away team background logo
home team background logo
Cincinnati
CIN
Reds
-
Fri Jul 26
10:50PM
Tampa Bay
TB
Rays
-

TEAM STATS
.231
AVG
108
HR
432
R
3.82
ERA
.236
AVG
86
HR
376
R
4.20
ERA
PROBABLE PITCHERS
8-3
W-L
78.1
IP
3.33
ERA
3.38
SO/BB
1.12
WHIP
4-4
W-L
68.1
IP
2.90
ERA
3.54
SO/BB
1.11
WHIP
PROBABLE PITCHER8-3, 78.1 IP, 3.33 ERA
PROBABLE PITCHER4-4, 68.1 IP, 2.90 ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Luke MaileBack07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Emilio PaganLat08-06-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 7
TJ FriedlHamstring07-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 26
Nick MartiniThumb09-05-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 6
Tejay AntoneElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
Ian GibautForearm08-15-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 16
Brett KennedyUndisclosed08-14-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 15
Stuart FairchildBack07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Matt McLainShoulder08-24-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 25
Peyton BurdickUndisclosed07-21-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 22
Brandon WilliamsonShoulder08-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
Graham AshcraftElbow08-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
Christian Encarnacion-StrandWrist01-31-2025Out for the season
Carson SpiersShoulder07-27-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 28
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Jeffrey SpringsElbow07-23-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 24
Drew RasmussenElbow08-05-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 6
Richard LoveladyForearm07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Shane McClanahanElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
Wander FrancoPersonal05-31-2025Out for the season
123456789RHE
CIN-
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
E. De La Cruz SS963606492431745127.256.346.483.829196469350
S. Steer LF95347508460154481.242.337.441.778221141299
J. India 2B8930948853884672.275.377.427.80421181250
J. Candelario 3B85323387845162385.241.298.461.75919243221
T. Stephenson C79249376134102348.245.317.438.75516110185
W. Benson CF892582949331030118.190.277.380.657152116149
J. Fraley RF6820227561211543.277.330.351.68182125124
S. Fairchild CF7217023382351545.224.298.347.64560111121
S. Espinal 3B7019717422761426.213.260.325.5854060121
N. Martini DH521462331245938.212.272.370.642421394
T. Friedl CF26971421164819.216.315.361.676206081
R. Hinds RF72671111517.423.4641.1921.656312051
C. Encarnacion-Strand 1B291161322162435.190.220.293.513600050
A. Slater CF39010002.111.111.111.222000049
L. Maile C39102818821039.176.274.265.539302041
J. Hurtubise LF295471040618.185.297.241.538112028
N. Marte 3B1763101161122.175.209.254.463202028
A. Wynns C515361004.400.400.6671.067400012
B. Thompson CF17185200011.111.111.167.278105012
C. Capel DH58120002.250.250.250.50000104
B. Dunn LF1218410017.056.150.111.26110004
L. Jordan 2B710111003.100.091.200.29110002
E. Rios 3B59110014.111.200.111.31100001
L. Soto DH13000001.000.000.000.00000000
Total973169432732406108298872.231.306.396.70215820134292277
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
H. Greene SP19196-400110.13.347842411045126.2001.11263
A. Abbott SP19199-600106.13.39894140184086.2211.21246
N. Lodolo SP14148-30078.13.3364302992481.2191.12206
A. Diaz RP3701-3192135.14.3330221722235.2291.47176
F. Montas SP17174-70084.14.38774541123569.2401.33140
N. Martinez RP2853-50072.03.887234316956.2561.13126
G. Ashcraft SP15155-50077.15.24895045112757.2821.50112
C. Spiers SP1053-20047.03.835022205941.2651.2697
B. Suter RP3730-00050.23.7351232181040.2581.2088
B. Farmer RP3500-00043.12.7035141341736.2201.2078
F. Cruz RP4703-70140.24.6530212142165.2031.2568
S. Moll RP3001-10023.02.7417971624.2071.0052
L. Sims RP3901-31332.03.3828121261935.2371.4752
J. Wilson RP3301-11224.24.382812123630.2801.3850
E. Pagan RP2202-30020.14.432111104726.2631.3835
Y. Zulueta RP200-0004.02.25211024.1541.009
T. Santillan RP200-0001.00.00200001.4002.001
C. Legumina RP100-0002.09.00232111.2221.501
T. Antone RP400-0002.04.50221042.2863.000
Total979747-502127856.23.82771394364104304817.2371.251800
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
I. Paredes 3B91329368650154566.261.364.459.82318101257
Y. Diaz 1B94381351044683161.273.329.396.72521100234
R. Arozarena LF93326396631124293.202.309.362.671160147213
J. Caballero SS7925938622461878.239.303.363.6661212411178
R. Palacios RF7822539551943356.244.350.342.69281141171
J. Siri CF812563852321223102.203.278.395.67313096160
A. Rosario 2B692371973262742.308.332.418.75014374142
B. Lowe 2B4916125402791946.248.341.478.8196210131
B. Rortvedt C6917423472532451.270.365.368.7338010114
J. Lowe RF4414715311451452.211.278.374.652908088
J. DeLuca RF5215210271831343.178.251.289.540617277
C. Mead 2B268771951423.218.269.276.545202034
T. Walls SS2774812401228.162.273.203.476113031
R. Pinto C19425962418.214.292.429.721300025
J. Aranda DH184781031514.213.288.319.607200024
A. Shenton 1B17373731713.189.318.378.696400020
A. Jackson C37856741637.082.141.165.306400011
Total96319937675435086311862.236.311.370.6811501195351910
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
R. Pepiot SP17176-50087.13.92633838113194.2001.08208
Z. Eflin SP17175-60099.13.99102484413978.2571.12202
P. Fairbanks RP3402-3171933.23.2127141221532.2211.25181
Z. Littell SP19193-600101.14.261205148141994.2901.37172
T. Bradley SP12124-40068.12.90522522102485.2081.11171
J. Adam RP4304-14743.01.672010831444.1420.79157
B. Rortvedt C100-0002.04.50311121.3332.50114
G. Cleavinger RP4205-23438.13.5232161532049.2251.36112
K. Kelly RP4003-11340.03.833820176539.2501.0898
T. Alexander SP1162-30056.26.19633939131348.2781.3478
C. Poche RP2701-12425.03.2418995822.2001.0467
S. Armstrong RP3452-21240.25.9849282751841.2931.6558
E. Ramirez RP1103-01116.04.5011108469.1901.0654
E. Uceta RP700-00012.20.716111212.1360.6335
M. Rodriguez RP1101-10111.02.451263059.2791.5517
S. Baz SP220-10010.15.2313662211.3021.4513
J. Sterner RP200-0004.02.25521014.2941.507
R. Lovelady RP802-3017.17.36976016.3101.367
J. Waguespack RP410-00010.05.40137611011.3172.306
J. Lopez RP300-0005.18.44365152.1501.502
Total969648-483148861.14.20809439402126269829.2451.251759
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola