away team background logo
home team background logo
Cleveland
CLE
Guardians
-
MLBN
Mon Jul 29
10:40PM
Detroit
DET
Tigers
-

TEAM STATS
.242
AVG
109
HR
461
R
3.68
ERA
.234
AVG
102
HR
425
R
3.94
ERA
PROBABLE PITCHERS
8-4
W-L
110.2
IP
3.58
ERA
4.20
SO/BB
1.11
WHIP
7-5
W-L
100.2
IP
3.13
ERA
7.47
SO/BB
0.96
WHIP
PROBABLE PITCHER8-4, 110.2 IP, 3.58 ERA
PROBABLE PITCHER7-5, 100.2 IP, 3.13 ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Matthew BoydElbow08-15-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 16
Shane BieberElbow05-31-2025Out for the season
James KarinchakShoulder07-30-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 31
Trevor StephanElbow04-30-2025Out for the season
Sam HentgesShoulder07-26-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 27
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Parker MeadowsHamstring07-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 26
Reese OlsonShoulder08-05-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 6
Casey MizeHamstring07-27-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 28
Kerry CarpenterBack08-05-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 6
Sawyer Gipson-LongElbow06-30-2025Out for the season
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
J. Ramirez 3B943767110279232953.271.324.513.837201182380
J. Naylor 1B92340558270223667.241.322.482.80416042303
S. Kwan LF71288561012792326.351.404.507.91114264250
A. Gimenez 2B9135043874551755.249.302.334.636131153233
T. Freeman CF8527143593272647.218.313.351.66413186195
D. Fry C7521031603483152.286.393.467.86014041183
W. Brennan RF7321728532481628.244.304.396.7007131148
B. Rocchio SS8523934511932953.213.308.305.61313076141
B. Naylor C7321727442461978.203.268.336.6049121108
G. Arias 3B531531534153653.222.255.353.608915272
D. Schneemann RF349410221541433.234.327.468.795621068
E. Florial LF369811171131141.173.264.367.631622152
A. Martinez CF15547144289.259.355.426.781300037
K. Manzardo DH308241770323.207.241.329.5701000030
J. Noel RF16365974216.250.300.611.911100029
A. Hedges C347681191331.145.185.224.409302026
J. Rodriguez RF13316450914.129.325.161.486100018
J. Tena 3B34000002.000.000.000.0000000-1
Total973206461777431109289713.242.315.402.7171611280302272
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
E. Clase RP4504-1293244.10.8125841539.1620.68342
T. Bibee SP20208-400110.23.589346441330126.2251.11280
B. Lively SP16168-50088.03.58783535152578.2391.17208
L. Allen SP18188-40087.15.671005655183576.2911.55157
C. Smith RP4404-11244.22.223211111962.2000.92141
H. Gaddis RP4803-20446.11.1727761744.1670.73130
C. Carrasco SP17173-70086.05.02915148142668.2731.36120
N. Sandlin RP4006-01334.23.6322141451538.1821.07116
T. Herrin RP4403-00238.11.41197611940.1470.99111
P. Avila RP2202-11141.03.5136191651741.2321.29109
T. McKenzie SP16163-50075.25.11694643194974.2401.56107
S. Barlow RP4603-32239.13.4331151542355.2151.3795
S. Bieber SP222-00012.00.0010000120.2270.9255
S. Hentges RP2500-00023.23.0418883527.2120.9753
E. Morgan RP1201-00013.21.9811430510.2201.1734
A. Hedges C100-0002.00.00000010.0000.5026
T. Beede RP1301-00014.08.361614132918.2961.7917
X. Curry SP530-20017.15.191911104312.2681.2716
G. Williams SP440-20018.04.50201090814.2741.5612
P. Strzelecki RP400-0005.20.00500013.2501.0611
Total979759-383446859.03.68747376351111302859.2331.222140
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
R. Greene LF973585797511749103.271.363.500.86321541294
M. Vierling CF88323468141121681.251.288.440.72815501205
M. Canha 1B8629738683674069.229.337.350.68715040199
C. Keith 2B8829736743792263.249.304.387.69110251189
W. Perez RF7928039732462261.261.316.404.72012573179
K. Carpenter RF5014521412981138.283.342.572.91410401127
G. Urshela 3B7124219623041240.256.292.343.6357100125
C. Kelly C5616920412971638.243.325.402.7274100119
S. Torkelson 1B5420924421841656.201.266.330.59615000102
A. Ibanez 2B551372340234737.292.331.445.776711198
J. Rogers C6018628382071060.204.251.360.611801090
J. Baez SS602051737251845.180.216.244.4601006190
Z. McKinstry SS6616415311531242.189.247.311.558537087
J. Malloy DH349812211151339.214.316.408.724211158
P. Meadows CF35841111531234.131.247.286.533214341
A. Baddoo LF26607742824.117.217.300.517121027
R. Vilade RF927484126.296.345.407.752000018
R. Kreidler SS19406521415.125.205.200.405002115
Total993331425779408102282855.234.299.388.6871443144142063
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
T. Skubal SP191910-300116.02.418134311021140.1900.88376
J. Flaherty SP17177-500100.23.138037351517127.2150.96284
R. Olson SP19194-800103.03.2391443763192.2361.18208
J. Foley RP3802-3151834.13.4134161341225.2581.34159
T. Holton RP3914-13354.03.1736201951142.1870.87157
A. Faedo RP2915-10345.23.3537181761941.2241.23114
C. Mize SP16162-60078.24.2393423772158.2911.45112
Z. McKinstry SS300-0002.09.00122110.1431.0087
A. Chafin RP3703-21433.03.5534161321542.2601.4876
W. Vest RP4302-30441.23.2440161521136.2601.2275
S. Miller RP3005-61633.25.082320196730.1890.8975
K. Maeda SP18162-50071.17.07855856162356.2971.5172
B. Brieske RP2011-00031.24.5528171621131.2371.2360
J. Wentz RP2800-10039.25.2245252352244.2811.6943
K. Montero SP541-20026.15.4726161651023.2601.3739
M. Englert RP1101-00019.25.952215134414.2751.3233
M. Manning SP550-10027.24.8831151531223.2871.5531
A. Lange RP2100-32218.24.341616901721.2321.7721
Total999949-502240877.23.9480342738499265845.2411.222022
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola