away team background logo
home team background logo
Baltimore
BAL
Orioles
-
Sun Jul 21
6:35PM
ML: -123
O/U 8.5
ML: +104

TEAM STATS
.253
AVG
153
HR
483
R
3.68
ERA
.241
AVG
101
HR
414
R
3.98
ERA
PROBABLE PITCHERS
4-5
W-L
63.2
IP
4.38
ERA
2.56
SO/BB
1.19
WHIP
3-10
W-L
95.0
IP
3.79
ERA
3.73
SO/BB
1.25
WHIP
PROBABLE PITCHER4-5, 63.2 IP, 4.38 ERA
PROBABLE PITCHER3-10, 95.0 IP, 3.79 ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Danny CoulombeElbow08-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
Felix BautistaElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
John MeansElbow08-31-2025Out for the season
Kyle BradishElbow08-31-2025Out for the season
Tyler WellsElbow04-30-2025Out for the season
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Jacob deGromElbow08-08-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 9
Tyler MahleElbow08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Dane DunningShoulder07-23-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 24
Austin PruittKnee07-19-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 20
Josh JungWrist07-21-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 22
Evan CarterBack07-28-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 29
Cody BradfordRibs07-28-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 29
Carson ColemanElbow08-03-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 4
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
G. Henderson SS9638281112632847102.293.378.586.964185141397
A. Santander RF92351518563262772.242.305.521.82616200294
A. Rutschman C913674910161173770.275.340.447.78712010279
J. Westburg 3B90347469350151883.268.315.490.80522563257
R. Mountcastle 1B89344449243122178.267.308.442.75022130228
R. O'Hearn DH79263377237112431.274.333.456.78911230206
C. Mullins CF8827539583191466.211.253.367.620103164182
C. Cowser LF89260345736132787.219.305.427.73213152172
J. Mateo 2B6618830441851047.234.272.410.682142132136
R. Urias 3B5614618341241223.233.304.377.681710088
A. Hays LF581491838143738.255.307.403.7101300184
J. McCann C411301728133731.215.259.331.590601067
H. Kjerstad LF2151516123617.314.417.529.946201046
K. Stowers LF193631191013.306.297.500.797400122
C. Norby 2B414232103.214.214.429.64300008
J. Holliday SS10345210218.059.111.059.17000001
D. Banuelos C11000000.000.000.000.00000000
Total973355483849467153261781.253.313.454.7671702263152467
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
C. Burnes SP202010-400124.22.3810138331429116.2171.04343
C. Kimbrel RP3906-2232835.12.8018131131653.1500.96276
G. Rodriguez SP171711-40099.23.889344431331112.2431.24267
A. Suarez SP19125-30170.12.8262232242555.2371.24152
C. Irvin SP18146-50088.24.671035446122061.2871.39152
D. Kremer SP12124-50063.24.38513931132564.2131.19126
K. Akin RP4102-00250.23.5536202061661.1971.03122
K. Bradish SP882-00039.12.7527121221553.1881.07107
Y. Cano RP4403-23638.22.7932141251938.2291.32103
J. Webb RP4601-42342.12.5526161222142.1691.1190
D. Coulombe RP2901-01226.02.4213773328.1460.6283
J. McCann C100-0001.018.00222100.4002.0067
J. Means SP442-00020.22.6116662216.2110.8765
C. Perez RP3101-01128.13.4924121101226.2241.2762
B. Smith RP100-0001.10.00000002.0000.0060
D. Tate RP2902-11233.14.593819172923.2841.4159
B. Baker RP1101-10014.05.1412882512.2351.2125
C. Povich SP771-40033.06.2733232371824.2581.5525
N. Vespi RP1000-00011.13.181044127.2381.0621
V. Nittoli RP100-0002.00.00100002.1430.5015
T. Wells SP330-20015.15.871811103313.2811.3714
M. Krook RP100-0001.018.00132112.2002.000
J. Heasley RP400-1005.116.88101110234.4002.44-11
Total979759-383146871.13.68749395356100290837.2281.192223
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
M. Semien 2B95388619451133858.242.311.394.70518132279
C. Seager SS84317458548184263.268.356.476.83212010258
J. Smith 3B91293458540103267.290.390.464.85419151244
A. Garcia RF923444772451729104.209.277.401.67815073223
W. Langford LF7327230684052462.250.313.379.69212482182
N. Lowe 1B7626733703873567.262.346.382.72811020179
L. Taveras CF9230435692462966.227.293.336.629112113176
J. Heim C8329832713682061.238.287.349.6369010164
E. Carter LF4514423271551543.188.272.361.633622089
R. Grossman DH27641014921313.219.346.344.690201085
E. Duran 3B581761445132943.256.294.324.618601173
T. Jankowski RF651381329101729.210.264.254.518307166
J. Jung 3B417576224.412.474.9411.415111029
A. Knizner C348151271120.148.167.198.365100020
D. Wendzel 3B27472621112.128.163.234.397200011
J. Ornelas 3B713131015.231.286.385.67120005
J. Foscue 2B22011000.500.500.5001.00000002
S. Huff C33000012.000.250.000.25000000
Total963237414779397101304745.241.311.382.6931311152142085
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
N. Eovaldi SP17176-40099.03.36803737132694.2201.07245
K. Yates RP3403-1161634.11.05155401646.1320.90219
M. Lorenzen SP16165-50092.03.52683636134465.2111.22189
J. Gray SP19164-40086.13.9691413882373.2661.32167
A. Heaney SP19183-100095.03.79934640142697.2471.25155
J. Urena RP2363-51169.03.1361282482247.2371.20134
D. Robertson RP3803-31640.22.8826141331261.1780.93111
D. Dunning SP15124-70065.04.71533834123172.2171.29108
J. Leclerc RP3604-41341.03.9525181842454.1721.2095
C. Bradford SP333-00019.11.4010431217.1450.6278
J. Hernandez RP2302-00136.14.2132191742434.2411.5467
M. Scherzer SP551-20027.12.96231095423.2250.9960
J. Latz RP4002-30335.23.2830151342134.2221.4358
J. Sborz RP1002-0009.12.89843038.2221.1832
A. Knizner C200-0003.00.00100020.1251.0020
G. Anderson RP1700-10119.08.532318186820.3031.6312
G. Garabito RP310-0005.21.59411055.2001.599
B. Burke RP1000-0009.27.4513882611.3251.976
D. Robert RP200-0002.26.75222112.2001.134
C. Winn 1B1300-10017.17.791815152414.2611.270
A. Pruitt RP400-0004.112.46866331.4002.54-3
O. White RP200-0001.054.00666010.7507.00-10
J. Leiter SP330-1009.116.39181917367.3832.57-16
Total969646-501931843.23.98730405373109332804.2301.261740
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola