away team background logo
home team background logo
Sat Jul 27
12:10AM
Milwaukee
MIL
Brewers
-

TEAM STATS
.234
AVG
78
HR
336
R
4.60
ERA
.255
AVG
99
HR
466
R
3.81
ERA
PROBABLE PITCHERS
1-9
W-L
95.1
IP
4.72
ERA
1.80
SO/BB
1.55
WHIP
6-5
W-L
103.0
IP
4.11
ERA
3.61
SO/BB
1.19
WHIP
PROBABLE PITCHER1-9, 95.1 IP, 4.72 ERA
PROBABLE PITCHER6-5, 103.0 IP, 4.11 ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Sandy AlcantaraElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
Braxton GarrettForearm08-22-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 23
Sixto SanchezShoulder08-04-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 5
Dane MyersAnkle08-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
Jesus LuzardoBack08-17-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 18
Ryan WeathersFinger08-08-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 9
Eury PerezElbow06-30-2025Out for the season
Josh SimpsonElbow07-30-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 31
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Wade MileyElbow04-30-2025Out for the season
Gary SanchezCalf08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Joe RossBack07-23-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 24
Devin WilliamsBack07-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 26
Brandon WoodruffShoulder01-31-2025Out for the season
J.B. BukauskasTriceps08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
DL HallKnee08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Enoli ParedesForearm07-19-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 20
Robert GasserElbow08-31-2025Out for the season
Jared KoenigElbow07-20-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 21
Coleman CrowElbow08-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
Oliver DunnBack08-10-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 11
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
J. Chisholm CF943594290421235100.251.322.407.729124198248
B. De La Cruz DH963844192441624109.240.286.406.69216021215
J. Bell 1B9536432834092779.228.288.354.64217100193
J. Sanchez RF87277296837111672.245.293.422.71514161177
J. Burger 3B74288326637111682.229.268.385.65310101154
N. Gordon LF812222452298956.234.262.396.65810154128
O. Lopez 2B551662042193727.253.284.355.6398071105
V. Brujan 2B7217523381011639.217.297.314.6111023391
N. Fortes C691881136162425.191.216.261.477700166
D. Myers RF40831522142732.265.337.422.759514165
E. Rivera 3B7615212321201839.211.301.250.551601065
X. Edwards SS165872040711.345.415.414.829403141
J. Bride 3B1226265017.231.250.269.519100110
A. Sanchez C1028171028.250.323.250.57300008
J. Pereda C55000001.000.000.000.00000000
T. Gray SS77000003.000.000.000.0000000-1
Total96325233676032778205798.234.284.354.6381331252271565
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
T. Scott RP4006-5151741.21.301810622546.1301.03209
R. Weathers SP13133-50071.03.5561312882067.2281.14143
J. Luzardo SP12123-60066.25.0061373792258.2461.25110
T. Rogers SP19191-90095.14.721045450114479.2741.5595
A. Bender RP4304-20337.14.1038181721238.2601.3478
D. Cronin RP3301-20046.03.7250221901749.2781.4670
B. Garrett SP772-20037.05.354024225434.2631.1967
C. Faucher RP3402-10034.23.3833181301836.2541.4765
E. Rivera 3B400-0004.09.00744100.3681.7565
A. Nardi RP4501-10536.15.4536232251145.2571.2963
R. Munoz SP1091-40051.05.47463431152642.2371.4162
M. Meyer SP332-00017.02.1211442314.1800.8259
A. Puk RP2943-81240.04.7335272132238.2301.4348
H. Brazoban RP1501-20225.03.6018141011128.1941.1645
J. Chargois RP1201-00013.21.329222512.1801.0238
B. Hoeing RP1320-20025.23.16261092721.2601.2935
E. Cabrera SP881-30033.07.3635292792043.2691.6731
E. Ramirez RP700-0009.10.96511019.1520.6424
K. Tyler SP430-10016.03.3811661810.2001.1922
Y. Chirinos SP550-10025.05.763416165921.3211.7219
S. Sanchez RP1470-30135.26.0643292431417.3031.6016
A. Maldonado RP1110-11213.06.231599158.2881.5416
V. Bellozo SP220-10010.04.509551110.2311.0014
E. Villalobos RP300-0004.12.08311123.1881.158
M. Andriese RP400-1006.06.00754217.2801.334
G. Soriano RP1000-10111.29.261112123712.2561.544
D. McCaughan RP100-0004.215.43988332.3912.57-9
S. Anderson SP220-2005.115.1917139104.5153.19-16
Total969633-631633851.14.60836488435101326784.2541.361385
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
W. Adames SS97370529167154795.246.330.430.760230123299
W. Contreras C933776510855113781.286.352.440.79223151293
C. Yelich LF70261448541113756.326.412.521.933123211273
B. Turang 2B9333645933863363.277.341.390.731162305271
S. Frelick RF8729143802023055.275.349.354.703132142197
J. Chourio RF8527641673592170.243.294.384.678120103185
J. Ortiz 3B7722733602973746.264.369.432.80113254182
R. Hoskins 1B73256305546143080.215.308.414.7229020182
B. Perkins CF7725538622862777.243.322.357.67972142174
J. Bauers 1B7018625403372469.215.321.387.7089171137
G. Sanchez DH5114718322171246.218.293.401.694600091
A. Monasterio 3B34791016101923.203.292.278.570305149
O. Dunn 3B4195112171640.221.282.316.598223042
G. Mitchell CF1026254177.192.364.346.710101020
T. Black 1B12342810412.235.316.294.610203017
E. Haase C517265118.353.389.529.918000013
O. Miller 1B1427253008.185.185.222.40710007
J. Wiemer LF1926240019.154.185.154.33900113
V. Capra 3B39110003.111.111.222.33310001
Total97329646683944399363849.255.333.400.73315315133242436
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
C. Rea SP19169-300105.03.77964644143176.2381.21243
F. Peralta SP19196-500103.04.118748471436130.2271.19234
T. Megill RP3200-2182030.22.0524872737.2121.01187
T. Myers SP14136-30072.03.13612525102062.2311.13181
B. Wilson RP2395-30083.04.12773938152866.2421.27161
B. Hudson RP3304-10248.11.49248861253.1460.74147
A. Civale SP220-10011.13.9711553514.2391.41141
J. Bauers 1B300-0003.00.00200040.2002.00137
J. Koenig RP2957-10038.01.66278731136.1941.00128
H. Milner RP4313-11144.04.9145262451042.2711.2597
E. Peguero RP3705-32538.13.2938161432035.2621.5192
R. Gasser SP552-00028.02.5728982116.2641.0472
J. Payamps RP4001-54634.24.4130191761131.2271.1869
J. Ross SP992-40042.04.5042252141635.2551.3863
J. Junis RP711-01119.02.8415663416.2211.0053
E. Paredes RP1401-01116.21.089220812.1611.0249
A. Uribe RP1402-23514.16.9115111111214.2781.8837
K. Herget RP500-0118.22.08422137.1330.8127
R. Zastryzny RP621-0005.20.00000014.0000.1824
M. White RP600-1008.16.48886246.2581.4420
E. Hernandez RP400-0006.03.00522022.2501.1719
J. Bukauskas RP600-0006.01.50311116.1430.6716
D. Keuchel P440-00016.25.402310103811.3291.8614
O. Miller 1B100-0002.018.00544110.5003.007
B. Blalock RP100-0001.00.00000010.0001.002
W. Miley SP220-1007.06.43655142.2501.431
A. Ashby SP220-2008.26.238106275.2291.73-2
D. Hall SP440-10016.17.7127141441013.3802.27-2
J. Junk RP300-0005.09.001355113.5202.80-2
C. Rodriguez SP330-30012.17.30191110339.3651.78-5
Total979755-423243858.13.81778387363116296768.2401.252210
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola