away team background logo
home team background logo
Washington
WAS
Nationals
-
Tue Jul 30
1:40AM

TEAM STATS
.239
AVG
83
HR
415
R
4.15
ERA
.254
AVG
104
HR
490
R
4.49
ERA
PROBABLE PITCHERS
1-3
W-L
31.1
IP
5.17
ERA
4.56
SO/BB
1.40
WHIP
6-5
W-L
65.2
IP
6.44
ERA
1.96
SO/BB
1.68
WHIP
PROBABLE PITCHER1-3, 31.1 IP, 5.17 ERA
PROBABLE PITCHER6-5, 65.2 IP, 6.44 ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Joey GalloHamstring08-02-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 3
Trevor WilliamsElbow08-19-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 20
Mason ThompsonElbow07-31-2025Out for the season
Cade CavalliElbow08-08-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 9
Josiah GrayElbow08-31-2025Out for the season
Jake AluUndisclosed07-22-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 23
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Eduardo RodriguezShoulder08-15-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 16
Merrill KellyShoulder08-07-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 8
Jordan MontgomeryKnee07-22-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 23
Kyle NelsonShoulder01-31-2025Out for the season
Blake WalstonElbow08-09-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 10
Drey JamesonElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
C. Abrams SS91363609749153080.267.340.482.8222161610307
J. Winker LF95297497843115179.263.381.434.815180144263
L. Garcia 2B85310348645111451.277.309.439.748170123224
L. Thomas RF7027738693982568.249.316.401.717123259224
J. Young CF8827649711911762.257.320.319.639140245194
J. Meneses 1B7628119654232163.231.291.302.59311020144
K. Ruiz C722552456307932.220.255.337.5929011138
I. Vargas 3B6417816462211520.258.315.354.66914063116
H. Ramirez DH1234287006.235.235.324.5591100103
T. Lipscomb 3B4815217341011133.224.283.257.5402011283
J. Gallo 1B4614017231152171.164.285.321.606701162
J. Yepez 1B12458176169.378.451.5781.029601043
R. Adams C319472282832.234.302.351.653501042
J. Wood LF166161491624.230.309.295.604102230
A. Call RF716651035.313.476.375.851101017
D. Millas C1130251128.167.219.300.519102014
N. Nunez SS2113610013.077.143.077.220003210
Total99327541578439083285764.239.308.371.67916110135472014
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
K. Finnegan RP4302-4273141.22.3828131161443.1851.01276
J. Irvin SP20207-800116.03.491005045142999.2311.11265
M. Parker SP17175-50092.13.90844540122176.2371.14197
M. Gore SP20206-800100.24.201065647741118.2681.46177
T. Williams SP11115-00056.22.2245161421647.2211.08156
D. Law RP4806-21359.03.2059242161752.2651.29144
D. Floro RP4803-20149.02.0239131101339.2201.06114
J. Barnes RP3305-20138.13.5234171551031.2391.1596
P. Corbin SP20202-900111.05.351297066153679.2971.4996
R. Garcia RP4201-30133.24.5432181731148.2441.2857
J. Weems RP3801-10239.05.5441282451933.2661.5449
D. Herz SP771-30031.15.173520186941.2711.4046
T. Rainey RP2500-00026.06.5828191951822.2671.7720
J. Rutledge SP210-0005.24.76533127.2271.2410
E. Salazar RP100-0002.00.00000024.0001.008
J. Adon SP210-0005.05.40633033.3331.803
A. Willingham RP100-0001.018.00222101.4002.000
J. Ferrer RP100-0000.181.00233011.6679.00-4
J. Gray SP220-2008.114.04151313259.4052.40-13
Total999946-532841876.14.1585144940496284814.2541.301697
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
K. Marte 2B943666510757194270.292.364.511.87519261330
C. Walker 1B993755898682245108.261.343.488.83119022306
C. Carroll CF9636061763564274.211.299.339.638166195254
L. Gurriel LF90365449656131477.263.294.416.71015141238
J. Pederson DH81234346439133070.274.375.496.87113051203
E. Suarez 3B953283970481035110.213.299.360.65914220196
J. McCarthy RF8221234592132344.278.365.387.75283132169
G. Moreno C7423830603243140.252.338.374.71215111164
K. Newman SS701952854212930.277.306.385.69113131123
R. Grichuk RF6315220432231027.283.335.441.77611200108
B. Alexander SS5815819412131345.259.328.361.689703195
G. Perdomo SS3612021321101120.267.331.333.664611077
P. Smith RF275691514349.268.311.518.829500051
A. Thomas CF1856812123213.214.241.429.670302142
J. Herrera C1019474034.368.455.421.876100017
J. Barrosa CF310121001.200.200.300.50010004
Total993348490851469104330780.254.326.409.7351691962162377
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
B. Pfaadt SP19194-600113.13.9710554501426104.2411.16237
Z. Gallen SP15156-50076.23.8772353382176.2471.21179
R. Nelson SP18167-60092.14.781065149102268.2861.39168
K. Ginkel RP4306-25943.12.494017123743.2411.08157
P. Sewald RP2600-2151823.13.0916884423.1880.86146
J. Martinez RP3404-10042.01.50309711947.2031.17116
R. Thompson RP3905-30541.21.9434994729.2240.98109
J. Montgomery SP13136-50065.26.4487494782345.3201.6894
J. Mantiply RP4423-11136.14.2134171701030.2431.2186
S. Cecconi SP14132-60066.06.14734545121453.2801.3282
M. Kelly SP442-00024.22.1917663621.2000.9378
B. Jarvis RP3901-20053.23.5248252162933.2421.4371
P. Smith RF100-0001.00.00000010.0001.0051
T. Vieira RP1100-10015.22.8711652914.1961.2848
Y. Diaz SP221-00012.01.50822137.1950.9239
L. Allen RP1200-11128.05.4632171731021.2811.5035
T. Henry SP972-30038.17.0449313091830.3121.7531
K. Nelson RP1100-00110.24.22855248.2161.1319
B. Walston RP320-00012.22.849440911.2051.4218
H. Castellanos RP500-0117.16.14755034.2411.3615
S. McGough RP2221-30227.07.3328252251820.2751.7014
M. Castro RP900-0009.24.661355117.3171.4512
B. Hughes RP1220-00014.010.292316168718.3592.143
C. Mena SP110-0003.012.00444232.3332.33-1
J. Jacques RP100-0001.113.50322110.5003.00-1
L. Frias RP700-1016.19.951187147.4232.37-4
A. Saalfrank RP200-0001.036.00244040.5006.00-7
Total999951-482339879.24.49885467439110291729.2611.341795
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola