away team background logo
home team background logo

TEAM STATS
.229
AVG
75
HR
326
R
3.93
ERA
.236
AVG
65
HR
314
R
3.86
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Yency AlmonteShoulder07-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 2
Mike TauchmanGroin07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Mark LeiterForearm07-08-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 9
Adbert AlzolayForearm07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Julian MerryweatherRibs07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Caleb KilianShoulder07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Jordan WicksOblique07-11-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 12
Ben BrownNeck06-29-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 30
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Joey GalloHamstring07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Trevor WilliamsElbow06-28-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 29
Mason ThompsonElbow04-30-2025Out for the season
Cade CavalliElbow07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Josiah GrayElbow06-29-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 30
Jose FerrerShoulder06-23-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 24
123456789RHE
CHC-
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
C. Morel 3B77271385545153568.203.304.395.6995172209
I. Happ LF7225938603993784.232.336.405.74116171194
C. Bellinger CF6425230683392245.270.331.437.76813141181
N. Hoerner 2B6925335601822731.237.326.324.650141112173
M. Tauchman RF6622038571953352.259.359.382.74110151159
M. Busch 1B7221534562693181.260.355.456.81113111151
S. Suzuki RF5220127532881961.264.338.443.78110171150
D. Swanson SS6723431502582268.214.286.368.65410153139
P. Crow-Armstrong CF44107622111532.206.252.290.5422213065
M. Amaya C5515911311421138.195.257.270.527410063
P. Wisdom 1B3780916123829.200.293.388.681415058
N. Madrigal 3B5186519100410.221.280.256.536301041
A. Canario LF13224621211.273.360.455.815101015
M. Mastrobuoni SS2042552059.119.213.143.356100013
D. Bote 3B1423272017.304.333.348.68110009
M. Mervis DH926133018.115.148.154.30210005
L. Vazquez SS21100001.000.000.000.00000000
Total78258432659330375269685.229.310.370.6801121367121625
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
S. Imanaga SP14147-20079.02.96753226101281.2431.10226
J. Assad SP16164-30083.03.04733028103379.2351.28172
J. Taillon SP12124-30068.12.9071282281653.2641.27153
H. Neris RP2906-2101427.24.5525151442126.2451.66137
B. Brown RP1581-30055.13.5841222251964.2081.08113
J. Steele SP10100-30057.03.1646272061556.2151.07112
T. Miller RP1101-00013.00.696111212.1360.6282
H. Wesneski RP2032-40141.03.2934161561537.2181.2076
P. Wisdom 1B100-0000.10.00100010.5006.0058
Y. Almonte RP1701-01215.23.459761820.1611.0946
L. Little RP2412-10021.24.1510111011722.1451.2545
J. Wicks SP761-20028.04.1831161321032.2701.4644
K. Thompson RP1201-11117.03.711210721025.1901.2943
D. Smyly RP1702-30124.13.332111931025.2281.2742
M. Leiter RP3202-40228.25.3427201721339.2351.4041
A. Alzolay RP1801-44917.14.67191396613.2791.4438
C. Brewer RP1100-01215.23.4514761617.2371.2836
K. Hendricks SP1381-40050.27.46644342111639.3081.5835
P. Hodge RP700-0007.12.453220612.1251.2317
D. Palencia RP700-11111.06.5511980812.2561.7313
J. Merryweather RP400-0004.21.93411026.2221.299
M. Mervis DH100-0000.281.00766000.77810.505
Total787837-411834689.13.9363134630185254692.2391.281543
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
C. Abrams SS69282457639121861.270.320.496.816185118229
J. Winker LF7423935633483966.264.380.410.790110124200
L. Thomas RF4819027463181646.242.299.421.72062175161
L. Garcia 2B6624022633371143.263.295.400.695120102158
J. Young CF6620535561711144.273.327.337.664100175145
J. Meneses 1B6624318583731950.239.296.317.61310020133
E. Rosario RF6421026392671352.186.231.338.56911081125
N. Senzel 3B5517421381662746.218.327.374.7019013106
I. Vargas 2B4913613371501316.272.333.353.6861105389
K. Ruiz C551911738184726.199.239.288.527501189
T. Lipscomb 3B381181628911121.237.311.271.5821010277
J. Gallo 1B4614017231152171.164.285.321.606701162
R. Adams C257961762729.215.281.354.635501035
A. Call RF716651035.313.476.375.851101017
D. Millas C824251125.208.269.375.644102015
N. Nunez SS1710500013.000.091.000.09100226
Total77252231459529665224593.236.304.366.6701187105381647
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
K. Finnegan RP3302-4222532.12.232210851135.1881.02221
J. Irvin SP16165-60092.03.1380363292081.2331.09216
M. Parker SP13135-30073.23.3064312771758.2291.10176
M. Gore SP15156-60080.03.4986383162598.2741.39168
T. Williams SP11115-00056.22.2245161421647.2211.08156
D. Law RP3604-20146.13.3045171741342.2621.25102
D. Floro RP3803-10137.21.43276601028.2010.98100
H. Harvey RP3502-20038.02.8432131231044.2251.1184
P. Corbin SP15151-70082.05.60995551123255.3071.6070
J. Barnes RP2503-20126.04.152613123720.2631.2754
D. Herz SP441-10018.04.50191094526.2571.3338
R. Garcia RP3300-20125.14.622513132935.2531.3436
J. Weems RP2901-10227.06.6730242031521.2801.6726
T. Rainey RP1900-00020.06.7524151541313.2931.8510
J. Adon SP110-0004.02.25311032.2311.506
J. Rutledge RP100-0001.09.00211101.5002.000
J. Gray SP220-2008.114.04151313259.4052.40-13
Total777738-392231681.23.8666032329268215625.2541.281450
PITCHINGGP
K. Finnegan RP33
J. Irvin SP16
M. Parker SP13
M. Gore SP15
T. Williams SP11
D. Law RP36
D. Floro RP38
H. Harvey RP35
P. Corbin SP15
J. Barnes RP25
D. Herz SP4
R. Garcia RP33
J. Weems RP29
T. Rainey RP19
J. Adon SP1
J. Rutledge RP1
J. Gray SP2
Total77
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola