With so many different formats to cater to, from AL-only to NL-only to Head-to-Head, both points and categories, sometimes we can go a while before revisiting the staples.
It had been six weeks since we last did a traditional, straightforward 12-team Rotisserie mock draft. And a lot can change in six weeks.
Before we get into the what and why, let's meet those who opted into this mock:
1) B_Don, Razzball (@RazzBDon)
2) Frank Stampfl, CBS Sports (@Roto_Frank)
3) Tim Kanak, Fantasy Aceball (@fantasyaceball)
4) Mike Gianella, Baseball Prospectus (@MikeGianella)
5) Michael Waterloo, The Athletic (@MichaelWaterloo)
6) Tim McLeod, Prospect361
7) Chris Towers, CBS Sports (@CTowersCBS)
8) Jake Wiener, Prospects1500 (@GatorSosa)
9) JR Fenton, TGFBI participant (@JohnRussell215)
10) Raymond Atherton, Fantasy Aceball (@RaymondAtherton)
11) Jake Holland, formerly The Toss Up (@jakebaseball17)
12) Scott White, CBS Sports (@CBSScottWhite)
Here are my five takeaways:
- The first two picks in our last 12-team Roto draft, Aaron Judge and Jose Ramirez, were the third and fifth picks in this one. It's not so out of bounds. We're basically seeing the same five players go at the top of every league that uses 5x5 scoring, but the order seems like mostly a matter of preference. I think Judge and Ramirez are the correct top two, but at least Julio Rodriguez and Ronald Acuna, who went with the first two picks in this one, also play a scarce position. The one I'm most reluctant to take is Trea Turner given that high-quality shortstops generally last into the middle rounds.
- I'd like to go outfield, third base, second base at the start of every draft this year, but that's not so likely picking 12th, where I did. The seven first round-caliber outfielders are almost certainly gone by that point, and while it's not too early to grab whichever third baseman you prefer, pairing him with Mike Trout, the lone outfielder worth taking in Round 2, feels like too much of a reach with, say, Freddie Freeman still on the board. There may come a time, though -- and not too far from now -- when I'm convinced that Fernando Tatis is the better way to go. After all, he'll be picking up outfield eligibility not long after returning from suspension in late April.
- One oddity in this particular draft is that few of us felt compelled to pay a premium for an ace. I don't just mean in Round 1, which probably goes without saying at this point, but when my turn came to pick at the end of Round 3, four of my top five available players were starting pitchers. That's because Cedric Mullins, Randy Arozarena, Ozzie Albies, Kyle Schwarber had all pulled into Round 3, which is closer to how I prefer to draft. I'm just not used to so many others mirroring me.
- Still, I decided to stick to the plan, opting for Luis Robert and J.T. Realmuto with that pair of picks and settling for Alek Manoah as my ace in Round 5. And you know what? I'm still pleased with the way my pitching staff turned out. I find that no matter how much I push the envelope at starting pitcher, that's pretty much always the case. The middle class is so deep, and I love the value of guys like Merrill Kelly and Miles Mikolas, two must-starts from a year ago who lasted to Rounds 19 and 20 this time.
- When you're constantly drafting and immersed in ADP data, you have a clear concept of when your preferred sleepers should go, but nobody was waiting around in this one. Lars Nootbaar went 118th overall (compared to 188th by ADP), Miguel Vargas went 135th (compared to 248th), Jordan Walker went 168th (compared to 228th) and Oscar Colas went 205th (compared to 307th). I like all of those players, but I like them in part because of the discount. I hope it doesn't vanish entirely.
Round 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Pos | Team | Player |
1 | Darren "Doc" Eisenhauer | R. Acuna RF ATL |
2 | Jake Holland | J. Rodriguez CF SEA |
3 | Tim Kanak | B. Witt SS KC |
4 | Frank Stampfl | M. Betts RF LAD |
5 | Scott White | C. Carroll LF ARI |
6 | Anthony Tucker | F. Tatis RF SD |
7 | George Kurtz | J. Soto LF NYY |
8 | Raymond Atherton | F. Freeman 1B LAD |
9 | Kayla Walz | K. Tucker RF HOU |
10 | Ryan McLaughlin | A. Judge RF NYY |
11 | Chris Towers | S. Strider SP ATL |
12 | R.J. White | T. Turner SS PHI |
Round 2 | ||
Pos | Team | Player |
13 | R.J. White | J. Ramirez 3B CLE |
14 | Chris Towers | G. Cole SP NYY |
15 | Ryan McLaughlin | M. Olson 1B ATL |
16 | Kayla Walz | Y. Alvarez DH HOU |
17 | Raymond Atherton | S. Ohtani DH LAD |
18 | George Kurtz | B. Harper DH PHI |
19 | Anthony Tucker | A. Riley 3B ATL |
20 | Scott White | F. Lindor SS NYM |
21 | Frank Stampfl | R. Devers 3B BOS |
22 | Tim Kanak | C. Burnes SP BAL |
23 | Jake Holland | C. Seager SS TEX |
24 | Darren "Doc" Eisenhauer | M. Semien 2B TEX |
Round 3 | ||
Pos | Team | Player |
25 | Darren "Doc" Eisenhauer | P. Alonso 1B NYM |
26 | Jake Holland | Z. Wheeler SP PHI |
27 | Tim Kanak | E. De La Cruz SS CIN |
28 | Frank Stampfl | O. Albies 2B ATL |
29 | Scott White | J. Altuve 2B HOU |
30 | Anthony Tucker | V. Guerrero 1B TOR |
31 | George Kurtz | K. Gausman SP TOR |
32 | Raymond Atherton | Y. Yamamoto SP LAD |
33 | Kayla Walz | L. Castillo SP SEA |
34 | Ryan McLaughlin | M. Harris CF ATL |
35 | Chris Towers | G. Henderson 3B BAL |
36 | R.J. White | L. Robert CF CHW |
Round 4 | ||
Pos | Team | Player |
37 | R.J. White | Z. Gallen SP ARI |
38 | Chris Towers | B. Bichette SS TOR |
39 | Ryan McLaughlin | P. Lopez SP MIN |
40 | Kayla Walz | T. Glasnow SP LAD |
41 | Raymond Atherton | M. Machado 3B SD |
42 | George Kurtz | G. Kirby SP SEA |
43 | Anthony Tucker | M. Trout CF LAA |
44 | Scott White | T. Skubal SP DET |
45 | Frank Stampfl | R. Arozarena LF TB |
46 | Tim Kanak | R. Lewis 3B MIN |
47 | Jake Holland | L. Webb SP SF |
48 | Darren "Doc" Eisenhauer | C. Ragans RP KC |
Round 5 | ||
Pos | Team | Player |
49 | Darren "Doc" Eisenhauer | G. Rodriguez SP BAL |
50 | Jake Holland | N. Jones LF COL |
51 | Tim Kanak | F. Peralta SP MIL |
52 | Frank Stampfl | F. Valdez SP HOU |
53 | Scott White | C. Bellinger CF CHC |
54 | Anthony Tucker | C. Abrams SS WAS |
55 | George Kurtz | J. Chisholm CF MIA |
56 | Raymond Atherton | A. Garcia RF TEX |
57 | Kayla Walz | N. Arenado 3B STL |
58 | Ryan McLaughlin | L. Gilbert SP SEA |
59 | Chris Towers | K. Schwarber LF PHI |
60 | R.J. White | A. Nola SP PHI |
Round 6 | ||
Pos | Team | Player |
61 | R.J. White | M. Fried SP ATL |
62 | Chris Towers | C. Yelich LF MIL |
63 | Ryan McLaughlin | O. Cruz SS PIT |
64 | Kayla Walz | P. Goldschmidt 1B STL |
65 | Raymond Atherton | M. McLain SS CIN |
66 | George Kurtz | A. Bregman 3B HOU |
67 | Anthony Tucker | B. Miller SP LAD |
68 | Scott White | J. Lowe RF TB |
69 | Frank Stampfl | J. Luzardo SP MIA |
70 | Tim Kanak | A. Rutschman C BAL |
71 | Jake Holland | N. Hoerner 2B CHC |
72 | Darren "Doc" Eisenhauer | E. Perez SP MIA |
Round 7 | ||
Pos | Team | Player |
73 | Darren "Doc" Eisenhauer | W. Langford LF TEX |
74 | Jake Holland | J. Hader RP HOU |
75 | Tim Kanak | J. Realmuto C PHI |
76 | Frank Stampfl | Z. Eflin SP TB |
77 | Scott White | B. Snell SP SF |
78 | Anthony Tucker | J. Musgrove SP SD |
79 | George Kurtz | K. Marte 2B ARI |
80 | Raymond Atherton | E. Diaz RP NYM |
81 | Kayla Walz | H. Kim 2B SD |
82 | Ryan McLaughlin | G. Torres 2B NYY |
83 | Chris Towers | B. Reynolds LF PIT |
84 | R.J. White | C. Walker 1B ARI |
Round 8 | ||
Pos | Team | Player |
85 | R.J. White | D. Williams RP MIL |
86 | Chris Towers | W. Contreras C MIL |
87 | Ryan McLaughlin | T. Casas 1B BOS |
88 | Kayla Walz | J. Steele SP CHC |
89 | Raymond Atherton | J. Walker RF STL |
90 | George Kurtz | E. Clase RP CLE |
91 | Anthony Tucker | J. Duran RP MIN |
92 | Scott White | J. Chourio CF MIL |
93 | Frank Stampfl | W. Smith C LAD |
94 | Tim Kanak | E. Carter LF TEX |
95 | Jake Holland | S. Torkelson 1B DET |
96 | Darren "Doc" Eisenhauer | V. Pasquantino 1B KC |
Round 9 | ||
Pos | Team | Player |
97 | Darren "Doc" Eisenhauer | A. Volpe SS NYY |
98 | Jake Holland | T. Bibee SP CLE |
99 | Tim Kanak | A. Munoz RP SEA |
100 | Frank Stampfl | X. Bogaerts SS SD |
101 | Scott White | C. Sale SP ATL |
102 | Anthony Tucker | R. Iglesias RP ATL |
103 | George Kurtz | S. Gray SP STL |
104 | Raymond Atherton | D. Cease SP SD |
105 | Kayla Walz | T. Hernandez RF LAD |
106 | Ryan McLaughlin | N. Marte 3B CIN |
107 | Chris Towers | B. Stott 2B PHI |
108 | R.J. White | S. Steer 1B CIN |
Round 10 | ||
Pos | Team | Player |
109 | R.J. White | N. Castellanos RF PHI |
110 | Chris Towers | C. Doval RP SF |
111 | Ryan McLaughlin | D. Bednar RP PIT |
112 | Kayla Walz | J. Romano RP TOR |
113 | Raymond Atherton | R. Greene CF DET |
114 | George Kurtz | G. Springer RF TOR |
115 | Anthony Tucker | S. Suzuki RF CHC |
116 | Scott White | P. Sewald RP ARI |
117 | Frank Stampfl | J. Naylor 1B CLE |
118 | Tim Kanak | M. King RP SD |
119 | Jake Holland | Y. Diaz C HOU |
120 | Darren "Doc" Eisenhauer | J. Jung 3B TEX |
Round 11 | ||
Pos | Team | Player |
121 | Darren "Doc" Eisenhauer | E. Ruiz CF OAK |
122 | Jake Holland | A. Santander RF BAL |
123 | Tim Kanak | Z. Gelof 2B OAK |
124 | Frank Stampfl | A. Gimenez 2B CLE |
125 | Scott White | C. Rodon SP NYY |
126 | Anthony Tucker | J. Ryan SP MIN |
127 | George Kurtz | A. Diaz RP CIN |
128 | Raymond Atherton | G. Williams SP CLE |
129 | Kayla Walz | H. Greene SP CIN |
130 | Ryan McLaughlin | L. Thomas RF WAS |
131 | Chris Towers | Y. Diaz 1B TB |
132 | R.J. White | J. Soler DH SF |
Round 12 | ||
Pos | Team | Player |
133 | R.J. White | M. Ozuna DH ATL |
134 | Chris Towers | J. Verlander SP HOU |
135 | Ryan McLaughlin | C. Bassitt SP TOR |
136 | Kayla Walz | J. Holliday SS BAL |
137 | Raymond Atherton | F. Alvarez C NYM |
138 | George Kurtz | C. Mullins CF BAL |
139 | Anthony Tucker | W. Buehler SP LAD |
140 | Scott White | J. Burger 3B MIA |
141 | Frank Stampfl | B. Ober SP MIN |
142 | Tim Kanak | S. Bieber SP CLE |
143 | Jake Holland | M. Muncy 3B LAD |
144 | Darren "Doc" Eisenhauer | S. Murphy C ATL |
Round 13 | ||
Pos | Team | Player |
145 | Darren "Doc" Eisenhauer | L. Arraez 2B MIA |
146 | Jake Holland | P. Fairbanks RP TB |
147 | Tim Kanak | B. Miller SP SEA |
148 | Frank Stampfl | I. Happ LF CHC |
149 | Scott White | D. Swanson SS CHC |
150 | Anthony Tucker | M. Keller SP PIT |
151 | George Kurtz | E. Jimenez DH CHW |
152 | Raymond Atherton | C. Encarnacion-Strand 1B CIN |
153 | Kayla Walz | M. Kelly SP ARI |
154 | Ryan McLaughlin | E. Phillips RP LAD |
155 | Chris Towers | J. Duran CF BOS |
156 | R.J. White | J. Montgomery SP ARI |
Round 14 | ||
Pos | Team | Player |
157 | R.J. White | R. Hoskins 1B MIL |
158 | Chris Towers | K. Hayes 3B PIT |
159 | Ryan McLaughlin | W. Contreras C STL |
160 | Kayla Walz | C. McCormick LF HOU |
161 | Raymond Atherton | C. Javier SP HOU |
162 | George Kurtz | K. Senga SP NYM |
163 | Anthony Tucker | T. Estrada 2B SF |
164 | Scott White | C. Raleigh C SEA |
165 | Frank Stampfl | N. Gorman 2B STL |
166 | Tim Kanak | B. Woo SP SEA |
167 | Jake Holland | L. Nootbaar CF STL |
168 | Darren "Doc" Eisenhauer | Y. Darvish SP SD |
Round 15 | ||
Pos | Team | Player |
169 | Darren "Doc" Eisenhauer | J. Outman CF LAD |
170 | Jake Holland | R. Pepiot RP TB |
171 | Tim Kanak | T. Friedl CF CIN |
172 | Frank Stampfl | R. Helsley RP STL |
173 | Scott White | J. Berrios SP TOR |
174 | Anthony Tucker | S. Perez C KC |
175 | George Kurtz | H. Brown SP HOU |
176 | Raymond Atherton | B. Naylor C CLE |
177 | Kayla Walz | T. Edman 2B STL |
178 | Ryan McLaughlin | S. Kwan LF CLE |
179 | Chris Towers | S. Imanaga SP CHC |
180 | R.J. White | C. Holmes RP NYY |
Round 16 | ||
Pos | Team | Player |
181 | R.J. White | T. Scott RP MIA |
182 | Chris Towers | B. Buxton DH MIN |
183 | Ryan McLaughlin | C. Morel DH CHC |
184 | Kayla Walz | M. Garver DH SEA |
185 | Raymond Atherton | E. Rodriguez SP ARI |
186 | George Kurtz | B. Nimmo CF NYM |
187 | Anthony Tucker | S. Marte RF NYM |
188 | Scott White | C. Kimbrel RP BAL |
189 | Frank Stampfl | N. Pivetta RP BOS |
190 | Tim Kanak | J. Kelenic LF ATL |
191 | Jake Holland | J. Candelario 3B CIN |
192 | Darren "Doc" Eisenhauer | C. Morton SP ATL |
Round 17 | ||
Pos | Team | Player |
193 | Darren "Doc" Eisenhauer | K. Carpenter RF DET |
194 | Jake Holland | K. Harrison SP SF |
195 | Tim Kanak | N. Lowe 1B TEX |
196 | Frank Stampfl | T. O'Neill LF BOS |
197 | Scott White | A. Bohm 3B PHI |
198 | Anthony Tucker | W. Adames SS MIL |
199 | George Kurtz | N. Eovaldi SP TEX |
200 | Raymond Atherton | J. Suwinski CF PIT |
201 | Kayla Walz | M. Yoshida LF BOS |
202 | Ryan McLaughlin | J. Caminero 3B TB |
203 | Chris Towers | K. Jansen RP BOS |
204 | R.J. White | L. O'Hoppe C LAA |
Round 18 | ||
Pos | Team | Player |
205 | R.J. White | G. Moreno C ARI |
206 | Chris Towers | N. Cortes SP NYY |
207 | Ryan McLaughlin | B. Pfaadt SP ARI |
208 | Kayla Walz | K. Bradish SP BAL |
209 | Raymond Atherton | E. Julien 2B MIN |
210 | George Kurtz | T. McKenzie SP CLE |
211 | Anthony Tucker | K. Ruiz C WAS |
212 | Scott White | J. Heim C TEX |
213 | Frank Stampfl | L. Campusano C SD |
214 | Tim Kanak | M. Miller SP OAK |
215 | Jake Holland | J. Lee CF SF |
216 | Darren "Doc" Eisenhauer | C. Keith 3B DET |
Round 19 | ||
Pos | Team | Player |
217 | Darren "Doc" Eisenhauer | A. Alzolay RP CHC |
218 | Jake Holland | J. Alvarado RP PHI |
219 | Tim Kanak | J. Martinez DH NYM |
220 | Frank Stampfl | A. Civale SP TB |
221 | Scott White | J. Leclerc RP TEX |
222 | Anthony Tucker | T. Ward LF LAA |
223 | George Kurtz | A. Rizzo 1B NYY |
224 | Raymond Atherton | J. Crawford SS SEA |
225 | Kayla Walz | R. Suarez RP SD |
226 | Ryan McLaughlin | P. Meadows CF DET |
227 | Chris Towers | T. Story SS BOS |
228 | R.J. White | B. Garrett SP MIA |
Round 20 | ||
Pos | Team | Player |
229 | R.J. White | N. Lodolo SP CIN |
230 | Chris Towers | Y. Kikuchi SP TOR |
231 | Ryan McLaughlin | Y. Matsui RP SD |
232 | Kayla Walz | J. Turner DH TOR |
233 | Raymond Atherton | S. Baz SP TB |
234 | George Kurtz | C. Correa SS MIN |
235 | Anthony Tucker | I. Paredes 3B TB |
236 | Scott White | B. Lowe 2B TB |
237 | Frank Stampfl | R. Mountcastle 1B BAL |
238 | Tim Kanak | E. Sheehan SP LAD |
239 | Jake Holland | G. Stanton DH NYY |
240 | Darren "Doc" Eisenhauer | A. Lange RP DET |
Round 21 | ||
Pos | Team | Player |
241 | Darren "Doc" Eisenhauer | W. Smith RP KC |
242 | Jake Holland | B. Donovan 2B STL |
243 | Tim Kanak | J. Polanco 2B SEA |
244 | Frank Stampfl | R. Stephenson RP LAA |
245 | Scott White | S. Frelick RF MIL |
246 | Anthony Tucker | C. Sanchez SP PHI |
247 | George Kurtz | J. India 2B CIN |
248 | Raymond Atherton | A. Kirilloff 1B MIN |
249 | Kayla Walz | R. McMahon 3B COL |
250 | Ryan McLaughlin | A. Wells C NYY |
251 | Chris Towers | C. Estevez RP LAA |
252 | R.J. White | B. Drury 2B LAA |
Round 22 | ||
Pos | Team | Player |
253 | R.J. White | D. Varsho LF TOR |
254 | Chris Towers | M. Kepler RF MIN |
255 | Ryan McLaughlin | G. Canning SP LAA |
256 | Kayla Walz | T. Stephenson C CIN |
257 | Raymond Atherton | C. Paddack RP MIN |
258 | George Kurtz | G. Sanchez C MIL |
259 | Anthony Tucker | L. Giolito SP BOS |
260 | Scott White | E. Fedde SP CHW |
261 | Frank Stampfl | K. Finnegan RP WAS |
262 | Tim Kanak | J. Dominguez CF NYY |
263 | Jake Holland | A. Abbott SP CIN |
264 | Darren "Doc" Eisenhauer | M. Gore SP WAS |
Round 23 | ||
Pos | Team | Player |
265 | Darren "Doc" Eisenhauer | A. Kirk C TOR |
266 | Jake Holland | R. Jeffers C MIN |
267 | Tim Kanak | G. Mitchell CF MIL |
268 | Frank Stampfl | L. Taveras CF TEX |
269 | Scott White | M. Busch 3B CHC |
270 | Anthony Tucker | J. Abreu 1B HOU |
271 | George Kurtz | S. Langeliers C OAK |
272 | Raymond Atherton | B. Abreu RP HOU |
273 | Kayla Walz | R. Olson SP DET |
274 | Ryan McLaughlin | D. Hall RP MIL |
275 | Chris Towers | T. Soderstrom C OAK |
276 | R.J. White | J. Merrill SS SD |
Darren "Doc" Eisenhauer | ||
---|---|---|
Rd | Pk | Player |
1 | 1 | R. Acuna RF ATL |
2 | 24 | M. Semien 2B TEX |
3 | 25 | P. Alonso 1B NYM |
4 | 48 | C. Ragans RP KC |
5 | 49 | G. Rodriguez SP BAL |
6 | 72 | E. Perez SP MIA |
7 | 73 | W. Langford LF TEX |
8 | 96 | V. Pasquantino 1B KC |
9 | 97 | A. Volpe SS NYY |
10 | 120 | J. Jung 3B TEX |
11 | 121 | E. Ruiz CF OAK |
12 | 144 | S. Murphy C ATL |
13 | 145 | L. Arraez 2B MIA |
14 | 168 | Y. Darvish SP SD |
15 | 169 | J. Outman CF LAD |
16 | 192 | C. Morton SP ATL |
17 | 193 | K. Carpenter RF DET |
18 | 216 | C. Keith 3B DET |
19 | 217 | A. Alzolay RP CHC |
20 | 240 | A. Lange RP DET |
21 | 241 | W. Smith RP KC |
22 | 264 | M. Gore SP WAS |
23 | 265 | A. Kirk C TOR |
Jake Holland | ||
Rd | Pk | Player |
1 | 2 | J. Rodriguez CF SEA |
2 | 23 | C. Seager SS TEX |
3 | 26 | Z. Wheeler SP PHI |
4 | 47 | L. Webb SP SF |
5 | 50 | N. Jones LF COL |
6 | 71 | N. Hoerner 2B CHC |
7 | 74 | J. Hader RP HOU |
8 | 95 | S. Torkelson 1B DET |
9 | 98 | T. Bibee SP CLE |
10 | 119 | Y. Diaz C HOU |
11 | 122 | A. Santander RF BAL |
12 | 143 | M. Muncy 3B LAD |
13 | 146 | P. Fairbanks RP TB |
14 | 167 | L. Nootbaar CF STL |
15 | 170 | R. Pepiot RP TB |
16 | 191 | J. Candelario 3B CIN |
17 | 194 | K. Harrison SP SF |
18 | 215 | J. Lee CF SF |
19 | 218 | J. Alvarado RP PHI |
20 | 239 | G. Stanton DH NYY |
21 | 242 | B. Donovan 2B STL |
22 | 263 | A. Abbott SP CIN |
23 | 266 | R. Jeffers C MIN |
Tim Kanak | ||
Rd | Pk | Player |
1 | 3 | B. Witt SS KC |
2 | 22 | C. Burnes SP BAL |
3 | 27 | E. De La Cruz SS CIN |
4 | 46 | R. Lewis 3B MIN |
5 | 51 | F. Peralta SP MIL |
6 | 70 | A. Rutschman C BAL |
7 | 75 | J. Realmuto C PHI |
8 | 94 | E. Carter LF TEX |
9 | 99 | A. Munoz RP SEA |
10 | 118 | M. King RP SD |
11 | 123 | Z. Gelof 2B OAK |
12 | 142 | S. Bieber SP CLE |
13 | 147 | B. Miller SP SEA |
14 | 166 | B. Woo SP SEA |
15 | 171 | T. Friedl CF CIN |
16 | 190 | J. Kelenic LF ATL |
17 | 195 | N. Lowe 1B TEX |
18 | 214 | M. Miller SP OAK |
19 | 219 | J. Martinez DH NYM |
20 | 238 | E. Sheehan SP LAD |
21 | 243 | J. Polanco 2B SEA |
22 | 262 | J. Dominguez CF NYY |
23 | 267 | G. Mitchell CF MIL |
Frank Stampfl | ||
Rd | Pk | Player |
1 | 4 | M. Betts RF LAD |
2 | 21 | R. Devers 3B BOS |
3 | 28 | O. Albies 2B ATL |
4 | 45 | R. Arozarena LF TB |
5 | 52 | F. Valdez SP HOU |
6 | 69 | J. Luzardo SP MIA |
7 | 76 | Z. Eflin SP TB |
8 | 93 | W. Smith C LAD |
9 | 100 | X. Bogaerts SS SD |
10 | 117 | J. Naylor 1B CLE |
11 | 124 | A. Gimenez 2B CLE |
12 | 141 | B. Ober SP MIN |
13 | 148 | I. Happ LF CHC |
14 | 165 | N. Gorman 2B STL |
15 | 172 | R. Helsley RP STL |
16 | 189 | N. Pivetta RP BOS |
17 | 196 | T. O'Neill LF BOS |
18 | 213 | L. Campusano C SD |
19 | 220 | A. Civale SP TB |
20 | 237 | R. Mountcastle 1B BAL |
21 | 244 | R. Stephenson RP LAA |
22 | 261 | K. Finnegan RP WAS |
23 | 268 | L. Taveras CF TEX |
Scott White | ||
Rd | Pk | Player |
1 | 5 | C. Carroll LF ARI |
2 | 20 | F. Lindor SS NYM |
3 | 29 | J. Altuve 2B HOU |
4 | 44 | T. Skubal SP DET |
5 | 53 | C. Bellinger CF CHC |
6 | 68 | J. Lowe RF TB |
7 | 77 | B. Snell SP SF |
8 | 92 | J. Chourio CF MIL |
9 | 101 | C. Sale SP ATL |
10 | 116 | P. Sewald RP ARI |
11 | 125 | C. Rodon SP NYY |
12 | 140 | J. Burger 3B MIA |
13 | 149 | D. Swanson SS CHC |
14 | 164 | C. Raleigh C SEA |
15 | 173 | J. Berrios SP TOR |
16 | 188 | C. Kimbrel RP BAL |
17 | 197 | A. Bohm 3B PHI |
18 | 212 | J. Heim C TEX |
19 | 221 | J. Leclerc RP TEX |
20 | 236 | B. Lowe 2B TB |
21 | 245 | S. Frelick RF MIL |
22 | 260 | E. Fedde SP CHW |
23 | 269 | M. Busch 3B CHC |
Anthony Tucker | ||
Rd | Pk | Player |
1 | 6 | F. Tatis RF SD |
2 | 19 | A. Riley 3B ATL |
3 | 30 | V. Guerrero 1B TOR |
4 | 43 | M. Trout CF LAA |
5 | 54 | C. Abrams SS WAS |
6 | 67 | B. Miller SP LAD |
7 | 78 | J. Musgrove SP SD |
8 | 91 | J. Duran RP MIN |
9 | 102 | R. Iglesias RP ATL |
10 | 115 | S. Suzuki RF CHC |
11 | 126 | J. Ryan SP MIN |
12 | 139 | W. Buehler SP LAD |
13 | 150 | M. Keller SP PIT |
14 | 163 | T. Estrada 2B SF |
15 | 174 | S. Perez C KC |
16 | 187 | S. Marte RF NYM |
17 | 198 | W. Adames SS MIL |
18 | 211 | K. Ruiz C WAS |
19 | 222 | T. Ward LF LAA |
20 | 235 | I. Paredes 3B TB |
21 | 246 | C. Sanchez SP PHI |
22 | 259 | L. Giolito SP BOS |
23 | 270 | J. Abreu 1B HOU |
George Kurtz | ||
Rd | Pk | Player |
1 | 7 | J. Soto LF NYY |
2 | 18 | B. Harper DH PHI |
3 | 31 | K. Gausman SP TOR |
4 | 42 | G. Kirby SP SEA |
5 | 55 | J. Chisholm CF MIA |
6 | 66 | A. Bregman 3B HOU |
7 | 79 | K. Marte 2B ARI |
8 | 90 | E. Clase RP CLE |
9 | 103 | S. Gray SP STL |
10 | 114 | G. Springer RF TOR |
11 | 127 | A. Diaz RP CIN |
12 | 138 | C. Mullins CF BAL |
13 | 151 | E. Jimenez DH CHW |
14 | 162 | K. Senga SP NYM |
15 | 175 | H. Brown SP HOU |
16 | 186 | B. Nimmo CF NYM |
17 | 199 | N. Eovaldi SP TEX |
18 | 210 | T. McKenzie SP CLE |
19 | 223 | A. Rizzo 1B NYY |
20 | 234 | C. Correa SS MIN |
21 | 247 | J. India 2B CIN |
22 | 258 | G. Sanchez C MIL |
23 | 271 | S. Langeliers C OAK |
Raymond Atherton | ||
Rd | Pk | Player |
1 | 8 | F. Freeman 1B LAD |
2 | 17 | S. Ohtani DH LAD |
3 | 32 | Y. Yamamoto SP LAD |
4 | 41 | M. Machado 3B SD |
5 | 56 | A. Garcia RF TEX |
6 | 65 | M. McLain SS CIN |
7 | 80 | E. Diaz RP NYM |
8 | 89 | J. Walker RF STL |
9 | 104 | D. Cease SP SD |
10 | 113 | R. Greene CF DET |
11 | 128 | G. Williams SP CLE |
12 | 137 | F. Alvarez C NYM |
13 | 152 | C. Encarnacion-Strand 1B CIN |
14 | 161 | C. Javier SP HOU |
15 | 176 | B. Naylor C CLE |
16 | 185 | E. Rodriguez SP ARI |
17 | 200 | J. Suwinski CF PIT |
18 | 209 | E. Julien 2B MIN |
19 | 224 | J. Crawford SS SEA |
20 | 233 | S. Baz SP TB |
21 | 248 | A. Kirilloff 1B MIN |
22 | 257 | C. Paddack RP MIN |
23 | 272 | B. Abreu RP HOU |
Kayla Walz | ||
Rd | Pk | Player |
1 | 9 | K. Tucker RF HOU |
2 | 16 | Y. Alvarez DH HOU |
3 | 33 | L. Castillo SP SEA |
4 | 40 | T. Glasnow SP LAD |
5 | 57 | N. Arenado 3B STL |
6 | 64 | P. Goldschmidt 1B STL |
7 | 81 | H. Kim 2B SD |
8 | 88 | J. Steele SP CHC |
9 | 105 | T. Hernandez RF LAD |
10 | 112 | J. Romano RP TOR |
11 | 129 | H. Greene SP CIN |
12 | 136 | J. Holliday SS BAL |
13 | 153 | M. Kelly SP ARI |
14 | 160 | C. McCormick LF HOU |
15 | 177 | T. Edman 2B STL |
16 | 184 | M. Garver DH SEA |
17 | 201 | M. Yoshida LF BOS |
18 | 208 | K. Bradish SP BAL |
19 | 225 | R. Suarez RP SD |
20 | 232 | J. Turner DH TOR |
21 | 249 | R. McMahon 3B COL |
22 | 256 | T. Stephenson C CIN |
23 | 273 | R. Olson SP DET |
Ryan McLaughlin | ||
Rd | Pk | Player |
1 | 10 | A. Judge RF NYY |
2 | 15 | M. Olson 1B ATL |
3 | 34 | M. Harris CF ATL |
4 | 39 | P. Lopez SP MIN |
5 | 58 | L. Gilbert SP SEA |
6 | 63 | O. Cruz SS PIT |
7 | 82 | G. Torres 2B NYY |
8 | 87 | T. Casas 1B BOS |
9 | 106 | N. Marte 3B CIN |
10 | 111 | D. Bednar RP PIT |
11 | 130 | L. Thomas RF WAS |
12 | 135 | C. Bassitt SP TOR |
13 | 154 | E. Phillips RP LAD |
14 | 159 | W. Contreras C STL |
15 | 178 | S. Kwan LF CLE |
16 | 183 | C. Morel DH CHC |
17 | 202 | J. Caminero 3B TB |
18 | 207 | B. Pfaadt SP ARI |
19 | 226 | P. Meadows CF DET |
20 | 231 | Y. Matsui RP SD |
21 | 250 | A. Wells C NYY |
22 | 255 | G. Canning SP LAA |
23 | 274 | D. Hall RP MIL |
Chris Towers | ||
Rd | Pk | Player |
1 | 11 | S. Strider SP ATL |
2 | 14 | G. Cole SP NYY |
3 | 35 | G. Henderson 3B BAL |
4 | 38 | B. Bichette SS TOR |
5 | 59 | K. Schwarber LF PHI |
6 | 62 | C. Yelich LF MIL |
7 | 83 | B. Reynolds LF PIT |
8 | 86 | W. Contreras C MIL |
9 | 107 | B. Stott 2B PHI |
10 | 110 | C. Doval RP SF |
11 | 131 | Y. Diaz 1B TB |
12 | 134 | J. Verlander SP HOU |
13 | 155 | J. Duran CF BOS |
14 | 158 | K. Hayes 3B PIT |
15 | 179 | S. Imanaga SP CHC |
16 | 182 | B. Buxton DH MIN |
17 | 203 | K. Jansen RP BOS |
18 | 206 | N. Cortes SP NYY |
19 | 227 | T. Story SS BOS |
20 | 230 | Y. Kikuchi SP TOR |
21 | 251 | C. Estevez RP LAA |
22 | 254 | M. Kepler RF MIN |
23 | 275 | T. Soderstrom C OAK |
R.J. White | ||
Rd | Pk | Player |
1 | 12 | T. Turner SS PHI |
2 | 13 | J. Ramirez 3B CLE |
3 | 36 | L. Robert CF CHW |
4 | 37 | Z. Gallen SP ARI |
5 | 60 | A. Nola SP PHI |
6 | 61 | M. Fried SP ATL |
7 | 84 | C. Walker 1B ARI |
8 | 85 | D. Williams RP MIL |
9 | 108 | S. Steer 1B CIN |
10 | 109 | N. Castellanos RF PHI |
11 | 132 | J. Soler DH SF |
12 | 133 | M. Ozuna DH ATL |
13 | 156 | J. Montgomery SP ARI |
14 | 157 | R. Hoskins 1B MIL |
15 | 180 | C. Holmes RP NYY |
16 | 181 | T. Scott RP MIA |
17 | 204 | L. O'Hoppe C LAA |
18 | 205 | G. Moreno C ARI |
19 | 228 | B. Garrett SP MIA |
20 | 229 | N. Lodolo SP CIN |
21 | 252 | B. Drury 2B LAA |
22 | 253 | D. Varsho LF TOR |
23 | 276 | J. Merrill SS SD |