away team background logo
home team background logo
ESP+
Mon Jul 29
11:45PM
St. Louis
STL
Cardinals
-

TEAM STATS
.241
AVG
101
HR
414
R
3.98
ERA
.245
AVG
94
HR
398
R
4.02
ERA
PROBABLE PITCHERS
6-3
W-L
94.0
IP
2.97
ERA
3.54
SO/BB
1.04
WHIP
4-4
W-L
51.1
IP
4.21
ERA
2.16
SO/BB
1.38
WHIP
PROBABLE PITCHER6-3, 94.0 IP, 2.97 ERA
PROBABLE PITCHER4-4, 51.1 IP, 4.21 ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Jacob deGromElbow08-04-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 5
Tyler MahleElbow08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Dane DunningShoulder07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Austin PruittKnee07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Josh JungWrist07-21-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 22
Evan CarterBack07-28-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 29
Cody BradfordRibs07-28-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 29
Carson ColemanElbow08-03-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 4
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Steven MatzBack07-26-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 27
Keynan MiddletonForearm04-30-2025Out for the season
Riley O'BrienForearm07-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 26
Tommy EdmanWrist07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Drew RomShoulder09-14-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 15
Mike SianiElbow07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
M. Semien 2B94385619351133858.242.311.392.70317132277
C. Seager SS83315458548184062.270.355.479.83412010257
J. Smith 3B90290458540103265.293.392.469.86119151244
A. Garcia RF913414772451728102.211.277.405.68215073223
W. Langford LF7226830684052460.254.318.384.70212482183
L. Taveras CF9130235692462965.228.295.338.633112113176
N. Lowe 1B7526332693763567.262.348.373.72111020173
J. Heim C8229432713682061.241.290.354.6449010164
E. Carter LF4514423271551543.188.272.361.633622089
R. Grossman DH27641014921313.219.346.344.690201085
E. Duran 3B581761445132943.256.294.324.618601173
T. Jankowski RF641371329101629.212.260.255.515307165
J. Jung 3B417576224.412.474.9411.415111029
D. Hill RF154251153213.262.295.476.771002128
A. Knizner C348151271120.148.167.198.365100020
D. Wendzel 3B27472621112.128.163.234.397200011
J. Ornelas 3B713131015.231.286.385.67120005
J. Foscue 2B22011000.500.500.5001.00000002
S. Huff C33000012.000.250.000.25000000
Total963237414779397101304745.241.311.382.6931311152142104
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
N. Eovaldi SP16166-30094.02.97723131102692.2111.04245
K. Yates RP3403-1161634.11.05155401646.1320.90219
M. Lorenzen SP16165-50092.03.52683636134465.2111.22189
J. Gray SP18164-40085.14.0190413882373.2661.32167
A. Heaney SP19183-100095.03.79934640142697.2471.25155
J. Urena RP2363-51169.03.1361282482247.2371.20134
D. Robertson RP3803-31640.22.8826141331261.1780.93111
D. Dunning SP15124-70065.04.71533834123172.2171.29108
J. Leclerc RP3604-41341.03.9525181842454.1721.2095
C. Bradford SP333-00019.11.4010431217.1450.6278
J. Hernandez RP2202-00134.13.6730161432331.2401.5465
M. Scherzer SP551-20027.12.96231095423.2250.9960
J. Latz RP4002-30335.23.2830151342134.2221.4358
J. Sborz RP1002-0009.12.89843038.2221.1832
A. Knizner C200-0003.00.00100020.1251.0020
G. Anderson RP1700-10119.08.532318186820.3031.6312
G. Garabito RP310-0005.21.59411055.2001.599
B. Burke RP1000-0009.27.4513882611.3251.976
D. Robert RP100-0001.210.80222112.2861.801
C. Winn 1B1300-10017.17.791815152414.2611.270
A. Pruitt RP400-0004.112.46866331.4002.54-3
O. White RP200-0001.054.00666010.7507.00-10
J. Leiter SP330-1009.116.39181917367.3832.57-16
Total969646-501931843.23.98730405373109332804.2301.261735
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
A. Burleson RF89316419153171446.288.320.494.81414072256
B. Donovan LF9135543984582953.276.345.411.75622133249
M. Winn SS8832042913352565.284.332.406.73818393212
N. Arenado 3B9034437934082556.270.323.381.70414011210
P. Goldschmidt 1B923704785371330114.230.291.373.66414060209
N. Gorman 2B903103864471731129.206.279.413.69213061191
W. Contreras C51177314824103358.271.403.514.91713031161
I. Herrera C5417224481931541.279.340.378.7186140112
L. Nootbaar RF4617017392062240.229.318.394.7128130112
M. Siani CF871942744142855.227.263.304.5675210399
P. Pages C33891119142823.213.273.326.599211052
D. Carlson RF5411412241101033.211.279.254.533500047
M. Carpenter DH36101102582934.248.319.347.666400146
B. Crawford SS246251031821.161.268.274.542400023
J. Walker RF20584940618.155.239.259.498410021
V. Scott II CF21596520215.085.138.136.274302016
J. Fermin 2B3046360046.130.216.174.390011114
Total96325739879937494279807.245.310.384.6941491156162030
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
R. Helsley RP4103-3323442.02.3632141121748.2111.17320
S. Gray SP17179-60099.23.34814537824121.2201.05272
K. Gibson SP18187-300101.24.16975147134196.2541.36224
M. Mikolas SP20207-800112.15.131196564171877.2721.22213
L. Lynn SP19195-40096.14.39976147143792.2551.39183
J. Romero RP4304-10440.22.433312114934.2231.03106
M. Liberatore RP3352-20152.04.1546252461741.2451.2196
A. Pallante RP1784-40051.14.2152262451941.2641.3891
J. King RP3303-10137.02.433514103527.2501.0889
R. Fernandez RP3600-21143.12.0833131021743.2131.1586
A. Kittredge RP4501-41543.13.5339211781343.2391.2076
K. Leahy RP1801-10030.14.152614142720.2281.0956
C. Roycroft RP1801-10122.13.63211091921.2471.3438
G. Gallegos RP1902-11117.07.4121141461017.3001.8230
N. Robertson RP800-00012.14.3815663214.3061.3821
S. Matz SP661-20027.26.1837221931117.3271.7319
G. Graceffo SP210-1007.24.70744126.2501.178
A. Kloffenstein RP100-0001.00.00000000.0000.003
R. Loutos RP200-0001.10.00200010.3332.251
R. O'Brien RP100-0001.09.00111022.2503.000
Z. Thompson RP520-20017.09.532418186820.3241.880
Total969650-463548857.14.02818436383104269780.2511.271932
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola