away team background logo
home team background logo
Colorado
COL
Rockies
-
Sun Aug 4
8:10PM
San Diego
SD
Padres
-

TEAM STATS
.244
AVG
107
HR
410
R
5.58
ERA
.260
AVG
111
HR
455
R
4.15
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Daniel BardElbow05-31-2025Out for the season
Kris BryantOblique07-21-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 22
Elias DiazCalf07-21-2024Probable for Jul 22
Antonio SenzatelaElbow08-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
Nolan JonesBack07-21-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 22
Lucas GilbreathElbow07-29-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 30
Jordan BeckHand07-29-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 30
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Yu DarvishPersonal08-09-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 10
Joe MusgroveElbow08-05-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 6
Wandy PeraltaGroin07-24-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 25
Fernando TatisQuadriceps08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Luis PatinoElbow06-30-2025Out for the season
Tom CosgroveElbow07-23-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 24
Glenn OttoShoulder07-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 26
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
B. Doyle CF94341569545163395.279.344.478.822162205287
E. Tovar SS9740349112461614122.278.305.476.78128243248
R. McMahon 3B973654899451446117.271.354.444.79821035245
C. Blackmon DH7627141693262749.255.333.413.74619351201
B. Rodgers 2B8129734782961871.263.306.380.68615110161
E. Diaz C6925122713051649.283.333.398.73114000147
M. Toglia 1B53179283634161662.201.266.503.7692230143
E. Montero 1B6722423462842056.205.267.304.57110000111
J. Cave RF7817825462131250.258.302.382.6847331106
J. Stallings C5214517371941836.255.351.414.7659100100
N. Jones LF4916319331432563.202.311.313.624713381
H. Goodman RF431271322217439.173.213.394.607701172
S. Bouchard RF31911417811233.187.290.297.587704054
K. Bryant 1B24865161021131.186.307.279.586200038
S. Hilliard RF17298832311.276.344.517.861103128
J. Beck OF237941582130.190.198.316.514402027
A. Amador 2B1035160016.171.194.200.39410108
A. Schunk 2B1014210006.071.071.071.14200000
Total983317410809392107276937.244.306.401.7071701553192057
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
C. Quantrill SP20206-700108.14.151045050144183.2551.34203
J. Beeks RP4306-491547.14.7546282551838.2561.35156
A. Gomber SP18182-60099.24.611055251182567.2691.30153
R. Feltner SP19191-900102.15.361157361123391.2821.45119
V. Vodnik RP4302-13552.13.9651242352348.2521.41113
T. Kinley RP4304-15540.27.5249343492444.2931.8094
T. Blach SP1693-50159.15.46813636101332.3291.5862
N. Mears RP4001-40244.15.6847302822156.2691.5352
K. Freeland SP881-30042.06.0055312851330.3161.6248
P. Lambert RP1832-40043.05.4443262642234.2671.5147
J. Lawrence RP3302-32635.15.8641282342029.3061.7347
D. Hudson SP17172-120086.15.84966156104648.2851.6446
A. Molina RP2111-00235.06.9446282731519.3261.7432
J. Bird RP2201-11323.06.2625171631816.2841.8725
A. Chivilli RP500-0005.18.44855302.3481.504
G. Hartlieb RP500-0009.09.0013109147.3331.894
N. Davis RP100-0003.09.00533102.3571.672
G. Marquez SP110-0004.06.75533143.3132.251
M. Koch RP200-0110.181.00343110.75012.001
R. Pint RP100-0000.227.00222111.5004.50-2
J. Curtiss RP100-0000.154.003221001.0009.00-4
T. Gordon SP220-2009.110.61161111627.3721.93-8
Total989835-632039866.05.58987575537121349661.2881.541195
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
J. Profar LF993465210359144660.298.388.465.85316052302
J. Cronenworth 1B96365509558143173.260.328.438.76619222271
H. Kim SS99330507440104960.224.326.370.696123184265
F. Tatis RF80308508636143071.279.354.468.82214183243
M. Machado DH93357449352132782.261.312.412.72415051238
L. Arraez 1B602572881192713.315.340.381.7219133237
J. Merrill CF97340419446121568.276.308.432.740132102234
L. Campusano C7121727513561429.235.280.378.65813000143
D. Solano 3B5216819491931335.292.351.399.7509011104
X. Bogaerts 2B5120423471541241.230.272.319.5916040102
K. Higashioka C4212416262711841.210.258.516.774310094
T. Wade 3B621011824701023.238.313.257.570207163
D. Peralta RF42941124102718.255.320.362.682400046
J. Azocar LF6173131620519.219.269.247.516205137
E. Rosario 3B305351363220.245.286.528.814600032
G. Pauley 3B13324452015.125.125.313.438000011
B. Johnson RF1629340037.138.219.172.39110109
B. Sullivan C716132114.188.235.375.61000008
M. Batten 1B13010000.333.3331.0001.33301003
Total1013424455891439111282679.260.321.406.7271451170202442
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
D. Cease SP21219-800122.03.768954511537159.2021.03325
R. Suarez RP3804-1222437.21.6726874835.1910.90266
M. King SP20197-600111.03.419548421442129.2261.23258
M. Waldron SP20205-900112.23.591004845123199.2351.16223
Y. Darvish SP11114-30056.13.2045222061553.2161.07136
J. Estrada RP3303-11236.02.7525111141056.1910.97113
A. Morejon RP3202-10140.12.2336121011243.2381.1993
Y. Matsui RP4503-20342.13.6130181722343.2011.2589
S. Kolek RP4003-00144.05.5256302741037.3041.5083
R. Vasquez SP13132-50063.04.57833532111543.3241.5676
J. Musgrove SP10103-40049.15.66583231101544.3051.4872
E. De Los Santos RP4201-21337.14.82372120111243.2551.3167
J. Brito RP2501-20341.14.354823204926.2891.3857
W. Peralta RP4102-20134.04.5032191761220.2461.2951
A. Mazur SP771-30031.07.8438272751921.3061.8412
L. Gillaspie RP300-0003.22.45411005.2861.097
S. Reynolds RP200-0001.20.00200013.3331.803
A. Davis RP600-0006.19.95677045.2731.582
T. Cosgrove RP1800-10014.211.662319193615.3541.98-5
Total10110151-502438892.24.15838443412113287888.2471.261928
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola