away team background logo
home team background logo
Milwaukee
MIL
Brewers
-
Roku
Sun Jul 21
5:05PM
Minnesota
MIN
Twins
-
ML: +135
O/U 8
ML: -159

TEAM STATS
.255
AVG
99
HR
466
R
3.81
ERA
.254
AVG
115
HR
466
R
4.11
ERA
PROBABLE PITCHERS
2-7
W-L
98.1
IP
4.94
ERA
3.06
SO/BB
1.38
WHIP
6-6
W-L
114.2
IP
3.53
ERA
6.53
SO/BB
1.00
WHIP
PROBABLE PITCHER2-7, 98.1 IP, 4.94 ERA
PROBABLE PITCHER6-6, 114.2 IP, 3.53 ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Wade MileyElbow04-30-2025Out for the season
Gary SanchezCalf08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Joe RossBack07-23-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 24
Devin WilliamsBack07-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 26
Brandon WoodruffShoulder01-31-2025Out for the season
J.B. BukauskasTriceps08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
DL HallKnee08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Enoli ParedesForearm07-19-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 20
Robert GasserElbow08-31-2025Out for the season
Jared KoenigElbow07-20-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 21
Coleman CrowElbow08-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
Oliver DunnBack08-10-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 11
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Carlos CorreaHeel07-19-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 31
Anthony DeSclafaniElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
Kyle FarmerShoulder07-20-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 21
Brock StewartShoulder07-19-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 20
Chris PaddackForearm08-05-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 6
Alex KirilloffBack08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Royce LewisGroin05-28-2030Expected to be out until at least Jul 29
Daniel DuarteElbow07-31-2025Out for the season
Justin TopaKnee07-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 26
Jose MirandaBack07-20-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 21
123456789RHE
---------
MIN-
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
W. Adames SS97370529167154795.246.330.430.760230123299
W. Contreras C933776510855113781.286.352.440.79223151293
C. Yelich LF70261448541113756.326.412.521.933123211273
B. Turang 2B9333645933863363.277.341.390.731162305271
S. Frelick RF8729143802023055.275.349.354.703132142197
J. Chourio RF8527641673592170.243.294.384.678120103185
J. Ortiz 3B7722733602973746.264.369.432.80113254182
R. Hoskins 1B73256305546143080.215.308.414.7229020182
B. Perkins CF7725538622862777.243.322.357.67972142174
J. Bauers 1B7018625403372469.215.321.387.7089171137
G. Sanchez DH5114718322171246.218.293.401.694600091
A. Monasterio 3B34791016101923.203.292.278.570305149
O. Dunn 3B4195112171640.221.282.316.598223042
G. Mitchell CF1026254177.192.364.346.710101020
T. Black 1B12342810412.235.316.294.610203017
E. Haase C517265118.353.389.529.918000013
O. Miller 1B1427253008.185.185.222.40710007
J. Wiemer LF1926240019.154.185.154.33900113
V. Capra 3B39110003.111.111.222.33310001
Total97329646683944399363849.255.333.400.73315315133242436
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
C. Rea SP19169-300105.03.77964644143176.2381.21243
F. Peralta SP19196-500103.04.118748471436130.2271.19234
T. Megill RP3200-2182030.22.0524872737.2121.01187
T. Myers SP14136-30072.03.13612525102062.2311.13181
B. Wilson RP2395-30083.04.12773938152866.2421.27161
B. Hudson RP3304-10248.11.49248861253.1460.74147
A. Civale SP220-10011.13.9711553514.2391.41141
J. Bauers 1B300-0003.00.00200040.2002.00137
J. Koenig RP2957-10038.01.66278731136.1941.00128
H. Milner RP4313-11144.04.9145262451042.2711.2597
E. Peguero RP3705-32538.13.2938161432035.2621.5192
R. Gasser SP552-00028.02.5728982116.2641.0472
J. Payamps RP4001-54634.24.4130191761131.2271.1869
J. Ross SP992-40042.04.5042252141635.2551.3863
J. Junis RP711-01119.02.8415663416.2211.0053
E. Paredes RP1401-01116.21.089220812.1611.0249
A. Uribe RP1402-23514.16.9115111111214.2781.8837
K. Herget RP500-0118.22.08422137.1330.8127
R. Zastryzny RP621-0005.20.00000014.0000.1824
M. White RP600-1008.16.48886246.2581.4420
E. Hernandez RP400-0006.03.00522022.2501.1719
J. Bukauskas RP600-0006.01.50311116.1430.6716
D. Keuchel P440-00016.25.402310103811.3291.8614
O. Miller 1B100-0002.018.00544110.5003.007
B. Blalock RP100-0001.00.00000010.0001.002
W. Miley SP220-1007.06.43655142.2501.431
A. Ashby SP220-2008.26.238106275.2291.73-2
D. Hall SP440-10016.17.7127141441013.3802.27-2
J. Junk RP300-0005.09.001355113.5202.80-2
C. Rodriguez SP330-30012.17.30191110339.3651.78-5
Total979755-423243858.13.81778387363116296768.2401.252210
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
C. Correa SS75279518647133053.308.377.520.89716200249
W. Castro 2B9633954903073288.265.352.422.774225107242
C. Santana 1B89307357541133354.244.326.427.75317020221
J. Miranda 3B7625535834391437.325.366.522.88821121213
R. Jeffers C75257366147142261.237.324.467.79117020211
B. Buxton CF7224643703891170.285.333.496.82919352195
M. Kepler RF7224631633261652.256.309.394.70316010156
T. Larnach DH6019725493091945.249.312.426.7388020139
M. Margot LF8319327452331534.233.296.332.6288140123
E. Julien 2B5816924351772466.207.309.367.6766060107
R. Lewis 3B248918261810918.292.354.6851.039500097
A. Kirilloff LF5715920322051547.201.270.384.654830093
A. Martin LF471132730911123.265.331.372.703906287
C. Vazquez C561791435164542.196.218.296.514602171
K. Farmer 2B6313215251501331.189.291.265.5561003569
B. Lee 3B11445129237.273.313.432.745101034
M. Wallner LF204741083527.213.356.468.824300031
D. Castillo SS12100010.000.333.000.33300002
J. Camargo DH34100012.000.200.000.20000001
Total963257466827443115279757.254.323.428.7511921546182341
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
J. Ryan SP19196-600114.23.539649451619124.2221.00286
B. Ober SP18188-500100.04.148448461624106.2271.08254
W. Castro 2B200-0001.10.00000000.0000.00242
P. Lopez SP19198-700104.05.1110060591823121.2481.18232
J. Duran RP3305-4151630.22.9320141041029.1890.98183
S. Woods Richardson SP16163-10082.03.5170333282471.2281.15183
C. Paddack SP17175-30088.14.991025049142179.2831.39163
G. Jax RP4403-371142.11.912811921258.1830.94161
C. Sands RP3604-12543.03.563518174751.2190.98127
J. Alcala RP3102-30034.21.56188601533.1530.9577
S. Okert RP3303-01628.03.8626131231127.2391.3274
J. Staumont RP2101-00021.00.8610420917.1430.9057
K. Funderburk RP2601-01133.25.6136222141531.2791.5153
C. Thielbar RP3102-23322.15.6427181431224.2871.7551
B. Stewart RP1300-00013.10.688111617.1741.0533
D. Duarte RP201-0004.02.25211113.1430.7516
D. Castillo RP500-0007.02.57522073.2271.718
R. Henriquez RP200-0003.00.00200013.1821.007
D. Festa SP221-10010.010.80161212418.3481.707
L. Varland SP650-40026.06.5833211961025.3031.655
C. Boushley RP100-0002.09.00322011.3332.000
J. Winder RP100-0002.013.50543002.5002.50-3
Total969654-422942849.14.11758419388112244873.2351.182216
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola