away team background logo
home team background logo
Sun Aug 4
6:10PM
Minnesota
MIN
Twins
-

TEAM STATS
.220
AVG
86
HR
315
R
4.60
ERA
.253
AVG
116
HR
470
R
4.12
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Max StassiHip01-31-2025Out for the season
Mike ClevingerElbow07-28-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 29
Dominic LeoneElbow07-22-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 23
Yoan MoncadaThigh07-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 26
Mike SorokaShoulder07-30-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 31
Matt FosterElbow07-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 26
Jesse ScholtensElbow03-31-2025Out for the season
Jordan LeasureShoulder08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Carlos CorreaHeel07-19-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 31
Anthony DeSclafaniElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
Kyle FarmerShoulder07-21-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 22
Brock StewartShoulder07-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 26
Chris PaddackForearm08-05-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 6
Alex KirilloffBack08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Royce LewisGroin07-30-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 31
Kody FunderburkOblique08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Daniel DuarteElbow07-31-2025Out for the season
Justin TopaKnee07-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 26
Jose MirandaBack07-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 26
123456789RHE
---------
MIN-
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
A. Vaughn 1B91345348143112386.235.290.386.67619010197
P. DeJong SS923083669371613105.224.271.419.69012021173
G. Sheets RF8727625623073561.225.316.377.69319110168
T. Pham CF6224032641642556.267.338.375.71312162146
L. Robert CF45168233923111961.232.310.482.79290110137
A. Benintendi LF7727122552772152.203.261.310.5718022131
K. Lee C7623224512591174.220.255.371.6268052117
N. Lopez 2B8126123631401944.241.298.287.58510145114
E. Jimenez DH5720317491651840.241.302.350.6527030108
L. Sosa 3B521771342154743.237.274.350.624803083
D. Mendick 3B47132132683635.197.243.318.561706065
C. Julks LF421091126831230.239.314.385.699703162
B. Shewmake SS29644841110.125.134.203.337205126
Y. Moncada 3B113941100510.282.364.410.774311022
D. Fletcher CF287541360626.173.253.227.480400022
Z. Remillard 2B15333810510.242.342.333.675111017
B. Ramos 3B1546492018.196.208.239.447200014
O. Colas RF13331940410.273.368.273.641000113
D. Ellis CF84100002.000.000.000.00000408
Z. DeLoach RF922131039.136.240.182.42210004
C. Robinson C13010000.333.333.333.66600001
B. Baldwin SS27010004.143.143.143.2860000-1
Total100330231572730086261862.220.282.346.628148564151627
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
G. Crochet SP20206-600107.13.027937361023150.1990.95299
E. Fedde SP19197-300111.12.99963837113099.2271.13279
C. Flexen SP21192-900101.25.221016459174175.2591.40126
M. Kopech RP4102-891441.05.0534242382356.2281.39103
T. Banks RP3812-22644.24.2344292151450.2561.3096
J. Cannon SP1191-41157.04.5862322971343.2731.3291
D. Thorpe SP663-10032.23.5819151341519.1641.0488
J. Brebbia RP4200-42338.04.503519195948.2351.1667
D. Mendick 3B100-0001.00.00200000.5002.0065
J. Shuster RP2121-20140.03.3838161541825.2521.4058
M. Soroka RP2290-100172.15.23644942134271.2371.4754
J. Leasure RP3300-22631.16.3232222261826.2671.6038
J. Anderson RP2600-00125.14.9723151421526.2321.5035
S. Wilson RP3101-50127.03.3318161041728.1891.3030
C. Kuhl RP810-10024.24.3823131221422.2471.5029
D. Leone RP1800-10215.17.0415151241115.2541.7010
P. Berroa RP100-0000.10.00000000.0000.000
M. Clevinger SP440-30016.06.752213124915.3191.94-2
S. Peralta RP100-0000.127.00111010.5006.00-2
N. Nastrini SP660-50024.28.3924252362519.2501.99-14
Total10010027-731740878.04.60829503449122374839.2461.371450
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
C. Correa SS75279518647133053.308.377.520.89716200249
W. Castro 2B9734555913073290.264.349.420.769235107244
C. Santana 1B90311367643143455.244.327.434.76117020228
J. Miranda 3B7625535834391437.325.366.522.88821121213
R. Jeffers C76262366147142261.233.319.458.77717020211
B. Buxton CF7325043703891372.280.333.488.82119352196
M. Kepler RF7325131643261653.255.307.390.69716010156
T. Larnach DH6119925493092045.246.312.422.7348020140
M. Margot LF8419628462331535.235.296.337.6339140125
E. Julien 2B5917124361772466.211.311.368.6796060108
R. Lewis 3B248918261810918.292.354.6851.039500097
A. Kirilloff LF5715920322051547.201.270.384.654830093
A. Martin LF481162730911124.259.323.362.685906287
C. Vazquez C561791435164542.196.218.296.514602171
K. Farmer 2B6313215251501331.189.291.265.5561003569
B. Lee 3B12496139238.265.302.408.710101036
M. Wallner LF214941083529.204.344.449.793300031
D. Castillo SS25112011.200.333.200.53300004
J. Camargo DH34100012.000.200.000.20000001
Total973301470834447116283769.253.322.426.7481941546182359
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
J. Ryan SP19196-600114.23.539649451619124.2221.00286
B. Ober SP18188-500100.04.148448461624106.2271.08254
P. Lopez SP20208-700111.04.8610461601824128.2441.15254
W. Castro 2B200-0001.10.00000000.0000.00244
J. Duran RP3405-4151631.22.8420141041031.1830.95187
S. Woods Richardson SP16163-10082.03.5170333282471.2281.15183
G. Jax RP4503-371143.11.872811921258.1810.92164
C. Paddack SP17175-30088.14.991025049142179.2831.39163
C. Sands RP3704-12543.13.743620184751.2210.99127
J. Alcala RP3202-30035.21.51198601533.1560.9579
S. Okert RP3403-11628.24.4028161431227.2501.4066
J. Staumont RP2201-00022.01.6413640917.1761.0055
K. Funderburk RP2601-01133.25.6136222141531.2791.5153
C. Thielbar RP3102-23322.15.6427181431224.2871.7551
B. Stewart RP1300-00013.10.688111617.1741.0533
D. Duarte RP201-0004.02.25211113.1430.7516
D. Castillo RP500-0007.02.57522073.2271.718
R. Henriquez RP200-0003.00.00200013.1821.007
D. Festa SP221-10010.010.80161212418.3481.707
L. Varland SP650-40026.06.5833211961025.3031.655
C. Boushley RP100-0002.09.00322011.3332.000
J. Winder RP100-0002.013.50543002.5002.50-3
Total979754-432942861.14.12769427394112246882.2361.182239
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola