away team background logo
home team background logo
Atlanta
ATL
Braves
-
Fri Jul 26
11:10PM
New York
NYM
Mets
-

TEAM STATS
.241
AVG
109
HR
407
R
3.40
ERA
.250
AVG
123
HR
469
R
4.25
ERA
PROBABLE PITCHERS
3-4
W-L
44.2
IP
4.43
ERA
4.10
SO/BB
1.16
WHIP
0-0
W-L
0.0
IP
0.00
ERA
-
SO/BB
0.00
WHIP
PROBABLE PITCHER3-4, 44.2 IP, 4.43 ERA
PROBABLE PITCHER0-0
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Tyler MatzekElbow07-19-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 20
Ronald AcunaKnee01-31-2025Out for the season
Angel PerdomoElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
Jimmy HergetShoulder07-19-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 20
Spencer StriderElbow04-30-2025Out for the season
Michael HarrisHamstring07-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 1
Hurston WaldrepElbow07-19-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 20
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Starling MarteKnee08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Brooks RaleyElbow07-31-2025Out for the season
Sean Reid-FoleyShoulder07-28-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 29
Drew SmithElbow08-31-2025Out for the season
Reed GarrettElbow08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Ronny MauricioKnee08-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
Kodai SengaShoulder07-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 26
Shintaro FujinamiShoulder07-19-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 20
123456789RHE
---------
NYM-
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
M. Ozuna DH953535810777264394.303.379.581.96020000338
O. Albies 2B8734947904482459.258.312.410.72227181248
A. Riley 3B82311488039123187.257.329.450.77920200217
M. Olson 1B953534181441336109.229.309.405.71421100215
J. Kelenic LF82275317029101986.255.303.418.72113152160
R. Acuna RF4919238481542753.250.351.365.71681163155
M. Harris CF6726030652051559.250.295.358.6539284142
T. d'Arnaud C6518725463291446.246.308.465.77314010141
O. Arcia SS9031827672571474.211.244.333.57718000137
E. Rosario LF725340005.160.160.200.3601000130
A. Duvall LF7624023462681875.192.256.329.5859000111
S. Murphy C33109823125830.211.277.376.653300056
R. Laureano RF11355941011.257.257.457.714400047
Z. Short 3B265187501114.137.302.176.478202031
C. Tromp C195231360117.250.259.365.624600020
F. Wall LF1329371036.241.313.241.554003314
E. White LF813232104.231.231.615.846010010
J. Martinez RF710220004.200.200.300.50010105
L. Williams LF1310310013.100.250.100.35000004
D. Fletcher 2B58022001.250.222.250.47200003
Total953205407774386109266844.241.304.405.709178944132184
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
C. Sale SP181813-300110.02.70813333724140.2020.95363
R. Lopez SP17177-30095.21.8878222063495.2251.17266
M. Fried SP18187-500108.03.0891403793495.2271.16259
R. Iglesias RP3601-1222435.22.02211182731.1690.79240
C. Morton SP17175-50097.14.07814844113897.2311.22196
J. Chavez RP3001-10041.11.743311861036.2201.0492
S. Schwellenbach SP883-40044.24.4342222241041.2461.1689
J. Jimenez RP3801-32338.12.5824111111539.1741.0288
D. Lee RP2902-20137.01.953113831139.2281.1484
A. Minter RP3005-31425.23.1618996726.1980.9783
P. Johnson RP3202-11231.23.1326111121341.2201.2379
A. Bummer RP3302-20232.13.6238141311137.2971.5255
G. Holmes RP800-00017.01.0610220414.1750.8242
D. Hernandez RP902-0019.20.006100312.1760.9340
B. Elder SP771-30034.25.7143232241324.3051.6234
R. Kerr RP1021-20022.15.642914144727.3151.6124
S. Strider SP220-0009.07.0010772512.2701.6711
A. Smith-Shawver SP110-0004.10.00300024.1881.1510
J. Herget RP500-1007.13.68833126.2761.367
T. Matzek RP1100-00010.09.901611113310.3561.905
L. Williams LF100-0001.00.00000000.0000.004
D. Vines SP320-10012.27.82171111348.3211.664
J. Stephens RP300-0003.12.70511112.3331.803
A. Winans SP110-1005.010.80876121.3482.00-5
H. Waldrep SP220-1007.016.7191313383.3332.43-13
Total959553-422637842.03.4073134231881269840.2331.192060
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
F. Lindor SS96386649852173873.254.333.453.786260193336
B. Nimmo LF91343598563165099.248.361.452.81318280303
P. Alonso 1B96369538851193985.238.320.450.77021020276
H. Bader CF8426439723681362.273.312.420.732150136192
S. Marte RF6624538683071756.278.328.416.74492120185
J. McNeil 2B8930037672772240.223.282.340.62214051180
J. Martinez DH67246276439102979.260.346.451.79715100170
M. Vientos 3B52186295433121649.290.345.543.88811000154
T. Taylor RF731892743235945.228.272.392.66410362123
F. Alvarez C4514618432341538.295.362.473.83512110108
D. Stewart DH6513914241952840.173.326.309.635401090
J. Iglesias 2B3182153116357.378.420.5851.005801182
B. Baty 3B5015315351641642.229.306.327.633300077
L. Torrens C195311159339.283.333.547.880500147
B. Gamel RF99510034.111.333.222.555101010
Total963307469826451123313773.250.322.420.742177970152333
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
L. Severino SP18186-300109.23.78945246123781.2321.19235
S. Manaea SP19196-400101.13.73854642104197.2261.24220
J. Quintana SP19194-600102.14.13954847173479.2441.26181
R. Garrett RP3607-34742.03.6438211762263.2391.43140
E. Diaz RP2703-1101526.24.0521141251037.2161.16139
J. Butto SP1174-31145.22.5624131332446.1591.05124
D. Peterson SP884-00043.23.0943161541932.2571.42105
D. Nunez RP2202-01231.12.59211193741.1880.8999
C. Scott SP880-20043.14.3638212171035.2351.1175
P. Maton RP300-0002.04.50111104.1430.5071
A. Ottavino RP3701-21336.04.7530211941348.2221.1968
A. Houser RP2171-51165.25.8970464373142.2711.5460
J. Diekman RP3902-33627.25.5319211752233.1941.4858
T. Megill SP882-40039.05.0837252231949.2431.4457
L. Torrens C100-0000.10.00000000.0000.0047
D. Smith RP1901-12217.23.0618762923.2651.5347
S. Reid-Foley RP2301-20121.21.661310401425.1731.2543
D. Young RP1702-00015.04.2014872719.2461.4039
B. Raley RP801-0007.00.00200039.0950.7127
J. Walker RP1000-00012.15.1113771611.2771.5416
G. Hartwig RP400-0006.26.75665144.2401.505
C. Sulser RP400-0004.29.64655137.3161.933
T. Adcock RP300-0004.114.54777423.3682.08-1
J. Lucchesi SP110-1004.110.38555142.3132.08-5
E. Orze RP100-1000.00.002330101.0000.00-11
Total969649-472541861.14.25764458407105365835.2371.311842
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola