away team background logo
home team background logo
Los Angeles
LAD
Dodgers
-
Sun Aug 4
8:07PM

TEAM STATS
.254
AVG
127
HR
467
R
3.71
ERA
.224
AVG
112
HR
367
R
4.41
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Clayton KershawShoulder07-29-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 30
Jason HeywardKnee07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Ryan BrasierCalf07-24-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 25
Joe KellyShoulder07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Tyler GlasnowBack07-20-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 21
Max MuncyOblique08-15-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 16
Mookie BettsWrist07-29-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 30
Walker BuehlerHip07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Dustin MayElbow07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Connor BrogdonFoot07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Brusdar GraterolShoulder07-29-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 30
Tony GonsolinElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
Michael GroveRibs07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Emmet SheehanElbow06-30-2025Out for the season
Yoshinobu YamamotoShoulder08-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 19
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Alex WoodShoulder08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Paul BlackburnFoot07-23-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 24
Ross StriplingElbow07-20-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 21
Trevor GottElbow04-30-2025Out for the season
Dany JimenezOblique08-12-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 13
Esteury RuizWrist07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Luis MedinaElbow07-27-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 28
Abraham ToroHamstring07-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 26
Darell HernaizAnkle07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Tyler SoderstromWrist08-06-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 7
Ken WaldichukElbow06-30-2025Out for the season
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
S. Ohtani DH923627211367284992.312.396.6241.020233222413
F. Freeman 1B953475610259145563.294.398.499.89725242325
M. Betts SS72283508640104734.304.405.488.89316391276
T. Hernandez LF933564792611931110.258.322.475.79718142262
W. Smith C79297478055153363.269.344.488.83218101251
A. Pages CF7527942712581775.254.306.398.70414112162
M. Rojas SS6218022512131119.283.326.428.75417040130
G. Lux 2B7625028532231855.212.265.296.5618230120
M. Muncy 3B4013924312892150.223.323.475.7988000116
J. Heyward RF4211816242041321.203.299.398.697723095
E. Hernandez 3B6918917361341845.190.260.286.546600079
C. Biggio 3B16375721314.189.286.270.556000074
C. Taylor LF5713916221432153.158.276.259.535313167
M. Vargas LF2360101593512.250.303.467.770401048
J. Outman CF4212010191031347.158.257.267.524402147
A. Barnes C308152160822.259.326.284.610201033
Total953243467823452127363778.254.333.434.7671731657122498
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
T. Glasnow SP18188-500109.03.477243421229143.1830.93319
G. Stone SP17179-30096.23.2691353582876.2481.23245
Y. Yamamoto SP14146-20074.02.9262252461784.2211.07213
E. Phillips RP3002-1141528.22.2021973831.2001.01177
J. Paxton SP17177-20084.14.38784241104457.2481.45174
D. Hudson RP3906-14938.21.63241175742.1730.80164
A. Vesia RP4001-25641.11.31189641852.1330.87139
R. Yarbrough RP2603-21259.03.6643252482331.2031.12113
E. Hernandez 3B100-0001.10.00000000.0000.0079
L. Knack SP871-20039.03.2331141481036.2121.0578
M. Grove RP2824-30037.15.0632212131245.2321.1877
B. Treinen RP2502-21322.22.3816762728.1951.0163
Y. Ramirez RP2200-21125.13.20211092721.2281.1156
A. Banda RP2111-10023.02.35208611222.2411.3939
M. Petersen RP803-00011.14.76966267.2201.3236
W. Buehler SP881-40037.05.84462724101031.3011.5136
R. Brasier RP1210-00211.24.6310663312.2331.1122
B. Miller SP771-20029.08.0735262671827.3041.8321
J. Kelly RP1500-00113.14.7313870514.2711.3520
D. Lamet RP300-0114.12.08221123.1330.9216
J. Feyereisen RP1000-11111.08.18111010359.2621.4512
N. Ramirez RP700-00011.16.351488074.3111.857
R. Vanasco RP100-0002.00.00000001.0000.006
K. Hurt RP310-1006.21.35821013.3081.356
G. Varland RP700-0006.03.00732143.2801.835
J. Wrobleski SP110-1005.07.20544224.2941.401
C. Brogdon RP100-0001.018.00222200.4002.00-13
Total959556-392841850.03.71711376350109290804.2261.182111
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
B. Rooker LF812954083561835110.281.361.536.89717251246
J. Bleday CF94340377732113973.226.308.409.71723301210
S. Langeliers C80280326050171788.214.263.439.7028241188
A. Toro 3B7327732722461253.260.303.386.68915132157
Z. Gelof 2B742703355291021107.204.267.363.63092111151
M. Schuemann SS7220833512052864.245.339.351.6907090143
M. Andujar LF421712149203729.287.313.386.6998021102
L. Butler RF6216617341961757.205.277.355.632706095
T. Nevin 3B5315916331561841.208.301.352.653501090
T. Soderstrom 1B4914612322071645.219.307.404.711600087
S. Brown LF6518413351551566.190.255.304.559604174
K. McCann C359110261141435.286.381.451.832300058
B. Harris 3B277812121031219.154.280.308.588300149
D. Cameron RF2771111263918.169.272.324.596201043
E. Ruiz LF2955101182420.200.270.382.652215441
D. Hernaiz SS296671260616.182.243.182.425001025
R. Noda 1B3086711211232.128.242.198.440300023
N. Allen SS287041231519.171.227.243.470200019
Total963188367715353112299932.224.296.378.6741311153131801
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
M. Miller RP3301-1151739.22.2720131031470.1490.86217
J. Sears SP19196-700100.24.56955251143276.2501.26177
M. Spence RP21105-50079.24.2982403891866.2651.26148
P. Blackburn SP883-20046.04.1140212161336.2301.15104
J. Estes SP11113-40057.05.5356353571444.2551.2394
L. Erceg RP3402-22533.22.9428131131238.2221.1983
H. Harris SP1081-30047.23.4046231862335.2561.4569
M. Kelly RP2803-20031.12.592711921022.2411.1867
K. Muller RP1400-10035.23.533517146728.2551.1859
T. McFarland RP4601-10035.14.3335181731026.2611.2757
L. Medina SP882-40040.05.1843242342032.2761.5846
D. Jimenez RP2301-21323.23.041611841821.1901.4442
A. Wood SP991-30039.15.2651272361933.3231.7831
S. Alexander RP2101-20117.23.061376269.2171.0829
B. Bielak RP301-0005.23.18922113.3601.7628
O. Bido RP611-10017.13.63127701115.1971.3327
A. Adams RP4400-20431.24.5531181621940.2651.5827
R. Stripling SP11111-90055.25.8277443661235.3251.6026
A. Brooks SP540-20026.25.063319154812.3081.5425
T. Ferguson RP1300-10115.15.871411102815.2501.4315
J. Boyle SP772-50027.27.1625232232329.2451.7315
J. O'Loughlin RP400-0009.24.661355156.3101.869
M. Otanez RP300-0003.10.00200046.1821.807
B. Basso RP300-0003.15.40322103.2500.906
Total969636-601831845.14.4183145941498320718.2581.361408
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola