away team background logo
home team background logo
Pittsburgh
PIT
Pirates
-
Tue Jul 30
12:10AM
Houston
HOU
Astros
-

TEAM STATS
.229
AVG
97
HR
387
R
3.88
ERA
.263
AVG
109
HR
454
R
4.07
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Andrew McCutchenHamstring07-13-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 14
Ryan BoruckiWrist07-12-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 13
Daulton JefferiesElbow07-20-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 21
Dauri MoretaElbow05-31-2025Out for the season
Johan OviedoElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
Hunter StrattonTriceps07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Bailey FalterTriceps07-21-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 22
Endy RodriguezElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
Jared JonesLat08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Justin VerlanderNeck07-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 26
Lance McCullersForearm08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Victor CaratiniHip07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Kendall GravemanShoulder09-14-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 15
Kyle TuckerLower Leg07-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 1
Jose UrquidyElbow07-31-2025Out for the season
Oliver OrtegaElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
Bennett SousaShoulder01-31-2025Out for the season
Luis GarciaElbow08-08-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 9
Cristian JavierElbow08-31-2025Out for the season
Penn MurfeeElbow08-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
B. Reynolds LF943804210456173390.274.337.474.81119350280
O. Cruz SS833084076411424108.247.302.442.74416171201
A. McCutchen DH79296466625124189.223.327.382.7099121188
C. Joe 1B8026439642872859.242.326.390.71616121176
R. Tellez 1B7922727573081752.251.305.396.7019010141
N. Gonzales 2B5520625563351051.272.309.413.72212131135
K. Hayes 3B6926127612131955.234.289.299.5888081135
J. Suwinski CF8123029412692575.178.261.326.5877061129
J. Triolo 2B7423920492542471.205.279.276.5555041108
E. Olivares RF5517422392351637.224.291.333.6244010104
M. Taylor CF7217222351321468.203.258.279.537516174
J. Bart C318510201751127.235.327.447.774300063
Y. Grandal C42125923173522.184.214.304.518601060
H. Davis C2985913511340.153.267.235.502400028
A. Williams 2B236281320214.210.234.290.524121025
J. Palacios RF822554252.227.370.500.870000024
J. Delay C715136030.200.333.400.733300016
J. Bae CF824552027.208.269.208.477002113
G. Koch C37100016.000.125.000.1250000-1
Total94318238773037497293873.229.298.367.665127104991899
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
M. Keller SP181810-500111.13.4010946421127102.2531.22271
P. Skenes SP11116-00066.11.9048141471389.2020.92234
J. Jones SP16165-60091.03.56744036122798.2201.11213
D. Bednar RP3503-3172032.15.012819185733.2221.08183
B. Falter SP17174-70090.14.08804241122861.2421.20166
L. Ortiz RP2424-21361.02.9554222031852.2361.18144
C. Holderman RP3603-10334.21.822710721741.2091.2787
M. Perez SP14141-50073.15.15944542112557.3141.6279
H. Stratton RP2902-11331.24.263017153530.2461.1174
A. Chapman RP3901-44733.24.0123201543255.1931.6372
D. Santana RP800-1009.16.7512871512.3081.8267
M. Gonzales SP441-00022.02.4522661515.2621.2353
J. Fleming RP2431-11129.13.9931171321317.2741.5047
C. Mlodzinski RP2031-30128.13.182213101925.2161.0946
Q. Priester SP761-50037.24.5444231971228.2781.4940
K. Nicolas RP2500-20027.04.0020141211533.2041.3038
R. Ryan RP1301-00017.05.291611101816.2541.4130
R. Borucki RP400-0003.15.40422006.2861.207
B. Honeywell RP200-0003.12.70311021.2311.504
J. Bruihl P700-0015.29.53966115.3751.762
D. Jefferies RP400-00010.06.301077228.2561.20-5
B. Heller RP200-1002.049.5091211113.6005.00-22
Total949446-482541842.13.8879340536392284807.2471.281830
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
Y. Alvarez DH893335610052194058.300.385.541.92621150317
J. Altuve 2B913775611544142579.305.355.464.819180143289
A. Bregman 3B90358469247123152.257.318.419.73718220254
K. Tucker RF60214425740194641.266.395.584.979110100252
J. Pena SS9235446974171760.274.317.384.701161114235
Y. Diaz C8331939914871349.285.311.414.72516210210
J. Meyers CF8525632623992164.242.313.418.73114273184
M. Dubon LF772383467303926.282.307.391.69817022156
J. Singleton 1B7021632522373165.241.333.361.6945000131
C. McCormick LF5515520321931348.206.269.310.579517289
V. Caratini C391051326174516.248.287.429.716510074
J. Loperfido LF29811123142531.284.337.444.781512155
T. Cabbage RF3265111681221.246.269.400.669701137
C. Salazar C922578024.318.393.409.802200024
C. Hummel LF68000002.000.000.000.00000101
J. Amaya 2B11000000.000.000.000.00000000
G. Kessinger SS1515100005.000.000.000.0000000-1
Total943230454851437109264649.263.324.422.7461621163162307
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
R. Blanco SP17179-300103.02.53623229154095.1730.99302
F. Valdez SP16168-50098.13.6694434083282.2601.28226
J. Hader RP4203-5181942.03.8630191881267.1961.00221
H. Brown SP19187-60098.14.399749481438105.2571.37208
T. Scott RP4006-20244.11.422410722142.1581.02132
J. Verlander SP10103-20057.03.95522625111751.2421.21124
S. Martinez RP3503-21143.02.5132141241328.2081.05101
B. Abreu RP4601-11446.13.1139161662566.2281.3895
S. Arrighetti SP16164-70074.05.96825049104186.2791.6687
C. Javier SP773-10034.23.8930161541927.2331.4178
R. Pressly RP3900-32736.23.6837181521142.2621.3167
R. Montero RP3701-20334.14.4632181771522.2481.3744
S. Dubin RP1721-11129.25.4635201821531.2991.6943
B. King RP701-0007.12.45522026.1850.9522
K. Ort RP200-0003.00.00000006.0000.0012
J. Bloss SP220-0007.24.701044126.3031.5710
P. Mushinski RP1000-00011.06.5511108153.2561.459
J. France SP550-30025.17.4631212151222.2901.707
N. Hernandez RP300-0006.09.00866417.3081.506
L. Contreras RP500-0006.09.00766026.2921.506
M. Diaz RP100-0001.00.00000000.0000.003
D. Coleman RP100-0001.00.00000011.0001.002
G. Kessinger SS100-0001.00.00000000.0000.00-1
F. Whitley RP100-0000.20.00100010.3333.00-1
W. Suero RP100-1000.00.001100001.0000.00-6
B. Henley SP110-0000.1135.00455030.80021.00-12
Total949450-442337833.14.07752402377108336813.2401.311785
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola