away team background logo
home team background logo
Houston
HOU
Astros
-
Sun Jul 21
8:10PM
ML: -109
O/U 7.5
ML: -110

TEAM STATS
.262
AVG
110
HR
457
R
4.03
ERA
.218
AVG
109
HR
379
R
3.46
ERA
PROBABLE PITCHERS
9-4
W-L
109.0
IP
2.56
ERA
2.38
SO/BB
0.97
WHIP
3-1
W-L
44.0
IP
2.45
ERA
5.80
SO/BB
0.89
WHIP
PROBABLE PITCHER9-4, 109.0 IP, 2.56 ERA
PROBABLE PITCHER3-1, 44.0 IP, 2.45 ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Justin VerlanderNeck07-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 26
Lance McCullersForearm08-19-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 20
Victor CaratiniHip07-21-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 22
Kendall GravemanShoulder09-14-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 15
Kyle TuckerLower Leg07-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 1
Jose UrquidyElbow07-31-2025Out for the season
Oliver OrtegaElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
Bennett SousaShoulder01-31-2025Out for the season
Luis GarciaElbow08-11-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 12
Cristian JavierElbow08-31-2025Out for the season
Penn MurfeeElbow08-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
Blair HenleyUndisclosed07-21-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 22
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Ryne StanekBack07-19-2024Probable for Jul 20
Sam HaggertyAchilles05-14-2025Out for the season
Jackson KowarElbow04-30-2025Out for the season
Matt BrashElbow06-14-2025Out for the season
Dominic CanzoneThigh08-12-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 13
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
Y. Alvarez DH923445610252194261.297.383.529.91221150319
J. Altuve 2B943905711944142581.305.353.459.812180153295
A. Bregman 3B93370489547123154.257.318.414.73218220259
K. Tucker RF60214425740194641.266.395.584.979110100252
J. Pena SS95365461004171765.274.317.381.698161114236
Y. Diaz C8633139945171452.284.311.408.71916210216
J. Meyers CF87264336440102165.242.312.424.73614273190
M. Dubon LF792413467303928.278.303.386.68917022155
J. Singleton 1B7322733542373268.238.330.352.6825000134
C. McCormick LF5615820321931350.203.264.304.568517288
V. Caratini C391051326174516.248.287.429.716510074
J. Loperfido LF32921124152634.261.317.402.719512157
T. Cabbage RF3570121781222.243.264.400.664801137
C. Salazar C922578024.318.393.409.802200024
C. Hummel LF68000002.000.000.000.00000101
J. Amaya 2B11000000.000.000.000.00000000
G. Kessinger SS1615100005.000.000.000.0000000-1
Total963302457866440110267669.262.322.418.7401621164162336
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
R. Blanco SP18189-400109.02.566434311642100.1690.97315
J. Hader RP4303-5192043.03.7730191881268.1920.98232
H. Brown SP20198-600104.14.1410149481441110.2531.36232
F. Valdez SP16168-50098.13.6694434083282.2601.28226
T. Scott RP4106-30246.11.362511722243.1581.01131
J. Verlander SP10103-20057.03.95522625111751.2421.21124
S. Martinez RP3703-21144.22.4233141241530.2061.07104
S. Arrighetti SP17174-70080.05.63845150114493.2681.60104
B. Abreu RP4701-11447.13.0439161662568.2241.3599
C. Javier SP773-10034.23.8930161541927.2331.4178
R. Pressly RP4000-32737.23.5837181521142.2571.2767
S. Dubin RP1921-11131.05.2335201821632.2891.6547
R. Montero RP3801-20335.14.8433201981623.2481.3943
B. King RP801-0008.12.16522058.1671.2023
K. Ort RP200-0003.00.00000006.0000.0012
J. Bloss SP220-0007.24.701044126.3031.5710
P. Mushinski RP1000-00011.06.5511108153.2561.459
J. France SP550-30025.17.4631212151222.2901.707
N. Hernandez RP300-0006.09.00866417.3081.506
L. Contreras RP500-0006.09.00766026.2921.506
M. Diaz RP100-0001.00.00000000.0000.003
D. Coleman RP100-0001.00.00000011.0001.002
G. Kessinger SS100-0001.00.00000000.0000.00-1
F. Whitley RP100-0000.20.00100010.3333.00-1
W. Suero RP100-1000.00.001100001.0000.00-6
B. Henley SP110-0000.1135.00455030.80021.00-12
Total969650-462337852.14.03759408382111349832.2381.301860
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
C. Raleigh C933194068612037118.213.296.429.7259050228
J. Rodriguez CF9837744100351024110.265.318.369.68790184223
J. Crawford SS7428641593293873.206.301.353.65413150186
D. Moore SS7923231492682776.211.313.401.714143172180
T. France 1B8629728673182882.226.315.354.66914001161
M. Garver DH83273314737124199.172.289.352.64113000160
J. Rojas 3B8727032661743064.244.322.356.67814264152
L. Raley LF85250335926101086.236.295.412.70710262150
M. Haniger RF8226527553482782.208.282.336.61810000137
J. Polanco 2B6221718431852379.198.284.286.570402286
D. Canzone RF5414218301471644.211.289.394.683501084
V. Robles RF22314113136.355.444.5811.025404053
L. Urias 3B3479812123731.152.264.316.580400041
R. Bliss SS305881371520.224.297.362.659315339
T. Locklear 1B11303632112.200.250.433.683101017
J. Clase LF17384730113.184.205.211.416103015
L. Rivas SS66220003.333.333.6671.00001004
S. Haggerty LF815111014.067.125.067.19200104
S. Taylor LF35220001.400.400.400.80000003
Total9932333797053621093221021.218.299.366.6651301074181923
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
L. Gilbert SP20206-500132.12.799042411525124.1910.87366
G. Kirby SP20207-700117.23.2910445431113116.2320.99301
L. Castillo SP21218-1000124.13.5510951491535119.2341.16281
B. Miller SP19197-700109.03.63874744152998.2171.06257
A. Munoz RP3802-3151738.11.41228621846.1671.04194
J. Rojas 3B200-0002.09.00122120.1671.50152
R. Stanek RP4406-271038.03.7933181641442.2241.24151
B. Woo SP993-10044.02.453412123529.2100.89121
T. Thornton RP4203-11143.03.7731191841145.2050.98110
T. Saucedo RP3202-03525.12.13206611127.2151.2286
E. Hancock SP993-40045.14.7646292481428.2581.3275
A. Voth RP4302-40239.03.6926201671036.1860.9274
E. Bazardo RP1301-00017.26.621113132821.1831.0838
C. Snider RP1400-10014.11.2611320314.2160.9829
C. Bolton RP1700-00018.24.34181193917.2471.4528
G. Speier RP2200-20116.16.0614111111022.2371.4713
K. Snead RP1100-00010.14.351255077.2931.8410
G. Santos RP200-0002.00.00000012.0000.506
J. Diaz SP110-0005.15.06933214.3601.885
B. de Geus RP400-0003.12.70411002.3331.204
Total999952-472638875.03.46704363336101236827.2181.072301
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola