away team background logo
home team background logo
Detroit
DET
Tigers
-
Fri Sep 6
12:40AM
San Diego
SD
Padres
-

TEAM STATS
.234
AVG
99
HR
413
R
3.95
ERA
.261
AVG
109
HR
448
R
4.16
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Javier BaezBack07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Mark CanhaWrist07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Parker MeadowsHamstring07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Casey MizeHamstring07-27-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 28
Kerry CarpenterBack07-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 1
Sawyer Gipson-LongElbow06-30-2025Out for the season
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Yu DarvishPersonal08-09-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 10
Joe MusgroveElbow08-05-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 6
Wandy PeraltaGroin07-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 26
Fernando TatisQuadriceps07-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 26
Luis PatinoElbow06-30-2025Out for the season
Tom CosgroveElbow07-20-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 21
Glenn OttoShoulder07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
R. Greene LF963545696501749102.271.364.503.86721541292
M. Vierling CF86314447841121679.248.287.439.72614501200
M. Canha 1B8429036663463865.228.334.341.67515040192
C. Keith 2B8629236743792261.253.309.394.70310251190
W. Perez RF7727237712252259.261.315.397.71212573170
K. Carpenter RF5014521412981138.283.342.572.91410401127
G. Urshela 3B6923418593041237.252.289.342.6317100122
C. Kelly C5516620412971637.247.326.410.7364100118
S. Torkelson 1B5420924421841656.201.266.330.59615000102
A. Ibanez 2B541322238214737.288.329.439.768611192
J. Rogers C5918227371661059.203.251.346.597801090
J. Baez SS592011636251843.179.215.244.4591006189
Z. McKinstry SS6516015311531242.194.253.319.572537087
J. Malloy DH339612211151138.219.309.417.726211158
P. Meadows CF35841111531234.131.247.286.533214341
A. Baddoo LF26607742824.117.217.300.517121027
R. Vilade RF720374125.350.409.500.909000016
R. Kreidler SS19406521415.125.205.200.405002115
Total97326141376339799278835.234.300.388.6881423144142028
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
T. Skubal SP191910-300116.02.418134311021140.1900.88376
J. Flaherty SP16166-50095.03.137735331416119.2190.98262
R. Olson SP18184-800101.03.3090443762992.2371.18205
J. Foley RP3702-3151833.13.5134161341225.2641.38156
T. Holton RP3714-12251.03.3535201951139.1910.90140
C. Mize SP16162-60078.24.2393423772158.2911.45112
A. Faedo RP2814-10343.23.5036181761938.2261.26101
Z. McKinstry SS300-0002.09.00122110.1431.0087
W. Vest RP4202-30441.13.2739161521136.2571.2175
A. Chafin RP3603-21432.03.6634161321541.2661.5372
S. Miller RP2905-61632.25.232320196730.1930.9272
K. Maeda SP17162-50069.16.88825553152355.2961.5171
B. Brieske RP1911-00031.23.9825151411131.2171.1465
J. Wentz RP2800-10039.25.2245252352244.2811.6943
K. Montero SP541-20026.15.4726161651023.2601.3739
M. Englert RP1101-00019.25.952215134414.2751.3233
M. Manning SP550-10027.24.8831151531223.2871.5531
A. Lange RP2100-32218.24.341616901721.2321.7721
Total979747-502139859.23.9579042037796262829.2421.221961
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
J. Profar LF973385210359144659.305.394.476.87016052301
H. Kim SS97323487340104859.226.327.375.702123183262
J. Cronenworth 1B94358499255133070.257.322.430.75219222261
F. Tatis RF80308508636143071.279.354.468.82214183243
M. Machado DH91348449352132779.267.319.422.74115051239
L. Arraez 1B572452877182712.314.340.380.7208133234
J. Merrill CF95331409246121561.278.310.435.745122102233
L. Campusano C7021326493361429.230.276.376.65213000138
D. Solano 3B5216819491931335.292.351.399.7509011104
X. Bogaerts 2B4919523451541240.231.274.323.5976040101
K. Higashioka C4112216262711741.213.256.525.781310093
T. Wade 3B621011824701023.238.313.257.570207163
D. Peralta RF408892291618.250.313.330.643400046
J. Azocar LF6173131620519.219.269.247.516205137
E. Rosario 3B305351363220.245.286.528.814600032
G. Pauley 3B13324452015.125.125.313.438000011
B. Johnson RF1528340036.143.226.179.405101010
B. Sullivan C716132114.188.235.375.61000008
M. Batten 1B13010000.333.3331.0001.33301003
Total993355448876432109276662.261.322.408.7301431169192419
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
D. Cease SP20208-800115.03.998854511536149.2101.08291
R. Suarez RP3804-1222437.21.6726874835.1910.90266
M. King SP20197-600111.03.419548421442129.2261.23258
M. Waldron SP19195-800106.23.71944744123194.2331.17212
Y. Darvish SP11114-30056.13.2045222061553.2161.07136
J. Estrada RP3203-11235.02.8325111141056.1951.00110
A. Morejon RP3202-10140.12.2336121011243.2381.1993
S. Kolek RP3903-00144.04.7052262341037.2891.4183
Y. Matsui RP4303-20340.13.7930181722340.2101.3182
R. Vasquez SP13132-50063.04.57833532111543.3241.5676
J. Musgrove SP10103-40049.15.66583231101544.3051.4872
E. De Los Santos RP4201-21337.14.82372120111243.2551.3167
J. Brito RP2501-20341.14.354823204926.2891.3857
W. Peralta RP4102-20134.04.5032191761220.2461.2951
A. Mazur SP771-30031.07.8438272751921.3061.8412
L. Gillaspie RP300-0003.22.45411005.2861.097
A. Davis RP500-0006.07.50655035.2861.505
S. Reynolds RP100-0001.00.00100013.2502.002
T. Cosgrove RP1800-10014.211.662319193615.3541.98-5
Total999950-492438875.24.16826436405113285870.2481.271875
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola