.80796425369104301856.2391.262041
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
B. Witt SS983907712865172971.328.375.569.944259229396
S. Perez C95347399762172773.280.342.473.81516000262
M. Garcia 3B9638156884362967.231.284.344.628155221262
V. Pasquantino 1B94340418363113252.244.307.418.72522200256
H. Renfroe RF7723729533182445.224.300.384.68414010156
K. Isbel CF7922636522371747.230.286.381.6675462149
M. Melendez LF85265265229112175.196.260.392.65215221147
N. Velazquez DH6420531412781961.200.274.366.6408120128
F. Fermin C6017926522341437.291.342.408.7509000118
M. Massey 2B441512242288322.278.291.483.7747000116
A. Frazier 2B6317020351331635.206.286.300.586702089
D. Blanco LF5380211841522.225.276.300.5763017375
N. Loftin 2B5012915251311821.194.293.248.541401070
G. Hampson CF681301034120837.262.304.354.6581016267
D. Waters RF38010002.125.125.125.25000000
C. Alexander 3B48010003.125.125.125.25000000
Total983246449802436102262670.247.306.405.7111602481182291
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
S. Lugo SP202011-400127.02.4810837351130116.2281.09362
C. Ragans SP20206-600116.23.16954241838141.2191.14298
B. Singer SP19195-600104.03.20964037133299.2421.23215
J. McArthur RP3604-3172138.13.994320175730.2871.30193
A. Marsh SP18177-60091.24.52844746132984.2421.23189
M. Wacha SP17177-60096.13.5588403892885.2431.20188
C. Stratton RP3802-34639.04.8527222132537.1931.3388
N. Loftin 2B100-0001.00.00100000.3331.0070
A. Zerpa RP4101-00135.13.3140141331033.2821.4264
J. Schreiber RP4103-31435.24.2939191711329.2731.4662
S. Long RP1902-10019.12.3317751823.2361.2948
W. Smith RP3300-31229.24.8530171641119.2591.3832
D. Lynch SP530-00022.26.352017166815.2351.2427
T. Duffey RP901-0009.05.007550810.2191.6718
K. Bubic RP300-0004.00.00100005.0830.2513
J. Lyles RP500-0005.00.00200023.1180.8012
C. Hernandez RP1200-10111.23.861065088.2331.5411
W. Klein RP501-0005.26.351044026.4002.1211
W. Pennington RP100-0000.20.00000001.0000.002
A. Veneziano RP200-0002.04.50421012.4002.501
N. Pratto 1B100-0001.00.00100001.2501.000
D. Altavilla RP510-1003.214.73566135.3132.18-6
J. Bowlan SP110-1002.213.50644333.4293.38-8
Total989853-452436857.03.7779438335990294793.2441.271890
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola