away team background logo
home team background logo
Sat Jul 27
12:10AM

TEAM STATS
.218
AVG
112
HR
387
R
3.47
ERA
.219
AVG
88
HR
319
R
4.58
ERA
PROBABLE PITCHERS
7-7
W-L
123.2
IP
3.20
ERA
9.38
SO/BB
0.98
WHIP
3-1
W-L
38.2
IP
3.03
ERA
1.41
SO/BB
1.01
WHIP
PROBABLE PITCHER7-7, 123.2 IP, 3.20 ERA
PROBABLE PITCHER3-1, 38.2 IP, 3.03 ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
J.P. CrawfordHand08-12-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 13
Sam HaggertyAchilles05-14-2025Out for the season
Julio RodriguezAnkle08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Jackson KowarElbow04-30-2025Out for the season
Matt BrashElbow06-14-2025Out for the season
Dominic CanzoneThigh08-12-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 13
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Max StassiHip01-31-2025Out for the season
Mike ClevingerElbow08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Dominic LeoneElbow07-30-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 31
Yoan MoncadaThigh08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Mike SorokaShoulder08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Matt FosterElbow07-28-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 29
Jesse ScholtensElbow03-31-2025Out for the season
Jordan LeasureShoulder08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
J. Rodriguez CF10038445101371124112.263.315.372.68790184230
C. Raleigh C953254068612038118.209.295.422.7179050230
J. Crawford SS7729442603293876.204.299.347.64613150186
D. Moore SS8224031502882882.208.310.400.710144173182
T. France 1B8830028673182883.223.312.350.66214001160
M. Garver DH852803147371242103.168.285.343.62813000159
L. Raley LF88258356029111089.233.290.415.70510262158
J. Rojas 3B9027833671743065.241.317.353.67015264154
M. Haniger RF8527228563482987.206.284.331.61510000138
J. Polanco 2B6422420461962479.205.291.304.595402296
D. Canzone RF5414218301471644.211.289.394.683501084
V. Robles RF22314113136.355.444.5811.025404065
L. Urias 3B3479812123731.152.264.316.580400041
R. Bliss SS315981371521.220.292.356.648315338
T. Locklear 1B11303632112.200.250.433.683101017
J. Clase LF19414830214.195.233.220.453103017
L. Rivas SS66220003.333.333.6671.00001004
S. Haggerty LF815111014.067.125.067.19200104
S. Taylor LF35220001.400.400.400.80000003
Total10132933877173701123301038.218.299.367.6661321177191966
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
L. Gilbert SP20206-500132.12.799042411525124.1910.87366
G. Kirby SP21217-700123.23.2010846441113122.2300.98319
L. Castillo SP21218-1000124.13.5510951491535119.2341.16281
B. Miller SP20207-700116.03.419047441529103.2121.03278
A. Munoz RP4002-3161940.01.35228621849.1621.00207
J. Rojas 3B200-0002.09.00122120.1671.50154
B. Woo SP10104-10049.22.543814144534.2090.87142
R. Stanek RP4606-371139.04.3835211951744.2301.33142
T. Thornton RP4403-21145.13.9733222051349.2081.01108
T. Saucedo RP3302-03525.22.10216611228.2211.2986
A. Voth RP4402-40240.03.6026201671037.1820.9077
E. Hancock SP993-40045.14.7646292481428.2581.3275
E. Bazardo RP1301-00017.26.621113132821.1831.0838
C. Snider RP1500-10015.01.8013431316.2361.0729
C. Bolton RP1700-00018.24.34181193917.2471.4528
G. Speier RP2200-20116.16.0614111111022.2371.4713
K. Snead RP1100-00010.14.351255077.2931.8410
G. Santos RP300-0003.12.70211012.1670.907
J. Diaz SP110-0005.15.06933214.3601.885
B. de Geus RP400-0003.12.70411002.3331.204
Total10110153-482740893.03.47720371344105238849.2181.072369
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
A. Vaughn 1B93352358343112388.236.290.386.67620010200
P. DeJong SS953163771381713108.225.271.424.69512021179
G. Sheets RF8928425633073565.222.312.370.68219110167
T. Pham CF6424933671852558.269.338.386.72412163148
L. Robert CF47177234123111966.232.306.475.781100120140
A. Benintendi LF7927722552772155.199.256.303.5598022129
N. Lopez 2B8326424631402245.239.304.284.58810146117
K. Lee C7823924512591176.213.248.360.6088052116
E. Jimenez DH5820617491651841.238.298.345.6437030107
L. Sosa 3B521771342154743.237.274.350.624803083
D. Mendick 3B47132132683635.197.243.318.561706065
C. Julks LF421091126831230.239.314.385.699703163
B. Shewmake SS29644841110.125.134.203.337205126
Y. Moncada 3B113941100510.282.364.410.774311022
D. Fletcher CF287541360626.173.253.227.480400022
Z. Remillard 2B15333810510.242.342.333.675111017
B. Ramos 3B1546492018.196.208.239.447200014
O. Colas RF13331940410.273.368.273.641000113
D. Ellis CF84100002.000.000.000.00000408
Z. DeLoach RF922131039.136.240.182.42210004
B. Baldwin SS414021006.143.143.143.28600102
C. Robinson C13010000.333.333.333.66600001
Total102336731973730488264885.219.280.345.625150566171643
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
G. Crochet SP20206-600107.13.027937361023150.1990.95299
E. Fedde SP20207-300117.22.989940391332104.2231.11279
C. Flexen SP21192-900101.25.221016459174175.2591.40126
M. Kopech RP4202-891442.24.8534242382357.2211.34108
D. Thorpe SP773-10038.23.0322151341724.1621.01106
T. Banks RP3812-22644.24.2344292151450.2561.3096
J. Cannon SP1191-41157.04.5862322971343.2731.3291
D. Mendick 3B100-0001.00.00200000.5002.0065
J. Shuster RP2121-20140.03.3838161541825.2521.4058
J. Brebbia RP4400-52439.25.2242232351051.2611.3156
M. Soroka RP2290-100172.15.23644942134271.2371.4754
J. Leasure RP3300-22631.16.3232222261826.2671.6038
J. Anderson RP2700-00226.15.1325161521528.2431.5236
C. Kuhl RP810-10024.24.3823131221422.2471.5029
S. Wilson RP3201-60127.23.2519171041929.1961.3724
D. Leone RP1800-10215.17.0415151241115.2541.7010
P. Berroa RP100-0000.10.00000000.0000.000
S. Peralta RP200-0000.213.50111011.3333.000
M. Clevinger SP440-30016.06.752213124915.3191.94-2
N. Nastrini SP660-50024.28.3924252362519.2501.99-14
Total10210227-751742895.24.58845511456124381857.2461.371459
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola