away team background logo
home team background logo
Sun Aug 4
5:35PM
Atlanta
ATL
Braves
-

TEAM STATS
.234
AVG
78
HR
336
R
4.60
ERA
.241
AVG
109
HR
407
R
3.40
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Sandy AlcantaraElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
Braxton GarrettForearm08-22-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 23
Sixto SanchezShoulder08-04-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 5
Dane MyersAnkle08-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
Jesus LuzardoBack08-17-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 18
Ryan WeathersFinger08-08-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 9
Eury PerezElbow06-30-2025Out for the season
Josh SimpsonElbow07-30-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 31
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Tyler MatzekElbow07-19-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 20
Ronald AcunaKnee01-31-2025Out for the season
Angel PerdomoElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
Jimmy HergetShoulder07-19-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 20
Spencer StriderElbow04-30-2025Out for the season
Michael HarrisHamstring07-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 1
Hurston WaldrepElbow07-19-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 20
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
J. Chisholm CF943594290421235100.251.322.407.729124198248
B. De La Cruz DH963844192441624109.240.286.406.69216021215
J. Bell 1B9536432834092779.228.288.354.64217100193
J. Sanchez RF87277296837111672.245.293.422.71514161177
J. Burger 3B74288326637111682.229.268.385.65310101154
N. Gordon LF812222452298956.234.262.396.65810154128
O. Lopez 2B551662042193727.253.284.355.6398071105
V. Brujan 2B7217523381011639.217.297.314.6111023391
N. Fortes C691881136162425.191.216.261.477700166
D. Myers RF40831522142732.265.337.422.759514165
E. Rivera 3B7615212321201839.211.301.250.551601065
X. Edwards SS165872040711.345.415.414.829403141
J. Bride 3B1226265017.231.250.269.519100110
A. Sanchez C1028171028.250.323.250.57300008
J. Pereda C55000001.000.000.000.00000000
T. Gray SS77000003.000.000.000.0000000-1
Total96325233676032778205798.234.284.354.6381331252271565
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
T. Scott RP4006-5151741.21.301810622546.1301.03209
R. Weathers SP13133-50071.03.5561312882067.2281.14143
J. Luzardo SP12123-60066.25.0061373792258.2461.25110
T. Rogers SP19191-90095.14.721045450114479.2741.5595
A. Bender RP4304-20337.14.1038181721238.2601.3478
D. Cronin RP3301-20046.03.7250221901749.2781.4670
B. Garrett SP772-20037.05.354024225434.2631.1967
C. Faucher RP3402-10034.23.3833181301836.2541.4765
E. Rivera 3B400-0004.09.00744100.3681.7565
A. Nardi RP4501-10536.15.4536232251145.2571.2963
R. Munoz SP1091-40051.05.47463431152642.2371.4162
M. Meyer SP332-00017.02.1211442314.1800.8259
A. Puk RP2943-81240.04.7335272132238.2301.4348
H. Brazoban RP1501-20225.03.6018141011128.1941.1645
J. Chargois RP1201-00013.21.329222512.1801.0238
B. Hoeing RP1320-20025.23.16261092721.2601.2935
E. Cabrera SP881-30033.07.3635292792043.2691.6731
E. Ramirez RP700-0009.10.96511019.1520.6424
K. Tyler SP430-10016.03.3811661810.2001.1922
Y. Chirinos SP550-10025.05.763416165921.3211.7219
S. Sanchez RP1470-30135.26.0643292431417.3031.6016
A. Maldonado RP1110-11213.06.231599158.2881.5416
V. Bellozo SP220-10010.04.509551110.2311.0014
E. Villalobos RP300-0004.12.08311123.1881.158
M. Andriese RP400-1006.06.00754217.2801.334
G. Soriano RP1000-10111.29.261112123712.2561.544
D. McCaughan RP100-0004.215.43988332.3912.57-9
S. Anderson SP220-2005.115.1917139104.5153.19-16
Total969633-631633851.14.60836488435101326784.2541.361385
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
M. Ozuna DH953535810777264394.303.379.581.96020000338
O. Albies 2B8734947904482459.258.312.410.72227181248
A. Riley 3B82311488039123187.257.329.450.77920200217
M. Olson 1B953534181441336109.229.309.405.71421100215
J. Kelenic LF82275317029101986.255.303.418.72113152160
R. Acuna RF4919238481542753.250.351.365.71681163155
M. Harris CF6726030652051559.250.295.358.6539284142
T. d'Arnaud C6518725463291446.246.308.465.77314010141
O. Arcia SS9031827672571474.211.244.333.57718000137
E. Rosario LF725340005.160.160.200.3601000130
A. Duvall LF7624023462681875.192.256.329.5859000111
S. Murphy C33109823125830.211.277.376.653300056
R. Laureano RF11355941011.257.257.457.714400047
Z. Short 3B265187501114.137.302.176.478202031
C. Tromp C195231360117.250.259.365.624600020
F. Wall LF1329371036.241.313.241.554003314
E. White LF813232104.231.231.615.846010010
J. Martinez RF710220004.200.200.300.50010105
L. Williams LF1310310013.100.250.100.35000004
D. Fletcher 2B58022001.250.222.250.47200003
Total953205407774386109266844.241.304.405.709178944132184
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
C. Sale SP181813-300110.02.70813333724140.2020.95363
R. Lopez SP17177-30095.21.8878222063495.2251.17266
M. Fried SP18187-500108.03.0891403793495.2271.16259
R. Iglesias RP3601-1222435.22.02211182731.1690.79240
C. Morton SP17175-50097.14.07814844113897.2311.22196
J. Chavez RP3001-10041.11.743311861036.2201.0492
S. Schwellenbach SP883-40044.24.4342222241041.2461.1689
J. Jimenez RP3801-32338.12.5824111111539.1741.0288
D. Lee RP2902-20137.01.953113831139.2281.1484
A. Minter RP3005-31425.23.1618996726.1980.9783
P. Johnson RP3202-11231.23.1326111121341.2201.2379
A. Bummer RP3302-20232.13.6238141311137.2971.5255
G. Holmes RP800-00017.01.0610220414.1750.8242
D. Hernandez RP902-0019.20.006100312.1760.9340
B. Elder SP771-30034.25.7143232241324.3051.6234
R. Kerr RP1021-20022.15.642914144727.3151.6124
S. Strider SP220-0009.07.0010772512.2701.6711
A. Smith-Shawver SP110-0004.10.00300024.1881.1510
J. Herget RP500-1007.13.68833126.2761.367
T. Matzek RP1100-00010.09.901611113310.3561.905
L. Williams LF100-0001.00.00000000.0000.004
D. Vines SP320-10012.27.82171111348.3211.664
J. Stephens RP300-0003.12.70511112.3331.803
A. Winans SP110-1005.010.80876121.3482.00-5
H. Waldrep SP220-1007.016.7191313383.3332.43-13
Total959553-422637842.03.4073134231881269840.2331.192060
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola