away team background logo
home team background logo
Baltimore
BAL
Orioles
-
Sun Aug 4
5:40PM
Cleveland
CLE
Guardians
-

TEAM STATS
.253
AVG
147
HR
467
R
3.67
ERA
.244
AVG
107
HR
450
R
3.76
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Danny CoulombeElbow08-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
Felix BautistaElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
John MeansElbow08-31-2025Out for the season
Heston KjerstadConcussion07-19-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 20
Corbin MartinShoulder07-12-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 13
Kyle BradishElbow08-31-2025Out for the season
Tyler WellsElbow04-30-2025Out for the season
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Matthew BoydElbow08-22-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 23
Shane BieberElbow05-31-2025Out for the season
James KarinchakShoulder07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Trevor StephanElbow04-30-2025Out for the season
Sam HentgesShoulder07-26-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 27
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
G. Henderson SS933687710661274799.288.376.584.960185141383
A. Santander RF89338487957232769.234.299.491.79016100269
A. Rutschman C88355469959163567.279.342.448.79012010268
J. Westburg 3B87336469350151778.277.322.506.82822563259
R. Mountcastle 1B86331449042122175.272.314.453.76722120224
R. O'Hearn DH76255347037112330.275.333.451.78410130200
C. Mullins CF8526939572991465.212.254.368.62293164178
C. Cowser LF86249325434122684.217.304.422.72613152169
J. Mateo 2B6418130411851047.227.267.409.676142132133
R. Urias 3B5514418341241123.236.304.382.686710087
A. Hays LF561431837143735.259.312.413.7251300184
J. McCann C401281628133630.219.257.336.593601066
H. Kjerstad LF2151516123617.314.417.529.946201046
K. Stowers LF173531091013.286.278.486.764400121
C. Norby 2B414232103.214.214.429.64300008
J. Holliday SS10345210218.059.111.059.17000001
D. Banuelos C11000000.000.000.000.00000000
Total943249467822452147254755.253.313.453.7661682062152396
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
C. Burnes SP19199-400118.22.439937321325110.2221.04343
C. Kimbrel RP3805-2232734.12.101710821452.1470.90272
G. Rodriguez SP161611-30094.23.528538371030105.2361.21268
A. Suarez SP19125-30170.12.8262232242555.2371.24152
C. Irvin SP18146-50088.24.671035446122061.2871.39152
D. Kremer SP11114-50059.04.42473729122360.2121.19119
K. Akin RP3902-00247.13.8035202061555.2031.06112
K. Bradish SP882-00039.12.7527121221553.1881.07107
Y. Cano RP4303-23637.12.8931141251838.2281.31101
J. Webb RP4401-42340.22.6626161221941.1741.1186
D. Coulombe RP2901-01226.02.4213773328.1460.6283
J. McCann C100-0001.018.00222100.4002.0066
J. Means SP442-00020.22.6116662216.2110.8765
C. Perez RP3001-01127.13.6223121101224.2231.2859
D. Tate RP2902-11233.14.593819172923.2841.4159
B. Baker RP1101-10014.05.1412882512.2351.2125
C. Povich SP771-40033.06.2733232371824.2581.5525
N. Vespi RP1000-00011.13.181044127.2381.0621
T. Wells SP330-20015.15.871811103313.2811.3714
M. Krook RP100-0001.018.00132112.2002.000
J. Heasley RP400-1005.116.88101110234.4002.44-11
Total949457-373145844.13.6773038334494277807.2291.192118
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
J. Ramirez 3B90360709877232951.272.327.522.849191182373
J. Naylor 1B88326538070223565.245.325.497.82216042298
S. Kwan LF6727355982792224.359.413.524.93714244242
A. Gimenez 2B8733843844451654.249.302.337.639131143227
T. Freeman CF8226642573172645.214.313.342.65513086190
D. Fry C7119929573383049.286.393.477.87014041176
W. Brennan RF6921028532481628.252.310.410.7207131147
B. Rocchio SS8123534501732952.213.309.306.61513076139
B. Naylor C6920326422461973.207.276.350.6269121107
G. Arias 3B531531534153653.222.255.353.608915272
D. Schneemann RF308310211441429.253.354.506.860521067
E. Florial LF369811171131141.173.264.367.631622152
A. Martinez CF11385103184.263.391.421.812300030
K. Manzardo DH308241770323.207.241.329.5701000030
A. Hedges C347681191331.145.185.224.409302026
J. Noel RF13344853215.235.289.529.818100022
J. Rodriguez RF13316450914.129.325.161.486100018
J. Tena 3B34000002.000.000.000.0000000-1
Total933079450751420107285685.244.317.407.7241591177302215
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
E. Clase RP4404-1283143.10.8324841539.1600.67333
T. Bibee SP19197-400105.03.779146441327123.2301.12259
B. Lively SP15158-40082.23.59753333132371.2441.19201
L. Allen SP18188-40087.15.671005655183576.2911.55157
C. Smith RP4104-11240.22.433011111955.2050.96127
H. Gaddis RP4503-20443.11.2523761744.1540.69125
C. Carrasco SP17173-70086.05.02915148142668.2731.36120
T. Herrin RP4303-00237.11.45197611839.1510.99108
T. McKenzie SP16163-50075.25.11694643194974.2401.56107
P. Avila RP2102-11138.22.7933141251539.2291.24105
N. Sandlin RP3805-01332.23.8620141451536.1751.07104
S. Barlow RP4503-32238.13.5231151542354.2201.4192
S. Bieber SP222-00012.00.0010000120.2270.9255
S. Hentges RP2500-00023.23.0418883527.2120.9753
E. Morgan RP1201-00013.21.9811430510.2201.1734
A. Hedges C100-0002.00.00000010.0000.5026
T. Beede RP1301-00014.08.361614132918.2961.7917
X. Curry SP530-20017.15.191911104312.2681.2716
P. Strzelecki RP400-0005.20.00500013.2501.0611
G. Williams SP220-1009.14.821155037.2821.507
Total939357-363345824.03.76719365344107291827.2341.232057
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola